Results

Saturday 22nd September 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR    65    DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   K Bradley 44 pts

B Grade Winner:   L Kent 39 pts   2nd:  P Rodgers 38 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   P Lewis 42 pts   2nd:   M Fisher 41 pts

D Grade Winner:   B Crooks 42 pts

NTP 3rd:   P Radford (Kiama GC) 255 cm 9th:   G Vlatko 62 cm   13th:   A Ball 120 cm

D&P 2nd:   —   6th:   G Godfrey 288 cm   8th:   P Lewis 500 cm   16th:   P Munro 103 cm

Supershot 7th:   T Zimmerman 161 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size:   86

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner:   E Armstrong 36 pts

D&P 3rd:   M Farrant 148 cm   11th:   E Armstrong 70 cm

Balls to:   32 pts

Field Size:   6

Full Results

Friday, 21st September 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winner: P Travers 25 pts 2nd: P Oldfield & M Bezzant 20 pts

Wednesday, 19th September 2018

Stroke – White Course – Including Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine

AMCR 65 DSR 65

A and B Grade Winner B McGlinchey 63 Nett 2nd D Adams 64 Nett

C Grade Winner E Nyholm 62 Nett 2nd I Baraldi 64 Nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner B Carr 65 Nett

Mystery 9 Winner  (1,5,7,8,12,14,15,17,18) E Nyholm 31.5 nett

Nearest the Pins 3rd I Lewis 425 cm 9th W Griffiths 65 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th T Murphy 164 cm

Super shot 7th P Saunders 210 cm

Balls to 66

Field size 68

Full Results here

Tuesday, 18th September 2018

Ladies – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 71

A Grade Winner Lyn Kuskey 41 Pts 2nd Cheryl Legge 37 Pts

B Grade Winner Lisa Bell 33 Pts 2nd R Gregson 31 Pts

Nearest the Pins Div 1 9th J Anderson Div 2 M Rodgers Div 3 —-

Supershot Pam Middlebrook

Balls to 30 Pts

Field size 20

Full Results here

Monday, 17th September 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

Winner  J Hammond (The Vale)  39 Pts (c/b)   2nd M Burton    39 Pts   3rd  W Little    38 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd G Goor 100 cm  9th G Seymour 170 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th G Seymour 369 cm

Supershot 7th G Goor 205 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 32

Full Results here

Saturday, 15th September 2018

Stableford – White Course 

AMCR 65 DSR 64

A Grade Winner  T Rodriguez   40 Pts

B Grade Winner  A Jones    41 Pts,  2nd  J Pringle   39 Pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner  J Childs    40 Pts,  2nd   L Fogarty    39 Pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner B Crooks    37 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd  A Bosanquet     1100 cms 9th  P Francis    100 cms 13th M Bezzant  36 cms

Drive and Pitch 2nd R Crooks    624  cms 6th P Francis    522 cms  8th P Gosling   320 cms 16th P Munro     220 cms

Supershot 7th  D Thompson     164 cms

Balls to  38 Pts

Field size  93

Full Results here

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 70

Winner L Bell    41 Pts

Drive and Pitch 3rd M Farrant    30 cms 11th J Anderson    54 cms

Balls to 35 Pts

Hole in One 7th  M Cook

Field size 9

Full Results here

Friday, 14th September 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners W Perry, H Osman and J Armstrong.

Wednesday, 12th September 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 66

A Grade Winner C Kiayias 39 Pts

B Grade Winner I Lewis 37 Pts 2nd P Saunders 34 Pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner J Willoughby 37 Pts 2nd P Wheatley 36 Pts

D Grade Winner R Bremner 41 Pts

Nearest the Pin 3rd  C Goodwin 244 cm 9th P Rodgers 210 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th D McDonald 216 cm

Supershot 7th M Garratt 320cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 90

Full Results here

Tuesday, 11th September 2018

Ladies – Foursomes Championships 27 Holes – Blue Course

Gross Winners S Walsh and K Brennan 141 Scratch

Gross Runners Up J Anderson and M Farrant 146 Scratch

Nett Winners J O’Brien and M Stephens 108 1/2 Nett

Nett Runners Up L Kuskey and R Boles 116 1/4 Nett

Field size 30

Saturday 8th September 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   A Bosanquet 37 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   L Dare 41 pts   2nd:   W Griffiths 40 pts

C & D Grade Winner:   R Anderson 38 pts   2nd:   G King 37 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    P Henderson 190 cm   9th:    B Fielding 165 cm   13th:   A Bosanquet 276 cm

D&P 2nd:   G King 540 cm  6th:   P Francis 800 cm   8th:    —   16th:    S Hainsworth 400 cm

Supershot 7th:    G Vlatko 58 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   79

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Winner:    J Anderson 34 pts

D&P 3rd:    J Anderson 67 cm   11th:    J Anderson 293 cm

Field Size:   6

Full Results

Friday 7th September 2018

Chicken Run 

1st A Beadling 21 pts 2nd P Oldfield 20 pts (c/b) 3rd J Armstrong 20pts

Thursday, 6th September 2018

Ladies Vets – Open Day Stableford for Ladies and Men – White Course

AMCR  65 DSR 65

Winner L Oborn 41 Pts

AWCR 71 DSR 71

Winner G Rutledge 40 Pts 2nd L Bell 36 Pts (c/b) 3rd J Anderson 36 Pts

Nearest the Pins 9th L Stassen 600 cm 11th J Anderson 134 cm

Drive and Pitch 3rd J Anderson 58 cm

Supershot 13th Jackpot

Balls to 27 c/b

Field size 22

Full Results here

Wednesday 5th September 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR  67 

A & B Grade Winner:    J Anthony 44 pts   2nd:   B Neilson 36 pts (c/b)   3rd: G Seymour 36 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:    L Hanigan 37 pts (c/b)   2nd:     W Little 37 pts

D Grade Winner:     B Piggott 34 pts    2nd:   B Carr 31 pts (c/b)

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:     J Anthony 44 pts

Eagle on the 12th: B Neilson

NTP 3rd:     P Munro 1020 cm   9th:    J Anthony 249 cm

D&P 8th:     B Nicoll 253 cm

Super Shot 7th:     P Saunders 80 cm

Balls to:     34 pts

Field Size:   91

Full Results

Tuesday 4th September 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Div 1 Medal Winner:   S Dixon 74 nett   Gross Winner:  J O’Brien 95 gross      Putting Winner:    S Dixon 29 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:    L Bell 74 nett   Gross Winner:   M Cook 101 gross      Putting Winner:   L Bell 34 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   M Chaffey 70 nett   Gross Winner:   M Chaffey 115 gross      Putting Winner:   M Hodgson 35 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    M Chaffey 70 nett    Runner Up:    S Dixon 74 nett (c/b)

Golf Mart Voucher:   M Chaffey

Full Results

Supershot:   Jackpots

Balls to:   78 nett

Field Size:   13

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Ladies Winner:   R McKinley 28 pts   Runner Up:   M Potter 25 pts

Field Size:   7

Full Results

Monday, 3rd September 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

A Grade Winner M Smith 39 Pts (RV ) 2nd G Goor 36 Pts (c/b) 3rd W Little 36 Pts

B Grade Winner W Perry 39 Pts 2nd D Newton 38 Pts 3rd P Travers 37 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd B Carr 508 cm 9th M Smith 175 cm (RV)

Drive and Pitch 8th 

Super shot 7th P Travers 470 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 47

Full Results

Saturday 1st September 2018

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   68

A Grade Winner:   P Paris 63 nett

B Grade Winner:   R Sheehan 64 nett   2nd:   J Henry 69 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   T Murphy 59 nett   2nd:   D Thompson 68 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   K Hales 67 nett

NTP 3rd:   J Turner 812 cm   9th:   C Kiayias 282 cm   13th:   L Dare 280 cm

D&P 2nd:   —   6th:   P Francis 635 cm   8th:   P Adams 423 cm   16th:   S Hainsworth 320 cm

Supershot 7th:   M Fisher 210 cm

Balls to:   71 nett

Field Size:   93

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   74

Winner: J Anderson 79 nett

D&P 3rd: L Stoddart 720 cm   11th: J Anderson 120 cm

Field Size:   4

Full Results

Friday 31st August 2018

Chicken Run

1st P Travers 24 pts 2nd B Piggott 23 pts 3rd J Pringle & D Thomas 21 pts

Wednesday 29th August 2018

Stableford – 4BBB Stableford in Conjuntion – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

B Grade Winner:   B Nicoll 37 pts (c/b)   2nd:   D Adams 37 pts

C Grade Winner:   L Fredericks 38 pts   2nd:   L Kent 37 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   R Pearson 40 pts   2nd:   R Mitchell 37 pts

4BBB Winners:   M Familo & M Bezzant 47 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   L Oborn 220 cm   9th:   P Lewis 224 cm

D&P 8th:   L Kent 224 cm

Supershot 7th:   D Thompson 173 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   93

Full Results

Tuesday 28th August 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   70

Div 1 Winner:   K Brennan 38 pts   Runner Up:   S Dixon 35 pts

Div 2 Winner:   M Rodgers 37 pts   Runner Up:   R Sheath 36 pts

NTP: 3rd: R Gregson 11th: S Paul

Supershot: K Brennan

Field Size:   26

Full Results

Ladies 9 hole Stableford – White Course

Winner:   J Simpson 10 pts

Field Size:   2

Full Results

Saturday 25th August 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   T Young 39 pts

B Grade Winner:   D McDonald 38 pts (c/b)   2nd:   W Griffiths 38 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   J Lucas 37 pts (c/b)   2nd:   P Hughes 37 pts

D Grade Winner:   B Crooks 39 pts

NTP 3rd:   C Goodwin 460 cm   9th:   M Fisher 89 cm   13th:  G Rodgers 237 cm

D&P 2nd:   —   6th:   —   8th:   A Thrower 100 cm   16th:   T Panecasio 133 cm

Supershot 7th:   D McDonald 22 cm

Balls to:   37 pts

Field Size:   87

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner:   L Green (Howlong GC) 37 pts/J Anderson 36 pts

D&P 3rd:   L Green 40 cm   11th:   E Armstrong 338 cm

Balls to: 33 pts

Field Size:   6

Full Results

Friday, 24th August 2018

Chicken Run

1st P Travers 24 points & P Oldfield 24 points 3rd G Chard 22 points

Thursday, 23rd August 2018

9 Hole Stableford Australian Open Promotion – White Course

Winner Men L O’born 19 Pts 2nd G Kuskey 18 Pts 3rd A Bosanquet 17 Pts

Winner Lady J O’Brien 21 Pts (c/b) 2nd L Armstrong 19 Pts  (c/b) 3rd M Cook 19 Pts (c/b)

Balls to 11

Field size 15

Full Results here

Wednesday 22nd August 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A & B Winner:   G Goor 45 pts   2nd:   P Paris 39 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   W Perry 42 pts   2nd:   M Garratt 39 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   J Lacey 42 pts   2nd:   P Lawrence 39pts

NTP 3rd: G King   248 cm   9th:   R Hewson   216 cm

D&P 8th:   J Lacey   251 cm

Supershot 7th:   Jackpots

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size: 89

Full Results

Tuesday 21st August 2018

Ladies Canadian Foursomes – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners: L Kuskey & S Dixon 75.125

Runners Up:  M Cook & J Anderson 80.5

3rd:  J O’Brien & M Trethowan 82.75

Supershot:  M Farrant

Field Size: 32

Monday, 20th August 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

Winner B Little 41 Pts 2nd W Perry 36 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd M Smith 500cm (RV)  9th D Perrin 340cm (SL)

Drive and Pitch 8th P Hackett 520cm (TG)

Supershot A Holmes 337cm (PK)

Balls to 33

Field size 26

Full Results here

Sunday 19th August 2018

Mixed Foursomes Championship

Champions Marie Farrant & Patrick Paris 132

Nett Winners Kay Brennan & Bernie McGlinchey 113.75

Balls to 125.75

Field Size 12

Full Results

Saturday 18th August 2018

One Grade Day – Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   68

Winner:   R Weir 39 pts   2nd:  J Turner 37 pts (c/b)   3rd:  A Smith 37 pts   4th:  J Childs 35 pts (c/b)

Gross Winner:   A Attard 24 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   A Smith 177 cm   9th:   A Ray 134 cm   13th:   G Seymour 190 cm

D&P 2nd:  —   6th:   B O’Hare 618 cm   8th:   M Bartlett 238 cm   16th:  —

Supershot 7th:   P Rodgers 451 cm

Balls to:   32 pts

Field size:   89

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   74

Winner:   J Anderson 32 pts

D&P 3rd:   H Robinson (The Grange) 244 cm   11th:   J Anderson 12 cm

Balls to:   29 pts

Field size:   9

Full Results

Friday 17th August 2018

Chicken Run

Winner R Mitchell 23 pts 2nd L Oborn 21 pts 3rd J Armstrong 20 pts

Wednesday 15th August 2018

Mens Stroke – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

Winner:   J Anthony 60 nett

2nd:   D Ransom 62 nett

3rd:   G Seymour 63 nett

NTP 3rd: I Lewis 268cm 9th: D McDonald 310 cm

D&P 8th: D McDonald 310 cm

Super shot 7th: D Watts 483 cm

Balls to:   70 nett

Field Size:  45

Full Results

Tuesday 14th August 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Dena Kyle Trophy – Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   J Burke 72 nett (c/b)   Runner Up:   J Anderson 74 nett

Div 2 Winner:   M Rodgers 74 nett (c/b)   Runner Up:   C Legge 74 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   J Burke 72 nett   Gross Winner:   J Anderson 92 gross      Putting Winner:   J Anderson 28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:  C Legge 74  nett   Gross Winner:   S Walsh 101 gross      Putting Winner:   S Walsh & R Gregson 33 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   M Rodgers 74 nett   Gross Winner:   R Boles 112 gross      Putting Winner:   R Boles 31 putts

Full Results

Dena Kyle Trophy Winner:   J Burke 35 pts

D&P Div 1: J O’Brien   Div 2: C Legge   Div 3: M Hodgson

Supershot:   S Walsh

Field Size:  21

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Ladies Winner:   M Stephens 34 pts   Runner Up:  G Rutledge 32 pts

Field Size:   13

Full Results

Monday, 13th August 2018

NSW IVGA MEDAL – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65  DSR 66

Men’s Winner D Newton 38 Pts (J)

Nearest the Pins 3rd  P Griffiths 800cm 9th R Claydon 360cm

Field size 18

Full Results

AWCR 71  DSR 72

Ladies Winner S Dixon 36 Pts (J)

Nearest the Pin 9th D Swan

Drive and Pitch 3rd H Robertson

Field size 15

Full Results

Saturday 11th August 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:    B Hudson 41 pts

B Grade Winner:    G Reynolds 41 pts   2nd:    P Rodgers 40 pts (c/b)   3rd:   L Dare 40 pts

C Grade Winner:    A Thrower 42 pts    2nd:    D Thompson 40 pts

D Grade Winner:   C Arthur-Worsop 42 pts

NTP 3rd:     P Hahn 150 cm   9th:    L Fredericks 386 cm   13th:   P Gosling 12 cm

D&P 2nd:    —   6th:   D Campbell 210 cm  8th:   P Wheatley 86 cm 16th:   K Bradley 24 cm

Super Shot 7th:     J Paul 101 cm

Balls to:   37 pts

Field Size:   103

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Ladies Winner:    L Stoddart (PKGC) 37 pts   2nd:   P Middlebrook 34 pts

D&P 11th:     P Middlebrook  44 cm 3rd:   M Cook 60 cm

Balls to:   31 pts

Field Size:   10

Full Results

Friday 10th August 2018

Chicken Run

1st place P Oldfield 22 pts

2nd place M Hodgson 18 pts cb

3rd place P Travers 18 pts

Wednesday 8th August 2018

Mens Stablefold – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

B Grade Winner:   D Connon 42 pts   2nd:   J Anthony 39 pts

C Grade Winner:   K O’Rourke 40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   M Garratt 40 pts

D Grade Winner:   G Kuskey 39 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd: J Anthony 288 cm   9th:   M Bartlett 230 cm

D&P 8th: P Travers 114 cm

Super Shot 7th: P Lewis 418 cm

Balls To:   35 pts

Field Size:   79

Full Results

Tuesday 7th August 2018

9 Hole Stroke – Blue Course

Div 1 Winner: S Walsh 34 nett  Runner Up: S Dixon  35 nett

Div 2 Winner: C Legge 33.5 nett   Runner Up: M Trethowan 34.5 nett

Hairdressers Trophy:  A Young

Super Shot: Jackpots

Field Size:   21

9 Hole Stableford – Blue Course

Winner: A Young   14 pts  Runner Up: M Chaffey  10 pts

Field Size: 6

Monday, 6th August 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65  DSR 65

A Grade Winner P Hahn   40 Pts 2nd G Seymour    38 Pts (C/b)  3rd B Michie  (LSC) 38 Pts

B Grade Winner  G Kuskey   39 Pts  2nd B Crooks    38 Pts  3rd  D Newton   36 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd C Goodwin 260 cm 9th Nil

Drive and Pitch 8th B Crooks 204 cm

Supershot 7th N Murray (G) 179 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 52

Full Results

Saturday 4th August 2018

Mens Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   68

A Grade Winner:   I Bradburn 65 nett

B Grade Winner:    B Byers 63 nett   2nd:   R Sheehan 66 nett

C Grade Winner:   P Tucker 63 nett   2nd:   M Garratt 68 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   K Hales 63 nett

Gross Winner: S Rippon 75 gross

NTP  3rd:   B O’Hare 267 cm   9th:   A Jones 108 cm   13th:   G Hemus 274 cm

D & P  2nd: —   6th:   R Sheehan 730 cm   8th:   J Childs 730 cm   16th:   A Attard 184 cm

Super Shot 7th:   S Rippon 120 cm

Balls to:   70 nett

Field Size:   80

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   74

Winner: E Armstrong   86 nett

D & P   3rd:  —   11th:  —

Field Size:   1

Full Results

Friday 3rd August 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: A Beadling   20 pts (c/b)   2nd: D Thomas   20 pts 3rd: B Piggott 19 pts, B Hodgson 19 pts

Thursday 2nd August 2018

Lady Veterans Open

3 Person Countdown – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners: L Zeidler, J Bessell & R Wynn   77

Runners Up: S Walsh, J Anderson & C Legge   76 (c/b)

3rd: R Sheath, K Ison & S Gentle   76

4th: R Gregson, K Oborn & S Paul   75

5th: F Stanley, M Trethowan & M Chaffey  73

D & P Div1: J Anderson   Div2: M Butcher   Div3: M Chaffey

Longest Drive: Div1: T Harmer   Div2: C Pank   Div3: K Ison

Super Shot: R Gregson

Field Size: 39

Wednesday 1st August 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   66

A & B Grade Winner:   B McGlinchey 36 pts   2nd:  T Rodriguez 35 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:    C Goodwin 39 pts   2nd:    P Green 38 pts    3rd:   M Bezzant 36 pts

D Grade Winner:    C Cuthbertson 38 pts (c/b)

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:    C Goodwin 39 pts

NTP 3rd:    P Hellmund 275 cm   9th:    D Perry 132 cm

D&P 8th:    B Byers   220 cm

Super Shot 7th:    G Goor 630 cm

Balls to:    33 pts

Field Size:   88

Full Results

Tuesday 31st July 2018

Ladies 3 Person Ambrose – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners:  P Middlebrook, C Legge and L Bell  59.333    2nd: K Brennan, S Paul and J O’Brien   59.666

Super Shot: J O’Brien

Field Size:   30

Sunday 29th July 2018

First National Coast & Country Jamberoo Mixed Open

Canadian Foursomes – Blue Course

Gross Winners Kay Brennan & Bruce Byers 81 (after a playoff)

Gross RunnersUp Liz Armstrong & Arthur Bosanquet 81

Nett Winners Judi O’Brien & Gus O’Brien 68.125

Nett Runners Up Louise Stoddart (Port Kembla) & Paul Henderson 69.125

Balls to: 72.25

Nearest the Pin 9th hole – Ladies Judi O’Brien, Men Pat Paris

Field size: 36

Full Results

Saturday 28th July 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   G Seymour 38 pts

B Grade Winner:   D Connon 39 pts   2nd:   G Tarrant 38 pts

C Grade Winner:   P Green 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:   I Martens 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   G Boxsell 38 pts

NTP 3rd:    D Perry 63 cm   9th:   C Goodwin 154 cm   13th:  G Boxsell 228 cm

D&P 2nd:    J Turner 226 cm   6th:   J Turner 404 cm  8th:  M Bartlett 434 cm 16th:  A Attard 161 cm

Super Shot 7th:    J Ellsmore 135 cm

Balls to:  37 pts

Field Size:   89

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Ladies Winner:   L Bell 31 pts

D&P 11th:   E Armstrong 160 cm 3rd:   E Armstrong 76 cm

Balls to:  30 pts

Field Size:   5

Full Results

Friday 27th July 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: R Mitchell   23 pts (c/b)   2nd: A Thomas   23 pts

Wednesday 25th July 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   A Bosanquet 36 pts

B Grade Winner:   B Bennett 41 pts   2nd:   B O’Hare 40 pts

C Grade Winner:   L Hanigan 39 pts   2nd:   G Eagleton 36 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   B Mitchell 38 pts   2nd:   K Hales 37 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   P Saunders 84 cm   9th:   B O’Hare 610 cm

D&P 8th:   D Watts (The Grange) 171 cm

Super Shot 7th:   G Goor 270 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   92

Full Results

Tuesday 24th July 2018

Ladies 4BBB Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72

Winners:   C Legge & L Bell 50 pts   Runners Up:  G Rutledge & K Brennan 47 pts   3rd: P Middlebrook & M Trethowan 46 pts

NTP: Div 1: J Anderson   Div 2:   M Cook   Div 3:   G Rutledge

Super shot 13th:   C Legge

Field Size:   28

Sunday 22nd July 2018

First National Coast & Country Jamberoo Mens’ Open

Jamberoo Open Gross Winner  Daniel Nesbitt (LSC) 64

Gross Runner Up Colin Mitchell (LSC) 65

Nett Winner Don Thompson 63

Nett Runner Up M Pope (Sussex Inlet) 64 (c/b)

A Division Gross Winner T Holz (LSC) 68 c/b

A Division Nett Winner H McKay (PK) 67

B Division Gross Winner D McDonald 84 c/b

B DivisionNett Winner P Gosling 65

Nearest the pin 9thA Division J Nisbett 315 cm B Division T Gower 200 cm

Longest Drive 14th holeA Division C Mitchell 315 m B Division M Tedeschi 249 m

Balls to 71 nett

Field Size 111

Full Gross Results

Full Nett Results

Saturday 21st July 2018

Men’s Par – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   66

A Grade Winner: T Zimmerman  -1

B Grade Winner: P Hellmund +2 (c/b)      2nd: J Henry +2

C & D Grade Winner:  W Drew +3  (c/b)  2nd:   P Hahn +3   3rd:  C Goodwin +2

NTP 3rd:   C Booth 88 cm   9th:   P Adams 130 cm   11th:   B Nicoll 88 cm

D&P 2nd:   K Hales 549 cm   6th:   —   8th:  —  16th:   —

Super Shot 7th:   M Garratt 547 cm

Balls to:  -2

Field Size:   78

Full Results

Ladies Par – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   72

Winner:  E Armstrong   -8

D&P 11th:   — 3rd:

Field Size:   1

Full Results

Friday, 20th July 2018

Weekly Chicken run

Winners: P Oldfield 22 pts   2nd: B Piggott 20 pts   3rd: J Armstrong 19 pts

Wednesday 18th July 2018

Stroke inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR  65   DSR   66

A & B Grade Winner:   B O’Hare 62 nett   2nd:   G Goor 65 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   P Tucker 63 nett   2nd:   P Wheatley 64 nett

D Grade Winner: I Foy 65 nett

Mystery Nine (1,2,4,5,6,9,11,12,14) Winner:  I Foy 29.5 nett

Full Results

NTP 3rd:   C Goodwin 476 cm   9th:   B O’Hare 570 cm

D&P 8th:   S Townsend (Russell Vale GC) 204 cm

Supershot 7th: G Goor 76 cm

Balls to:   71 nett

Field size:  81

Full Results

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Ladies Par – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   70

Div 1 Winner: R Gregson   0   Runner Up: L Cram   -1 (c/b)

Div 2 Winner: R Sheath   +2     Runner Up: M Trethowan  +1

D&P Div 2: R Gregson    Div 3: M Rodgers 

Supershot 11th:  J O’Brien

Balls to:  -3

Field Size: 22

Full Results

Monday, 16th July 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65   DSR  68

Winner G Reid 38 Pts 2nd J Brand 37 Pts 3rd L Oborn 34Pts

Nearest the Pin 9th M Bartlett 1006 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th P Francis 695 cm

Balls to 32

Field size 27

Full Results here  

Saturday 14th July 2018

Men’s Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   68

A Grade Winner:   S Hainsworth 36 pts

B Grade Winner:   D Connon 37 pts (c/b)   2nd:   L Kent 37 pts

C Grade Winner:   L Fogarty 38 pts   2nd:   D Thompson 34 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   R Weir 28 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   T Condon 38 cm   9th:  —   13th:   D Ransom 184 cm

D&P 2nd:   K Hales 680 cm   6th: D Herbert 540 cm   8th:   —   16th:  G Vlatko 232 cm

Super Shot 7th:   M Fisher 372 cm

Balls To:   32 pts

Field Size:   92

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   74

Ladies Winner:   P Orgill 31 pts

D&P 3rd:   S Walsh 392 cm   11th:   E Armstrong 600 cm

Balls to:   30 pts

Field Size:   7

Full Results

Friday, 13th July 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winner D Thomas 23 pts 2nd G Goor 18 pts (c/b)

Wednesday 11th July 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

A & B Grade Winner:   G Tarrant 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:   B Michie (The Links) 39 pts

C Grade Winner:   D Thompson 39 pts   2nd:   M Garratt 38 pts

D Grade Winner:   B Carr 42 pts

NTP 3rd: R Hewson 404 cm   9th: T McRae 125 cm

D&P 8th: D McDonald 247 cm

Super Shot 7th: G Seymour 95 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size: 75

Full Results

Tuesday 10th July 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR  71

Div 1 Winner:   S Dixon 37 pts   Runner Up:   P Middlebrook 36 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   L Cram 33 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   R Gregson 33 pts

Div 3 Winner:   R McKinley 34 pts   Runner Up:   R Killmore 29 pts

D&P Div 2: L Bell    Div 3: K Ison

Supershot 11th:  Jackpots

Balls to:  32 pts

Field Size: 29

Full Results

Saturday 7th July 2018

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   70

A Grade Winner:   M Tedeschi 69 nett

B Grade Winner:    T Young 72 nett (c/b)   2nd:   W Little 72 nett

C Grade Winner:   L Dare 65 nett   2nd:   G King 70 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   J Turner 73 nett

Gross Winner:  S Hainsworth 79

NTP 3rd:    A Smith 82 cm   9th:    B Nicoll 82 cm   13th:    L Kent 91 cm

D & P 2nd:  —   6th:    G Rodgers 550 cm   8th:    P Tucker 146 cm   16th:   —

Super Shot 7th:    T Zimmerman 121 cm

Balls to:    73 nett

Field Size:  91

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR    72    DSR   76

Ladies Winner:    J Anderson 79 nett

D & P 3rd:    —   11th:    S Walsh 480 cm

Balls to:    91 nett

Field Size:   4

Full Results

Friday 6th July 2018

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners R Mitchell 22, A Beadling 19, A Thomas 16

Thursday 5th July 2018

Lady Veterans Stroke – 2nd Round Veterans Championships – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   73

Championship Results

Gross Winner:  M Farrant 199 gross Runner Up:  J Anderson  203 gross

Nett Winner:  S Dixon  160 nett  Runner Up:  M Rodgers  163 nett (c/b)

Full Results

Stroke Results

Winner: L Cram  81 nett (c/b)  Runner up:  P Middlebrook  81 nett  3rd:  L Kuskey  82 nett (c/b)

Super Shot:  Jackpots

Balls to: 92 nett (c/b)

Field Size:  19

Full Results

Wednesday 4th July 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   69

A Grade Winner:   G Seymour 39 pts

B Grade Winner:  G Reynolds 37 pts   2nd:   J Anthony 35 pts (c/b)   3rd:   J Brand 35 pts

C Grade Winner:   P Wheatley 36 pts   2nd:   L Hanigan 33 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   P Lawrence 34 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   G Seymour 39 pts

NTP 3rd:   Z Craw (PKGC) 183 cm   9th:   L Oborn 128 cm

D&P 8th:   M Fuller (Links SC) 270 cm

Super Shot 7th:   G St John (Nowra GC) 209 cm

Balls to:   32 pts

Field Size:   92

Full Results

Tuesday 3rd July 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   73

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner: J O’Brien 72 nett Gross Winner: J O’Brien 90 Gross Putting Winner:   M Wright 31 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner: S Walsh 81 nett (c/b) Gross Winner: S Walsh 106 Gross Putting Winner:   R Gregson 33 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner: K Ison 79 nett Nett Winner: K Ison 117 gross Putting Winner:   K Ison 33 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner: J O’Brien 72 nett Runner Up: M Wright 78 nett

Div 2 Winner: K Ison 79 nett Runner Up: L Bell 81 nett

Super Shot:  Jackpots

Balls to:  83 nett

Field Size: 25

Full Results

Stableford Results

Winner: A Young 17 pts Runner Up: A Schlodder 16 pts

Field Size:  4

Full Results

Monday, 2nd July 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65   DSR 67

A Grade Winner   J Pringle 39 Pts 2nd P Waterman 37 Pts (RV)  3rd G Wells 34 Pts

B GradeWinner  M Bartlett 36 Pts 2nd D Newton 34 Pts  3rd B Carr 33 Pts c/b

Nearest the Pins 3rd  B Bennett 446 cm 9th L O’Born 300 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th M McMillan 210 cm (RV)

Super shot 7th P Hahn 70 cm

Field size 55

Balls to  31 Pts

Full Results here

Saturday 30th June 2018

Men’s Stableford – 2 Person Aggregate in Conjunction – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   67

Winner:   J Gehrmann 40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   S Hainsworth 40 pts   3rd:   T Zimmermann 37 pts (c/b)  4th:   L Crockford 37 pts   5th:   M Tedeschi 36 pts (c/b)

2 Person Aggregate Winners:   J Gehrmann and S Hainsworth 80 pts

NTP 3rd:   B Bennett 300 cm   9th:   K Hales 384 cm   13th:   G Reynolds 192 cm

D&P 2nd:   —   6th:   S Townsend 600 cm   8th:   P Gosling 1100 cm   16th:   C Kiayias 450 cm

Supershot 8th:   J Ellsmore 98 cm

Balls to:   33 pts

Field Size:   87

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   73

Winner:   M Farrant 31 pts

D&P 3rd:   M Cook 72 cm   11th:   J Anderson 80 cm

Balls to:   26 pts

Field Size:   9

Full Results

Wednesday 27 June 2018

Men’s Stableford  – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   67

Winner:   B McDonald 38 pts (c/b)   2nd:   D Thomas 38 pts   3rd:   P Francis 36 pts (c/b)   4th:   T Rodriguez 36 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   P Francis 900 cm   9th:   G Wells 178 cm

D&P 8th:  W Griffiths 302 cm

Supershot 7th:   M Garratt 80 cm

Balls to:   31 pts

Field Size:   62

Full Results 

Tuesday 26th June 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Div 1 Winner: J O’Brien 29 pts (c/b) Runner up: L Stassen 29 pts

Div 2 Winner: M Rodgers 33 pts (c/b) Runner up: M Trethowan 33 pts

D&P Div 2: P Middlebrook   Div 3: M Rodgers

Supershot 11th: M Farrant

Balls to: 25 pts

Field Size: 27

Full Results

Sunday 24th June 2018

Men’s Foursomes Championship – Blue Course

2018 Foursomes Champions: T Panecasio & S Hainsworth 116

Gross Runners up: G Vlatko & S Rippon 120

Nett Winners: A Bosanquet & W Arnott 104

Nett Runners up: D Thompson & L Fredericks 106

Nearest the Pin 9th: S Rippon 185 cm

Balls to 107.5

Field Size: 34

Full Results

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR  65   DSR   67

A Grade Winner:    G Seymour 37 pts

B Grade Winner:   A Ball 45 pts   2nd:   J Turner 35 pts

C Grade Winner:   D Herbert 39 pts (c/b)  2nd:   A Thrower 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   G Boxsell 37 pts

NTP  3rd:   S Townsend 1100 cm   9th:   D Ransom 226 cm   13th:   P Francis 82 cm

D&P 2nd:   B Weir 1002 cm   6th:   P Rodgers 270 cm   8th:   P Wheatley 39 cm   16th:   D White 645 cm

Super Shot  7th:   T Zimmerman 51 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   88

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   73

Winner:   M Farrant 32 pts   Runner Up:   E Armstrong 29 pts (c/b)

D&P  3rd:   M Farrant 20 cm   11th:   M Cook 60 cm

Balls to:   29 pts

Field Size:   10

Full Results

Friday, 22nd June 2018

Weekly Chicken run

Winners G Goor and B Piggott

Wednesday  20th June 2018

Stroke including Just Bathrooms Mystery nine – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   66

Winner:   R Sheehan 65 nett   2nd:   A Thrower 66 nett   3rd:   P Wheatley 67 nett (c/b)   4th:   P Francis 67 nett (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   G Harvey 330 cm   9th:   P Travers 354 cm

D&P 8th:   J Anthony 84 cm

Supershot 7th:   G Goor 410 cm

Mystery Nine (1,2,4,5,6,9,11,12,14)Winner: P Tucker 32.5 nett

Full Results

Balls to:   73 nett

Field Size:  63

Full Results

Tuesday 19th June 2018

Ladies 4BBB Par Classic   Cancelled due to inclement weather

Monday 18th June 2018

Veterans Stableford  Cancelled due to inclement weather.

Saturday 16th June 2018

Men’s Super Grade Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65    DSR  67

Winner:   D Ransom 40 pts   2nd: P Hellmund 39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   W Arnott 39 pts

Gross Winner:   T Panecasio  30 pts

NTP 3rd:   P Lewis 68 cm   9th:   G Tarrant 250 cm   13th:   P Tucker 119 cm

D&P 2nd:  —   6th:   D Ransom 570 cm   8th:   L Kent 225 cm   16th:   W Arnott 523 cm

Supershot 8th:   L Fredericks 139 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size:  84

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72    DSR  73

Winner: M Farrant 29 pts

D&P 3rd:   L Stoddart  (PKGC) 48 cm   11th:   M Farrant 11 cm

Balls to: 27 pts

Field Size:  5

Full Results

Friday, 15th June 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winners: P Travers 19 pts 2nd: D Thomas 16 pts

Wednesday 13th June 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65    DSR   67

A & B Grade Winner:   M Burton 40 pts   2nd:   H Osman 38 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   D McDonald 40 pts

D Grade Winner:   B Mc Donald 37 pts

NTP 3rd: J Brand 244 cm   9th:  J Childs   310 cm

D & P 8th:  T Murphy  401 cm

Supershot 7th: P Travers   253 cm

Balls to:   33 pts

Field Size:  77

Full Results

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72    DSR  72

Div 1 Winner:   J O’Brien 37 pts   Runner Up:   M Wright 34 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R McKinley 34 pts   Runner Up:   S Paul 31 pts

NTP Div 1:  J Anderson Div 2:  P Middlebrook

Supershot: Jackpots

Balls to:  30 pts

Field Size:  28

Full Results

Monday, 11th June 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

Winner M Burton 41 Pts 2nd A Smith 36 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins 3rd L Fredericks 1340 cm 9th D Ransom 197 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th G Seymour 265 cm

Balls to 36 Pts

Field size 26

Full Results

Saturday 9th June 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR  65  DSR   67

A Grade Winner:   G Vlatko 40 pts

B Grade Winner:   C Owers 42 pts   2nd:  A Ball 35 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   J Anthony 40 pts

D Grade Winner:  L Walton 36 pts

NTP  3rd:   P Lewis 1100 cm   9th:   B O’Hare 278 cm   13th: P Lewis 385 cm

D & P  2nd:   —   6th:   C Owers 302 cm   8th:   G Tarrant 240 cm   16th:   A Bosanquet 20 cm

Supershot 7th:   C Owers 91 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size:   78

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72    DSR   73

Ladies Winner:   J Anderson 25 pts

D & P 3rd:   —   11th:   E Armstrong 242 cm

Field Size:  3

Full Results

Friday, 8th June 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winners: G Chard 20 pts (c/b)  2nd: M BLacka 20 pts

Thursday, 7th June 2018

Lady Veterans Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72 DSR 72

Winner J Anderson 36 Pts 2nd M Farrant 32 Pts

Drive and Pitch 11th P Middlebrook

Supershot Jackpot

Ball to 27 Pts

Field size 18

Full Results here

Wednesday 6th June 2018

Men’s Drummond Stableford Golf One Grade Day – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR 67

Winner:   C Cuthbertson 37 pts   2nd:   G Wilson 36 pts   3rd:   H Osman 35 pts (c/b)  4th:   D Ransom 35 pts (c/b)  5th: M Garratt 35 pts (c/b)

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner: C Cuthbertson

NTP 3rd: —  9th:   B Mc Donald 248 cm

D & P 8th:  H Osman 84 cm

Super Shot 7th:   T Murphy 428 cm

Balls To:  33 pts

Field Size:  46

Full Results

Tuesday 5th June 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR  72  DSR  72

Stroke Results

Winner:  P Middlebrook   72 nett  Runner Up:  K Brennan  75 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner: K Brennan  75 Nett Gross Winner: K Brennan 92 gross  Putting Winner:  M Farrant 29 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner: P Middlebrook  72 nett  Gross Winner:  P Middlebrook  98 gross  Putting Winner:  P Middlebrook  28 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner: S Paul  85 nett  Gross Winner:  S Paul  122 gross  Putting Winner:  L Cram  36 putts

Hairdresser Trophy:  S Dixon

Supershot:  Jackpots

Balls to: 79 nett

Field Size: 13

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR  72  DSR  72

Winner: R McKinley  21 pts  Runner Up: W Unsworth  20 pts

Balls to: 15 pts

Field Size:  6

Full Results

Monday, 4th June 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 66

Winner M Burton 40 Pts 2nd G Vlatko 37 Pts (c/b)  3rd G Wells 37 Pts 

Nearest the Pins 3rd L Fredericks 640 cm 9th P Francis 204 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th G Seymour 86 cm

Super shot 7th B Michie (SL) 230 cm

Balls to 34 Pts

Field size 38

Full Results here

Saturday 2nd June 2018

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR  68

A Grade Winner:   G Harvey 62 nett

B Grade Winner:   W Griffiths 69 nett   2nd:   B Sylvester 71 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   L Osterhaus 65 nett   2nd:   W Drew 66 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:  K Hales 72 nett

Gross Winner: G Vlatko 75 gross (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   A Ball 272 cm   9th:   D White 340 cm   13th:   G Vlatko 411 cm

D & P 2nd:  —   6th:   W Griffiths 680 cm   8th:   G Hemus 184 cm   16th:   —

Super Shot 7th:   C Leckey 152 cm

Balls to:   71 nett

Field Size:  81

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR    72    DSR   72

Ladies Winner:   E  Armstrong 79 nett

D & P 3rd:   D Carrier (Cabramatta GC) 750 cm   11th:   J Anderson 128 cm

Balls to:   84 nett

Field Size:   6

Full Results

Friday, 1st June 2018

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners R Mitchell and B Piggott

Wednesday 30th May 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A & B Grade Winner: B Michie 40 pts  2nd: B Neilson 39 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner: E Nyholm  39 pts

D Grade Winner: R Mitchell  36 pts

NTP 3rd: P O’Leary 620 cm  9th:  J Brand  348 cm

D & P 8th:  G Goor  125 cm

Super Shot:  R Crooks  120 cm

Balls to: 33 pts

Field Size: 72

Full Results

Tuesday 29th May 2018

Ladies Bisque Par – White Course

AWCR   71

Div 1 Winner:   R Gregson +8 (c/b)    Runner Up:   J Casey  +8

Div 2 Winner:     L Cram +9 Runner Up:  R Boles  +5

NTP Div 2:   R Gegson    Div 3:  M Potter

Super Shot:   S Dixon

Field Size: 26

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71     DSR    71

Winner:     M Mullan 14 pts (c/b)

Field Size:  2

Full Results

Saturday 26th May 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR  65  DSR 66

A Grade Winner:    S Rippon 40 pts

B Grade Winner:    M Fisher 42 pts (c/b)    2nd:    D Perry 42 pts    3rd:   G Rodgers 39 pts

C Grade Winner:    P Tucker 39 pts    2nd:    A Thrower 37 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:    G Boxsell 36 pts

NTP 3rd:    B Bennett 975 cm    9th:    D Roberts 195 cm    13th:    K O’Rourke 31 cm

D & P 2nd:  —    6th:  —   8th:   P Lewis 223 cm    16th:    W Arnott 307 cm

Supershot 7th:    S Townsend 81 cm

Balls to:    36 pts

Fiels Size: 94

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR  72

Winner:    M Farrant 38 pts

D&P 3rd:    M Farrant 520 cm   11th:   L Bell 462 cm

Balls to:    26 pts

Field Size: 9

Full Results

Friday, 25th May 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winners A Beadling and P Oldfield

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

Medley Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65  DSR  65

AWCR   71    DSR  71

A & B Grade Winner: T Rodriguez 43 pts  2nd: G Tarrant 39 pts (c/b)    3rd: A Thomas 39 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner: P Tucker 40 pts

D Grade Winner: P Travers 39 pts

NTP 3rd:    H Osman 186 cm    9th:    P Francis 204 cm

D & P 8th:    J Brand 205 cm

Supershot 7th:    J Brand 62 cm

Balls to: 35 pts

Field size:  76

Full Results

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71    DSR  71

Div 1 Winner:    M Farrant 37 pts    2nd:    D Brand 35 pts

Div 2 Winner:    J Casey 36 pts    2nd:    R Gregson 34 pts

Div 3 Winner:    M Chaffey 30 pts    2nd:    M Trethowan 27 pts

NTP Div 1    P Middlebrook  Div 2 C Legge   Div 3  M Rodgers

Supershot: R Sheath

Balls to:    31 pts

Field Size:   30

Full Results

Monday, 21st May 2018

Veterans Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR   65

Winner  W Perry 40 Pts 2nd G Vlatko 36 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the pin 9th G Goor 710 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th M Bezzant 214 cm

Balls to 33 Pts

Field size 25

Full Results here

Saturday 19th May 2018

Men’s Par – White Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   65

A Grade Winner: T Zimmerman +6

B Grade Winner:  L Kent +7  2nd: S Townsend +5

C Grade Winner:   A Thrower +6 2nd: E Nyholm +2

D Grade Winner:  J Turner -2

NTP  3rd:   A Bosanquet 485 cm   9th:   E Nyholm 112 cm   13th:   A Smith 285 cm

D & P 2nd:  —   6th:   S Townsend 210 cm   8th:   R Wright 950 cm   16th:  —

Super Shot 7th:   B Hammond 140 cm

Balls to:  0

Field Size: 97

Full Results

Ladies Par – White Course

AWCR   71    DSR   70

Winner: J Anderson -3 (c/b)

D & P 3rd:   J Anderson 980 cm   11th:   J Anderson 98 cm

Balls to:  -3

Field Size:  8

Full Results

Friday, 18th May 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners P Oldfield and D Ransom

Wednesday  16th May 2018

Men’s Stroke inc. Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   66

A & B Grade Winner: T Panecasio  68 nett 2nd: G Goor  69 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner: A Thrower  66 nett

D Grade Winner: B Crooks  69 nett

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (2,5,7,8,9,12,13,16,18) Winner: J Anthony 29.5 pts

Full Results 

NTP 3rd: G Rodgers  233 cm  9th: S Irvine  201 cm

D & P 8th: T Bartle  222 cm

Supershot: B Bennett  61 cm

Balls to: 71 nett

Field Size: 73

Full Results

Tuesday 15th May 2018

Ladies 3 Person Stableford Countdown – White Course

AWCR   71  

Winners:   P Middlebrook, M Farrant, J O’Brien 67 pts

Runners Up: D Brand, C Legge, R McKinley 64 pts (c/b)

NTP Div 1: S Dixon

D & P Div2: C Legge  Div 3: M Rdogers

Supershot:  Jackpots

Field Size:  30

Saturday 12th May 2018

Stableford – White Course

Competition cancelled due to inclement weather making greens unplayable.

All players who paid for their round will receive a credit for next Saturday.

Friday 11th May 2018

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners R Mitchell and B Piggott

Thursday, 10th May 2018

Lady Veterans Stableford – White Course

AWCR  71   DSR 71

Winner L Bell 39 Pts 2nd J Anderson 38 Pts 3rd M Farrant 35 Pts (c/b)

Balls to 32 (c/b)

Supershot L Walker

Hairdressers Trophy sponsored by Totally Gorgeous Hair M Stephens

Field size 22

Full Results here

Wednesday 9th May 2018

One Grade Day – Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65  DSR   65

Winner: D Perry 44 pts

2nd:  P Francis 42 pts

3rd:  G King 40 pts

Gross Winner: P Francis 76 gross

NTP 3rd:   P Francis 260 cm   9th:   G King 155 cm

D & P 8th:   A Casey 253 cm

Supershot 7th: L Fredericks 71 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size: 79

Full Results

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Ladies Final Round Club Championships – Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Div1 Gross Winner: K Brennan 281 gross  Runner Up: J Anderson 283 gross

Div 1 Nett Winner: D Brand 223 nett  Runner Up: M Cook 228 nett

Div 2 Gross Winner: C Legge 316 gross  Runner Up: P Middlebrook 319 gross

Div 2 Nett Winner: L Bell 240 nett  Runner Up: R Gregson 247 nett

Div 3 Gross Winner: S Paul 344 gross

Div 3 Nett Winner: D Piper 245 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke 

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Div 1 Winner: M Cook 69 nett Runner Up: D Brand 70 nett

Div 2 Winner: S Paul 71 nett Runner Up: C Legge 74 nett

NTP Div 1: S Dixon Div2:Div 3: M Trethowan

Super Shot: K Brennan

Balls to: 74 nett

Field Size: 19

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Winner: S Dixon 34 pts Runner Up: M Potter 32 pts

Balls to: 32 pts

Field Size: 9

Full Results

Monday, 7th May 2018

Veteran Men’s Championships

Gross Men’s Champion G Seymour 77 Scr

Nett Men’s Champion D Perry 64 Nett

A Grade Winner D Perry 64 Nett 2nd M Burton 66 Nett 3rd P Francis 67 Nett (c/b)

B Grade Winner J Childs 68 Nett 2nd S Potter 70 Nett (c/b) 3rd E Klein 70 Nett

Nearest the Pins 3rd Z Diamant 17 cm 9th G Seymour 116 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th P Hahn 94 cm

Supershot A Thomas 502 cm

Field size 56

Balls to 72 Nett

Full Results here

Saturday 5th May 2018

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   S Hainsworth 62 nett

B Grade Winner:   G Wilson 64 nett   2nd: T Condon 66 nett

C Grade Winner:  G Hemus 64 nett   2nd:  M Garratt 66 nett

D Grade Winner:   G King 66 nett

Gross Winner:  S Rippon 61 gross

Course Record: S Rippon 61 gross

NTP:3rd:    T Panecasio 254 cm  9th:    N Redgrove (Branxton GC) 166 cm  13th:    A Bosanquet 96 cm

Drive and Pitch: 2nd:  —- 6th:   B Underwood 72 cm   8th:   L Oborn 180 cm  16th:  J Paul 220 cm

Supershot:    A Jones 26 cm

Balls to:    68 nett

Field Size:  87

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Winner:  L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 76 nett

Drive & Pitch: 3rd   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 200 cm 11th   J Anderson 122 cm

Balls to:   80 nett

Field Size: 7

Full Results

 

Thursday, 3rd May 2018 

Ladies 2nd Round Championships

A Grade Winner M Cook 73 Nett 2nd S Walsh 74 Nett (c/b)

B Grade Winner C Legge 74 Nett 2nd L Stassen 75 Nett

Nearest the pins 3rd M Farrant 9th R Gregson

Drive and Pitch 11th M Rodgers

Supershot Jackpot

Balls to 78

Field size 24

Full Results here

Wednesday 2nd May 2018

Men’s Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR  67

A Grade Winner: R Orr 42 pts

B Grade Winner: P Francis 39 pts  2nd: P Saunders 35 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner: J Anthony 43 pts  2nd: K O’Rourke 40 pts

D Grade Winner: J O’Brien 41 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner: John Anthony  43 pts

NTP: 3rd: D Ransom 173 cm  9th: G Harvey 263 cm

D & P: 8th: J Cashmore 825 cm

Supershot 7th: K Bradley 238 cm

Balls to: 34 pts

Field Size:  87
Full Results

Tuesday 1st May 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

1st Round Ladies Championships

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR 72

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    M Wright 73 nett  Runner Up:    J O’Brien 77 nett

Div 2Winner:    L Bell 80 nett (c/b)  Runner Up:    M Potter 80 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   M Wright 73 nett  Gross Winner:    M Wright 89 gross  Putting Winner:    J O’Brien 29 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:    L Bell 80 nett  Gross Winner:    P Middlebrook 107 gross  Putting Winner:    R Boles 28 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:    M Potter 80 nett  Gross Winner:    L Cram 117 gross  Putting Winner:    M Potter 33 putts

Supershot: Jackpots

Balls to:  77 nett

Field Size: 25

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Winner:   M Chaffey 27 pts  Runner Up:  A Schlodder 19 pts

Balls to:  18 pts

Field Size:  6

Full Results

Saturday, 28 April 2018

President vs Captain Day 4BBB – White Course

Captain’s Team 866 points defeated President’s team 830 points

Captain’s Team Winners :  L Walton & H Kaer 48 points

President’s Team Winners : P Adams & L Oborn 47 points

Next Best Team Score : B Underwood & I Bradburn 46 (c/b)

NTP: 3rd:   L Osterhaus 980 cm   9th: S Rippon 282 cm   13th:  T Panecasio  40 cm

D & P: 2nd: not won  6th:   W Griffiths 366 cm   8th:   not won   16th:  G Seymour 370 cm

Supershot 7th:   L Dare 365 cm

Balls to:  44 pts

Field Size:  84

Ladies Stableford 

D & P: 3rd:   L Stoddard 278 cm   11th:   J Anderson 112 cm

Field size: 2

Full Fourball Results

Friday, 27th April 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners D Thomas

Wednesday, 25 April 2018

Single Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 72  – AMCR 65  DSR 72

A Grade Winner   A Jones  38 pts,

B Grade Winner G Reynolds 38 pts 2nd W Little   37 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner   G King  37 pts  2nd M Garratt   36 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner   B Piggott   33 pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd T Bartle  107 cm, 9th C Colarusso  56 cm

Drive & Pitch 8th  J Anthony 24cm

Supershot 7th C Kiayias  130 cm

Balls to 35 pts

Field size 88

Full Results here

Tuesday 24th April 2018

Ladies 18 hole Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71  DSR   71

Div 1 Winner:   K Kuskey 35 pts (c/b)    Runner Up:   P Middlebrook 35 pts

Div 2 Winner:   M Rodgers 34 pts   Rinner Up:   D Piper 28 pts (c/b)

NTP: Div 1:    M Farrant  Div 2 :   L Stassen   Div 3:  M Potter

Supershot: P Middlebrook

Balls To:  30 pts

Field Size:  26

Full Results

Ladies 9 hole Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71  DSR  71

Winner:    M Chaffey 19 pts

Field Size:  2

Full Results

Saturday 21st April 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   K Bradley 39 pts

B Grade Winner:   J Henry 41 pts  2nd: R Chilby 38 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   P Wheatley 42 pts   2nd: D Perry 41 pts

D Grade Winner:   J Proctor 36 pts

NTP: 3rd:   J Ellsmore 142cm   9th:   V Byrnes 111 cm   13th:   R Chilby 120 cm

D & P: 2nd:   K Hales 3200 cm   6th:   D Ransom 98 cm   8th:   W Drew 750 cm   16th:   L Crockford 44 cm

Supershot 7th:   J Ellsmore 40 cm

Balls to:   37 pts

Field Size:  85

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR   71   DSR  71

Winner:   J Anderson 38 pts

D & P: 3rd:   J Anderson 46 cm   11th:   M Farrant 40 cm

Balls to: 30 pts

Field Size: 7

Full Results

Friday 20th April 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winners B Piggott and B Hodgson

Wednesday 18th April 2018

Stroke inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR  65

A Grade Winner:   A Attard 67 nett

B Grade Winner:   T Bartle 63 nett  2nd:   D Connon 64 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   G Jones 60 nett  2nd:   A Parr 62 nett

D Grade Winner: K Hales 62 nett

NTP: 3rd:    B Bennett 317 cm   9th:    E Nyholm 90 cm

D&P: 8th:    L Crockford 110 cm

Supershot: 7th:  G Wilson 89 cm

Mystery Nine (1,2,3,4,5,12,15,17,18) Winner: A Parr 31.5

Full Results

Balls to:    67 nett

Field Size:  84

Full Results

Tuesday 17th April 2018

Ladies 18 hole Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71  DSR   71

Div 1 Winner:   J Anderson 36 pts Runner Up: P Middlebrook 35 pts

Div 2 Winner: C Legge 32 pts Runner Up: J Casey 31 pts

NTP: Div 1: M Farrant Div 2 : L Stassen

Supershot: J O’Brien

Balls To:  30 pts

Field Size:  22

Full Results

Ladies 9 hole Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71  DSR  71

Winner:   G Thompson (Howlong GC) 18 pts

Field Size:  1

Monday, 16th April 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

Men  AMCR  66     DSR   65

1st G Evans 37 Pts (c/b)  2nd J Pringle 37 Pts

Nearest the Pin 9th G Evans 149 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th GSeymour 260 cm

Balls to 34 Pts

Field size 20

Full Results here

Saturday 14th April 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

MenAMCR     65     DSR  66

A Grade Winner:   S Hainsworth 40 pts

B Grade Winner:   M Burton 38 pts (c/b)   2nd:   D Campbell 38 pts

C & D Grade Winner:   W Drew 38 pts  2nd:   R Hewson 37 pts

NTP: 3rd:   B McGlinchey 122 cm   9th:   T Rodriguez 114 cm   11th:
P Adams 231 cm

D & P:  2nd:  6th:   C Booth 330 cm   8th:   16th:  G Seymour 210 cm

Supershot 7th:   B Bennett 295 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size:  77

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71  DSR  72

Winner:   K Greaves (Kiama GC) 32 pts

D & P 3rd:   M Farrant 184 cm 11th:   C Legge 46 cm

Field Size:  6 

Full Results

Friday, 13th April 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners P Oldfield, A Thomas and D Thomas


Wednesday 11th April 2018

Men’s Stableford – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR    66

A Grade Winner:   M Francis (Mackay GC) 37 pts

B Grade Winner:   T Bartle  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   B Bennett 40 pts

C Grade Winner:  W Perry 38 pts

D Grade Winner:   L Wiseman 35 pts

NTP: 3rd:   B Neilson 633 cm   9th:   W Griffiths 226 cm

D&P: 8th:   T Bartle 336 cm

Supershot: 7th: P Tucker 297 cm

Balls to:    35 pts

Field Size:  72

Full Results

Tuesday 10th April 2018

Ladies Jamberoo Open – Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR   72

Pat Dyball Trophy

Overall Gross Winner: M Wright 87 Gross

Margaret Boyd Trophy

Overall Nett Winner : S Walsh  67 nett

Div 1 Stroke Winner: Jo Burke 72 nett

Div 2 Stroke Winner: L Williams 101 gross (c/b)

Div 2 Nett Winner: C Legge  72

Longest Drive 14th:Div 1: J O’Biren Div 2:  P Middlebrook  Div3:  K Ison

NTP 9th: J Anderson

D & P 3rd: P Middlebrook  11th: M Mulan

Field Size: 21

Full Results

Ladies 18 Hole Stableford – Blue course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Elaine Honey Salver

Winner: A Schlodder 27 pts   Runner Up: M Lock  22 pts

Elders Trophy

2 Person Aggregate Winners: J Anderson and S Walsh 74 pts

Field Size: 9

Full Results

Monday, 9th April 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

MenAMCR 65 DSR 66

A Grade Winner J Draper 37 Pts 2nd J Pringle 34 Pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner G King 38 Pts (c/b) 2nd D Newton 38 Pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd  M Farmilo 395 cm 9th E Klein 215 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th  T Bartle 235 cm

Supershot – 7th  T Dawson 125 cm

Balls to:  32 Pts

Field size: 47

Full Results here

Saturday 7th April 2018

Mens Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   66

A Grade Winner:  K Bradley 61 nett

B Grade Winner:  G Reynolds 65 nett   2nd:   B Underwood 66 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:  G Hemus 64 nett   2nd:   D Connon 65 nett

D Grade Winner:  J Turner 68 nett

Gross Winner: K Bradley 73 gross

NTP:3rd:   P Rodgers 358 cm  9th:   B McGlinchey 72 cm  13th:   A Jones 102 cm

Drive and Pitch: 2nd:  —  6th:   P Rodgers 332 cm   8th:   G Dill 156 cm  16th:   A Smith 325 cm

Supershot:   T Young 325 cm

Balls to:   68 nett

Field Size: 94

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Winner:  J Anderson 74 nett   2nd:   L Bell 76 nett

Drive & Pitch: 3rd   J Anderson 198 cm 11th    L Green 225 cm

Balls to:  78 nett

Field Size: 12

Full Results

Friday, 6th April 2018

Weekly Chicken run

Winners G Chard, P Travers and B Piggott

Thursday, 5th April 2018

Ladies Vets – 2 Person Ambrose – White Course

Winners  P Middlebrook and S Dixon 67 3/4

Runners Up  M Farrant and R Gregson 68

Supershot  S Walsh

Balls to 72 1/2

Field size 20

Wednesday 4th April 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR    66

Combined A & B Grade Winner:    I Baraldi 38 pts  2nd:    M Fisher 37  pts

C Grade Winner:   J Lawler (Kiama GC) 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   K Hales 35 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:  J Lawler (Kiama GC) 39 pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd I Baraldi 268 cm 9th B Bennett 325 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th  D Ransom 278 cm

Supershot -7th  A Ray 390 cm

Balls to:  34 pts

Field size: 73

Full Results

Tuesday 3rd April 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR 71

Stroke Results

Winner:   J Anderson 67 nett  2nd:   L Stassen 72 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   J Anderson 67 nett  Gross Winner:   J O’Brien 88 gross  Putting Winner:   M Farrant 27 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   L STassen 72 nett  Gross Winner:   S Lang 101 gross  Putting Winner:   P Middlebrook and C Legge 30 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   K Ison 81 nett  Gross Winner:   K Ison 117 gross  Putting Winner:   K Ison 25 putts

Supershot: M Cook

Balls to: 75 nett

Field Size: 20

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Winner:   M Chaffey 33 pts  Runner Up: S Paul 28 pts

Balls to: 18 pts

Field Size:  9

Full Results

Monday 2nd April 2018

Medley Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 – DSR 65, AWCR 71 – DSR 71

Winner  L Fredericks 41 Pts

Nearest the Pins – 9th   J Paul 278 cm, 11th   D Ransom 340 cm

Drive & Pitch – 8th G Seymour  625 cm

Balls to 37 Pts

Field size 20

Full Results

Saturday 31st March 2018

Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65  DSR   65

A Grade Winner:  A Jones 43 pts   2nd:   T Young 40 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:  D Ransom 44 pts   2nd: P O’Leary 42 pts

C Grade Winner:   T Murphy 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:   D Connon 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   J Procter 33 pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins – 3rd   D Bessell (The Grange) 90 cm, 9th   S Oppert 141 cm, 13th  T Murphy 160 cm

Drive & Pitch – 2nd 6th D Ransom 995 cm  8th —, 16th  T Panecasio 85 cm

Supershot  7th  C Kiayias 182 cm

Balls to   39 pts

Field Size  96

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71  DSR  71

Winner:  R Sheath  35 pts

Drive & Pitch 3rd   M Farrant 0 cm 11th    M Cook 20 cm

Balls to: 29 pts

Field Size:  8

Full Results

Friday, 30th March 2018

Weekly Chicken run 

Winner G Harvey

Friday, 30 March 2018

Medley Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 – DSR 64, AWCR 71 – DSR 71

Winner  J Paul      44 Pts

Balls to 39 Pts

Field size 12

Full Results

Wednesday 28th March 2018

Par – White Course

Men AMCR 65  –  DSR  64

Winner: B Byers +4     2nd: G Seymour +3 (c/b)   3rd: P O’Leary +3 (c/b)   4th: C Goodwin +3 (c/b)  5th: R Mitchell +3 (c/b)

Nearest the Pins – 3rd  A Bosanquet 217 cm 9th  J Childs 122 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th  J McGrath 36 cm

Supershot -7th  M Fisher 57 cm

Hole in One: 13th P O’Leary

Balls to:  0

Field size: 70

Full Results

Saturday, 24 March 2018

Single Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR 65  –  DSR  65 

A Grade Winner  K Bradley   39  pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner  G Reynolds    37 pts (c/b), 2nd R Sheehan    37 pts

C Grade Winner  D Harness    40 pts, 2nd  P Gosling     37 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner  P Nicholson   30 pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins – 3rd  M Bailey   334 cm, 9th D Connon   242  cm, 13th  T Panecasio 60 cm

Drive & Pitch – 2nd — 6th —  8th P Tucker  383 cm, 16th E Bagoly 1140 cm

Supershot  7th  S Hainsworth   124 cm

Balls to 38  pts

Field Size  84

Full Results

Ladies  AWCR 71  –  DSR  71

Winner  J Anderson   29 pts

Drive & Pitch 3rd  J Anderson   1450 cm, 11th   J Anderson 1100 cm

Field Size  3

Full Results

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners P Oldfield, A Beadling, D Ransom and M Blacka

Tuesday 20 March 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71     DSR   70

Winner:    L Bell 40 pts    2nd:    S Walsh 39 pts

Nearest the Pin: Div 1 3rd: J Anderson Div 2 9th: M Stephens

Supershot: L Stassen

Balls to:    34 pts

Field Size:  18

Full Results

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR   70

Winner:   B Corfield 10 pts

Field Size:   5

Full Results

Monday 19th March 2018

Men’s Veterans Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65   DSR  64

Winner:   B Bennett 41 pts   2nd:   T Dawson 40 pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins – 3rd  J Pringle 614 cm 9th  B Bennett 348 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th  M Bartlett 727 cm

Supershot -7th  G Reid 196 cm

Balls to:  40 pts

Field size: 18

Full Results

Saturday 17th March 2018

4 Person Countdown 6543 – White Course

Men AMCR     65

4 Person Countdown Winners: M Garrett, P Tucker, P Lewis, J Childs  105 pts

3 Person Countdown Winners: B McDonald, D Harness, P Paris 85 pts

Nearest the Pin: 3rd   B Nicholl 244 cm 9th D Campbell 73 cm 13th  D Connon 325 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th P Paris 435 cm 6th B Bennett 232 cm 8th  M Bartlett 354 cm  2nd —

Supershot 7th:    B Hammond 175 cm

4 Person Countdown Balls to: 97 pts

3 Person Countdowm Balls to: 79 pts

Field Size: 80

Ladies Countdown – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71

Winners: S Walsh, J Anderson, M Trethowan

Drive & Pitch: 3rd    J Anderson 206 cm 11th   S Walsh 0 cm

Field Size: 6

Full Results

Wednesday 14th March 2018

Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR  64

A and B Grade Winner:   G Harvey 46 pts   2nd:   M Perry 40 pts

C Grade Winner:   T Bartle 44 pts   2nd:   W Little 40 pts

D Grade Winner:   P Nicholson 39 pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd M Bezzant (The Grange GC) 78 cm 9th P Hahn 250 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th M Perry 195 cm

Supershot -7th G Wilson 272 cm

Balls to:  36 pts

Field size: 78

Full Results

Tuesday 13th March 2018

President vs Captain Match Play – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71

Winners: Captains Team- M Cook, J Anderson, K Brennan, M Simmons, L Bell, L Stassen, S Paul, S Dixon, R Boles, M Rodgers, S Gentle, D Piper, K Oborn

Nearest the Pin:Div1: K Brennan     Div 2: R Sheath    Div 3: M Rodgers

Supershot: S Dixon

Field Size: 26

Saturday 10th March 2018

Super Grade Day Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR  65

Winner:  R Chilby 41 pts (c/b) 2nd:  B Aboozaid 41 pts (c/b)  3rd:  R Hewson 41 pts

Best Gross Score: T Panecasio 73

Nearest the Pin: 3rd  B Nicholl 643 cm 9th   M Tedeschi 250 cm 13th G Hemus 91 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th — 6th B Nicholl 182  cm 8th D Thompson 550 cm  2nd —

Supershot 7th:   B Aboozaid 220 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size: 82

Full Results

Ladies Super Grade Day Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR  71

Winner:  S Walsh 32 pts

Drive & Pitch: 3rd   L Green 118 cm 11th   S Walsh 250 cm

Balls to: 29 pts

Field Size: 7

Full Results

Friday, 9th March 2018

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners J Eames and G Chard

Wednesday 7th March 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   67

A & B Grade Winner:    D Ransom 40 pts  2nd:    E Cram 37 pts

C Grade Winner:  W Little 40 pts  2nd: J Brand 38 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:  P Travers 33 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner: W Little 40 pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins – 3rd    G Rodgers 470 cm 9th   No Winner

Drive and Pitch – 8th     M Bingham (Kiama GC) 140 cm

Supershot -7th      W Perry 730 cm

Balls to:   31 pts

Field size: 84

Full Results

Tuesday 6th March 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Stroke Results

Winner:   J Casey 71 nett  2nd:   S Walsh 72 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:  S Dixon 76 nett  Gross Winner:  J O’Brien 92 gross  Putting Winner:  M Cook 29 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:  J Casey 71 nett  Gross Winner:  S Walsh 97 gross  Putting Winner:  S Walsh 23 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:  L Walker 79 nett  Gross Winner:  L Walker 117 gross  Putting Winner:  L Walker 33 putts

Golf Mart Voucher: J Casey

Hairdressers Trophy: M Cook

Supershot:  Jackpots

Balls to: 81

Field Size:  15

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  72

Winner:  M Chaffey 30 pts

Field Size:  3

Full Results

Monday, 5th March 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR  65     DSR  66

Div 1Winner G Barling 40 Pts (L) 2nd G Vlatko 37 Pts 3rd J Brand 35 Pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner P Travers 43 Pts 2nd W Little 43 Pts 3rd P Gosling 40 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd J Ellsmore 136 cm 9th P Rath 152 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th E Klein 520 cm

Supershot 7th J Pringle 226 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 64

Full Results here

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Mens Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   D White 63 nett

B Grade Winner:   M Tedeschi 65 nett  2nd:   B Nicoll 67 nett (c/b)  3rd:   H Kaer 67 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   W Little 60 nett  2nd:   R Sheehan 62 nett

D Grade Winner:   J Keeling 69 nett

Gross Winner: D White 76 gross (c/b)

Nearest the Pin: 3rd T Zimmerman 70 cm 9th  H Maierhofer 90 cm 13th    K Bradley 252 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th   A Smith 230 cm 6th   B Bennett 300 cm 8th    L Kent 238 cm  2nd  —

Supershot 7th:  T Young 171 cm

Balls to:   67 nett

Field Size:  98

Full Results

Ladies – Stroke

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Winner:  L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 70 nett

Drive & Pitch: 3rd  J Anderson  1050 cm 11th   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 830 cm

Balls to: 72 nett

Field Size: 7

Full Results

Friday 2 March 2018

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners P Travers and D Thomas

Thursday, 1st March 2018

Ladies Vets – Ladies and Men Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR  72

Winner M Smith 34 Pts (c/b) 2nd K Ison 34 Pts 3rd S Dixon 33 Pts (c/b)

Supershot Jackpot

Balls to 29

Field size 20

Full Results here

Men AMCR     65     DSR 66

Winner L Fredericks 39 Pts

Balls to 25 Pts

Field size 7

Wednesday 28th February 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR    65

A & B Grade Winner:   G Tarrant 39 pts  2nd:   C Goodwin 37 pts (c/b)  3rd:   G Rodgers 37 pts

C Grade Winner:   W Perry 42 pts (c/b)  2nd:   K O’Rourke 42 pts

D Grade Winner:   B Crooks 39 pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd    P Francis 66 cm 9th   G Rodgers 230 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th    M Tedeschi 77 cm

Supershot -7th     P Saunders 226 cm

Balls to:     35 pts

Field size: 84

Full Results

Tuesday 27th February 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR  72

Winner:   S Dixon 36 pts  Runner Up:   J O’Brien 34 pts (c/b)

Supershot:  Jackpots

Balls to:   29 pts

Field Size:  19

Full Results

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR  72

Winner:   W Unsworth 14 pts

Field Size:   3

Full Results

Saturday 24th February 2018

Mens Stableford – 2 Ball Aggregate in Conjunction – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR   64

Winner: I Bradburn 41 pts  2nd: J Paul 40 pts (c/b)  3rd:  R Sheehan 40 pts

2 Ball Aggregate Winners:  R Anderson and J Henry 78 pts

Nearest the Pin: 3rd    I Bradburn 178 cm 9th P Henderson 96 cm 13th   T Zimmerman 67 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th  I Bradburn 188 cm 6th  M Tedeschi 200 cm 8th   P Francis 257 cm  2nd  —

Supershot 7th:       S Hainsworth 73 cm

Balls to:   37 pts

Field Size:  83

Full Results

Full Aggregate Results

Ladies  Stableford – 2 Ball Aggregate in Conjumction – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR 70

Winner:     L Green (Howlong GC) 39 pts

2 Ball Aggregate Winners:  M Cook and L Green (Howlong GC) 71 pts

Drive & Pitch: 3rd    M Cook 54 cm 11th   M Cook 14 cm

Balls to: 33 pts

Field Size: 6

Full Results

Full  Aggregate Results

Friday, 23rd February 2018 

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners R Mitchell and A Beadling

Wednesday 21st February 2018

Stroke inc. Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR  64

A Grade Winner:  J Sulejmani (Mt Warren Park GC) 65 nett

B Grade Winner:  B Michie (Links Shell Cove) 64 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:  J Draper 60 nett  2nd:   S Irvine 61 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner: B Piggott 63 nett

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine: (1,4,6,9,12,14,15,16,18) Winner: J Cashmore 32 nett

Nearest the Pins – 3rd   A Thomas 415 cm 9th   J Cashmore 190 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th   P Saunders 56 cm

Supershot -7th    L Dare 477 cm

Balls to:     66 nett

Field size: 75

Full Results

Mystery Nine Results

Tuesday 20th February 2018

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford – White Course

Ladies AMCR  71     DSR  75

Winner: S Walsh 17 pts  Runner Up: P Middlebrook  16 pts

Balls to: 13 pts

Field Size: 17

Full Results

Monday 19th February 2018

Veterans Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR 65 – DSR 64

Winner G Evans 45 Pts, 2nd M Farmilo 43 Pts, 3rd  B Carr 40 Pts (C/b)

Nearest the Pins  3rd G Vlatko 496 cm, 9th  M Bezzant   265 cm

Drive & Pitch 8th  J Pringle  12 cm

Supershot 7th  R Wilson  297 cm

Balls to 40 Pts

Field size 27

Full Results here

Saturday 17th February 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR  64

A Grade Winner:   K Bradley 41 pts

B Grade Winner:  R Chilby 40 pts    2nd:  B Underwood 39 pts (c/b)   3rd:  B Nicoll 39 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:  R Sheehan 41 pts (c/b)    2nd:   M Bartlett 41 pts

D Grade Winner:  G Boxsell 32 pts

Nearest the Pin: 3rd   C Leckey 295 cm 9th L Dare 280 cm 13th  B Underwood 62 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th  G Vlatko 494 cm 6th C Owers 144 cm 8th R Sheehan 540 cm  2nd  —

Supershot 7th:      D Connon 60 cm

Balls to:  39 pts

Field Size:  95

Full Results

Ladies  Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR  70 

Winner:    M Farrant 37 pts (c/b)  2nd:  M Cook 37 pts

Drive & Pitch: 3rd   M Cook 0 cm 11th  J Anderson 234 cm

Balls to:  33 pts

Field Size: 10

Full Results

Friday, 16th February 2018 

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners G Chard, B Hodgson and B Piggott

Wednesday 14 February 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR   64

A Grade Winner:  G Harvey 39 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:  G Rodgers 42 pts

C Grade Winner:  L Osterhaus 48 pts  2nd:  G Jones 42 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:  B Mitchell 38 pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd   G Rodgers 40 cm 9th    D Perry 87 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th    G Harvey 20 cm

Supershot -7th     D Thompson 370 cm

Ballsto:     37 pts

Field size:  80

Full Results

Tuesday 13 February 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

Ladies AMCR  71  DSR  70

Div 1 Winner: J O’Brien 40 pts  Runner Up:  J Owers 36 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:  M Chaffey 35 pts  Runner Up:  M Smith 34 pts

NTP 3rd: L Kuskey  9th: L Bell

Supershot Winner:  L Kuskey

Balls to: 30 pts

Field Size: 26

Full Results

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford – White Course

Ladies AMCR  71  DSR  70

Winner: P Knight 8 pts (c/b)

Field Size: 3

Full Results

Saturday 10th February 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR   65

A Grade Winner:  C Kiayias 40 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:  B Nicoll 38 pts (c/b)   2nd:  R Chilby 38 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:  T Condon 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:  M Bartlett 39 pts

D Grade Winner:  B Crooks 39 pts

Nearest the Pin: 3rd   D Thompson 62 cm 9th D Ransom 114 cm 13th T McRae 60 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th    G Tarrant 224 cm 6th  G Hemus 690 cm 8th H Kaer 543 cm  2nd   B Crooks 1400 cm

Supershot 7th:     P Hahn 175 cm

Balls to:  pts

Field Size: 92

Full Results

Ladies  Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR  71  DSR   71

Winner    L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 35  pts

Drive & Pitch: 3rd  J Anderson 800 cm 11th    L Stoddart 304 cm

Balls to:  30 pts

Field Size: 7

Full Results

Friday, 9th February 2018

Weekly Chicken Run 

Winners P Oldfield and A Thomas

Wednesday 7th February 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR   65

A Grade Winner:  T Rodriquez 40 pts

B Grade Winner:  N Bampton 40 pts (c/b)  2nd:  P Rodgers 40 pts

C Grade Winner:  M Bartlett 44 pts  2nd:  T Murphy 39 pts

D Grade Winner:  B Piggott 38 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner: M Bartlett 44 pts

Nearest the Pins – 3rd  M Bartlett 148 cm 9th    C Owers 110 cm

Drive and Pitch – 8th   P Paris 26 cm

Supershot -7th    B Crooks 168 cm

Ballsto:     36 pts

Field size:  90

Full Results

Tuesday 6th February 2018

Ladies Stroke Monthly Medal – Blue Course

Ladies AMCR  72   DSR   71

Stroke Results

Div 1 :Winner:   M Wright 64 nett    Runner Up:   S Walsh 72 nett (c/b)

Div 2 :Winner:  M Trethowan 70 nett   Runner Up: M Smith 71 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:  M Wright 64 nett

Div 1 Gross Winner:  M Wright 81 gross

Div 1 Putting Winner: M Wright, L Kuskey, K Brennan

Div 2 Medal Winner:  L Bell 72 nett

Div 2 Gross Winner:  J Owers 103 gross (c/b)

Div 2 Putting Winner:   L Stassen

Div 3 Medal Winner:  M Trethowan 70 nett

Div 3 Gross Winner:  M Smith 108 gross

Div 3 Putting Winner:  M Trethowan, M Rodgers

Hairdressers Trophy: L Cram

Supershot: P Middlebrook

Field Size:  24

Full Medal Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Ladies AMCR  72   DSR    71

Winner: M Chaffey 30 pts

Field Size: 5

Full Results

Monday, 5th February 2018 

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

Men AMCR     65     DSR  66

A Grade Winner: D Thompson 37 Pts 2nd A Thomas 36 Pts 3rd G Reynolds 35 Pts

B Grade Winner     M Farmilo 40 Pts c/b 2nd P Gosling 40 Pts 3rd P Travers 39 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd W Carveth (G) 521 cm 9th T Schmieder 270 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th D Thompson 185 cm

Super shot 7th M Bezzant (TG) 75 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 59

Full Results here

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Stroke – Monthly Medal – Blue Course

Men AMCR     66     DSR  65

A Grade Winner:  A Bosanquet 64 nett

B Grade Winner:   D White 64 nett (c/b) 2nd: L Dare 64 nett 3rd: A Attard 65 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   V Byrnes 60 nett 2nd: J Childs 65 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:  B Crooks 64 nett

Gross Winner:   S Rippon 71 gross

Nearest the Pin: 3rd  L Polestico 390 cm 9th  K Bradley  185 cm 13th    T Panecasio 62 cm

Drive & Pitch – 16th   C Leckey 520 cm 6th P Rodgers 360 cm 8th —2nd  C Struck 176 cm

Supershot 7th:    E Nyholm 110 cm

Balls to: 67 nett

Field Size: 106

Full Results

Ladies – Stroke

Ladies AWCR  72  DSR  71

Winner:  S Walsh 76 nett

Drive & Pitch: 3rd  E Armstrong 90 cm 11th  J Andeson 58 cm

Field Size: 4

Full Results

Friday, 2nd February 2018 

Weekly Chicken Run

Winners P Travers, A Thomas and D Thomas

Thursday, 1st February 2018

Lady Veterans – Stableford – White Course

Ladies AWCR 71 DSR 71

Winner R Sheath 37 Pts  2nd M Trethowan 36 Pts 3rd S Paul 34 Pts

Nearest the Pin 3rd J Anderson  7th S Paul

Drive and Pitch 11th S Lang 13th M Stephens

Balls to 31 Pts

Field size 22

Full Results here

Scroll to top