Results

 

 

Monday, 21 January 2019

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

Winner M Bezzant 42 Pts 2nd M Barlett 40 Pts 3rd P Travers 39 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd C Goodwin 308 cm 9th R Claydon 60 cm (SL)

Drive and Pitch 8th D Ransom 770 cm

Super shot P Travers 40 cm

Balls to 38 Pts

Field size 32

Full Results here

 


Saturday 19th January 2019

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

Winner:   H Kaer 44 pts   2nd:   N Beringer 43 pts   3rd:   T Panecasio 41 pts   4th:   G Rodgers 40 pts   5th:   A Ball 39 pts (c/b)

Best Gross Winner:   S Rippon 31 pts (cb)

NTP  3rd:    G Harvey 188 cm   9th:     C Struck 65 cm   13th:    P Hughes 50 cm

D&P  2nd:   L Farkas 315 cm   6th:    W Griffiths 364 cm   8th:      K O’Rourke 175 cm   16th:    J Anthony 360 cm

Supershot 7th:    A Jones 66 cm

Balls to:    37 pts

Field size:   88

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   71   DSR   70

Winner:    J Anderson 43 pts   Runner Up:   M Cook 35 pts

D&P   3rd:  S Walsh 32 cm   11th:   J Anderson 0 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size:   10

Full Results

Friday 18th January 2019

Chicken Run

Winner:   H Osman 23 pts

Wednesday 16th January 2019

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

Winner:   C Goodwin 42 pts   2nd:   G Goor 39 pts   3rd:   R Bremner 38 pts (c/b)   4th:   D Perry 38 pts (c/b)

NTP   3rd:  A Dawson (Gerringong GC)  424 cm   9th:  K O’Rourke   178 cm

D&P   8th:   B Michie (Links Shell Cove)  266 cm

Supershot  7th:   B Michie (Links Shell Cove)   113 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   60

Full Results

Tuesday  15th January 2019

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke

AWCR   72   DSR   72

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   R Sheath 69 nett   Runner Up:   P Middlebrook 73 nett

Full Results

Medal Results

Div 1 Winner:   P Middlebrook 73 nett   Gross Winner:   K Brennan 93 gross   Putting Winner:   P Middlebrook 28 putts

Div 2 Winner:   S Walsh 78 nett   Gross Winner:   S Walsh 103 gross   Putting Winner:   S Walsh 30 putts

Div 3 Winner:   R Sheath 69 nett   Gross Winner:   R Sheath 107 gross   Putting Winner:   K Oborn 31 putts

Super Shot Draw:   D Piper

Balls to:   79 nett

Field Size: 16

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner:   M Chaffey 26 pts

Balls to:  18 pts

Field Size:   4

Full Results

Saturday 12th January 2019

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

Winner:   T Panecasio 41 pts   2nd:   A Attard 40 pts   3rd:   G Seymour 38 pts (c/b)   4th:   T Rodriguez 38 pts (c/b)   5th:   D Roberts 38 pts

Best Gross Score: B Hollick (Mollymook GC) 33 pts

NTP  3rd:   P Henderson 150 cm   9th:    B Wright 120 cm   13th:    G Cook (Camden GC) 104 cm

D&P  2nd:   —  6th:    C Booth 416 cm   8th:   A Broadhead (Links Shell Cove) 690  cm   16th:    G Vlatko 500 cm

Supershot 7th:   S Townsend 130 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field size:   86

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – white Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Winner: J Owers 28 pts

D&P   3rd:    M Cook 130 cm   11th:   —

Field Size:   4

Full Results

Friday 11th January 2019

Chicken Run

Winner:   P Travers 23 pts

Wednesday 9th January 2019

Mens Drummond Golf Stableford- Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   67

Winner:   A Thomas 37 pts (c/b)   2nd:   B Neilson 37 pts (c/b)   3rd:   N Bampton 37 pts   4th:   T Bartle 36 pts (c/b)   5th:   G Seymour 36 pts (c/b)

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   A Thomas   37 pts

NTP  3rd:   G Wilson 700 cm   9th:   L Osterhaus 217 cm

D&P  8th:   G Seymour 125 cm

Supershot  7th:   G Seymour 392 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size:   72

Full Results

Tuesday 8th January 2019

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Winner:   L Bell   33 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   R McKinley   33 pts

Balls to:   25 pts

Field size:   15

Full Results

Monday, 7th January 2019

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 64

A Grade Winner T Bartle 43 Pts 2nd J Pringle 40 Pts

B Grade Winner W Perry 41 Pts (c/b) 2nd L Fredericks 41 Pts

Nearest the Pins 3rd P Gosling 112 cm 9th L Fredericks 133 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th R May 210 cm (RV)

Supershot 7th A Thrower 209 cm

Balls to 36 Pts

Field size 46

Full Results here

Saturday 5th January 2019

Men’s Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke

AMCR   66   DSR   65

Medal Winners

A Grade:   W Arnott 63 nett

B Grade:   B Underwood 62 nett   2nd:   C Booth 64 nett   3rd:   G Eagleton 65 nett

C Grade:   L Fogarty 63 nett   2nd:   P Hughes 64 nett

D Grade:   D Roberts 69 nett

Gross Winner: W Arnott  74

NTP  3rd:   I Martens 210 cm   9th:   L Osterhaus 0 cm   13th:   V Byrnes 271 cm

Hole in One 9th: L Osterhaus

D&P  2nd:   —   6th:   B Nicoll 255 cm   8th:   J Childs 375 cm   16th:   M Tedeschi 220 cm

Supershot 7th:   R Chilby 69 cm

Balls to:   67 nett

Field size:   102

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – White Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Winner: L Beringer   70 nett

D&P   3rd:   J Owers 0 cm   11th:   J Anderson 21 cm

Balls to:   75 nett

Field Size:   8

Full Results

Thursday, 3rd January 2019

Lady Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 70

Winner G Rutledge 37 Pts 2nd L Green 36 Pts (c/b) 3rd S Walsh 36 Pts

Field Size:   15

Full Results here

Wednesday 2nd January 2019

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

Winner: H Osman  42 pts   2nd:  G Seymour  41 pts (c/b)  3rd:  W Perry  41 pts (c/b)  4th: B Underwood  41 pts (c/b)  5th: B Gibbons  41 pts

NTP  3rd:  P Paris  268 cm  9th:  M Garratt  160 cm

D&P  8th:  G Rodgers  280 cm

Super Shot 7th:   R Chilby  55 cm

Balls to:  36 pts

Field Size:  72

Full Results

Tuesday 1st January 2019

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

Winner:   A Smith  45 pts   2nd: W Arnott  41 pts

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size:   18

Full Results

Saturday 29th December 2018

4 Person Countdown – White Course

AMCR   65

Winners:   M Garratt, A Thrower, W Arnott & P Francis 101 pts

Balls to:   90 pts

3 Person Countdown – White Course

Winners:   J Aboozaid (Links Shell Cove), C Kiayias & K O’Rourke 88 pts

Balls to:  78 pts

NTP  3rd:   B Fielding 255 cm   9th:   L Dare 50 cm   13th:   A Ball 140 cm

D&P   2nd:   —   6th:   C Booth 255 cm   8th:   A Broadhead (Links Shell Cove) 132 cm   16th:   S Rippon 130 cm

Supershot  7th:  C Kiayias 47 cm

Field Size:   82

Full Results

Ladies 4 Person Countdown – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners:   L Beringer, J Anderson, P Middlebrook & S Dixon 85 pts

D&P  3rd:   S Dixon 370 cm   11th:   J Anderson 24 cm

Field Size:   8

Full Results

Friday 28th December 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: A Beadling  21 pts

Wednesday 26th December 2018

Boxing Day Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65  DSR 65  AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner :   H Osman 41 pts  2nd :    G Seymour 37 pts  3rd:   D Ransom 36 pts (c/b)

Balls to : 34

Field size :  25

Full Results

Saturday 22nd December 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   T Zimmerman 39 pts

B Grade Winner:   G Rodgers 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:   P Tucker 39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   G Eagleton 39 pts

C Grade Winner:   B Fielding 46 pts   2nd:   J Brand 42 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   B Crooks 30 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:   P O’ Leary 240 cm   9th:   G Seymour 260 cm   13th:   B Fielding 78 cm

D&P  2nd:   J O’Brien 1260 cm   6th:   P Francis 670 cm   8th:   P Gosling 422 cm   16th:   K Bradley 860 cm

Supershot  7th:   L Dare 145 cm

Balls to:   37 pts

Field Size:   97

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Winner:   L Green 26 pts

D&P  3rd:   E Armstrong 426 cm   11th:   J Owers 122 cm

Balls to:   24 pts

Field Size:   7

Full Results

Friday 21st December 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:  A Beadling 20 pts

Wednesday 19th December 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

A&B Grade Winner:   D Adams 40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   G Harvey 40 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   L Young 40 pts   2nd:   E Nyholm 39 pts (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   P Travers 33 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:   G Rodgers 346 cm   9th:   L Oborn 500 cm

D&P  8th:   H Osman 344 cm

Supershot  7th:   L Young 66 cm

Balls to:  34 pts

Field size:   78

Full Results

Tuesday 18th December 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Div 1 Winner:  K Brennan 37 pts   Runner Up:  M Cook 36 pts

Div 2 Winner:  J Casey  35 pts (c/b)   Runner Up: L Bell 35 pts

NTP 9th:  J Anderson

D&P  3rd:  J Casey   11th:  W Unsworth

Super Lucky Draw:  L Beringer

Balls to:  32 pts

Field Size:   22

Full Results

Monday, 17th December 2018

Men’s Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 66

A Grade Winner  I Unsworth 42 Pts 2nd P Tucker 39 Pts 3rd G Seymour 38 Pts (c/b) 4th C Goodwin 38 Pts

B Grade Winner  M Farmilo 38 Pts 2nd R Weir 36 Pts (c/b) 3rd J Draper 36 Pts (c/b) 4th G Hemus 36 Pts

Competition Winner J Sutherland 39 Pts (RV)

Nearest the Pins 3rd M Gleeson 708 cm 9th I Foy 241 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th B Little 450 cm

Super shot 7th P Lewis 71 cm

Ball to 9 Pts

Field size 63

Full Results here

Saturday 15th December 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   C Kiayias 41 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   J Anthony 40 pts   2nd:   W Griffiths 38 pts (c/b)

C & D Grade Winner:   M Fisher 38 pts (c/b)   2nd:   J Childs 38 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:   T Rodriguez 212 cm   9th:   J Paul 80 cm   13th:   G Vlatko 150 cm

D&P  2nd:  —   6th:   A Ball 206 cm   8th:   C Rodgers 450 cm   16th:  T Zimmerman 278 cm

Hole in One on the 11th: Al Thrower  139 metres with a 5 iron

Supershot  7th:   E Nyholm 315 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   83

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner:   E Armstrong 35 pts

D&P  3rd:   —   11th:   J Anderson 225 cm

Balls to:   30 pts

Field Size:   5

Full Results

Friday 14th December 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:   B Piggott 23 pts

Wednesday 12th December 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

A & B Grade Winner: J Anthony  43 pts   2nd:  N Bampton 41 pts

C Grade Winner: H Osman  47 pts   2nd: I Baraldi  45 pts

D Grade Winner: L Young  43 pts

NTP  3rd:  B Neilson  117 cm   9th:  C Calarusso  80 cm

D&P  8th:  L Young  72 cm

Super Shot  7th:  S Irvine  220 cm

Balls to:   38 pts

Field Size:   81

Full Results

Tuesday 11th December 2018

Ladies 3 Person Ambrose (Hartball) – Stroke – White Course

Winners: R McKinley, D Piper & J O’Brien 48.8 (c/b)

Runners Up:  S Dixon, G Rutledge & K Brennan 48.8

3rd: S Paul, P Middlebrook & M Stephens 50

NTP Div 1: M Farrant,  Div2: M Stephens,  Div 3: A Chalmers

Long Drive Div1:  P Middlebrook,  Div 2: R Sheath,  Div 3: G Rutledge & R McKinkley

Field Size:   33

Saturday 8th December 2018

Men’s Stableford – Tomra Hams Day (closed event) – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   C Kiayias 40 pts (Full Ham)   2nd:  T Zimmerman 36 pts (Half Ham)

B Grade Winner:   J Turner 42 pts (Full Ham)  2nd:   P Rodgers 40 pts (Half Ham)

C Grade Winner:   I Baraldi 41 pts  (Full Ham) 2nd:   G Eagleton 40 pts (Half Ham)  3rd:   L Hanigan 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   D Roberts 41 pts  (Full Ham) 2nd:   C Struck 40 pts  (Half Ham)

NTP: 3rd:   W Drew 110 cm   9th:   R Sheehan 116 cm   13th:   D Newton 290 cm

D&P: 2nd:   J Turner 890 cm   6th:  J Anthony 1020 cm   8th:   B Little 298 cm   16th:   C Kiayias 280 cm

Supershot  7th:   A Smith 152 cm

Balls to:   38 pts

Field Size:   96

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Tomra Hams Day (closed event) – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Winner:   S Walsh 39 pts   Runner Up:   P Middlebrook 33 pts (c/b)

D&P:  3rd:   J Anderson 350 cm   11th:   M Cook 13 cm

Balls to:   30 pts

Field Size:   13

Full Results

The following members have won $20 in the Tomra lucky card draw and it has been added to their account.

B Fielding, C Goodwin, A Ray, J Childs, P Gosling, M Bartlett, L Fogarty, G Seymour, A Smith, T Young, P O’Leary, A Ball, D Ransom, L Kent, H Kaer, J Turner snr, L Walton, N Beringer, M Cook, K Oborn and R Sheath.

Friday 7th December 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:   J Armstrong 22 pts

Thursday, 6th December 2018

Lady Veterans – Hams Day – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 71

Winner G Rutledge 39 Pts (c/b) (Ham) 2nd  S Dixon 39 Pts (Ham) 3rd S Lang 38 Pts 4th C Legge 5th S Walsh 6th S Paul 31 Pts

Drive and Pitch 11th (0 – 30) M Stephens (31 – 45) R McKinley

Field size 22

Balls to 31 Pts

Full results here

Men’s – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

Winner J Childs 34 Pts (c/b) 2nd L Oborn 34 Pts

Field size 8

Balls to 28 Pts

Full results here

Wednesday 5th December 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   65

Winner:   D Ransom 42 pts (c/b)   2nd:   J Lawler (Kiama GC) 42 pts   3rd:   P Rodgers 38 pts (c/b)   4th:   P Saunders 38 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher:   D Ransom 42 pts

NTP:   3rd:   B Michie (Links Shell Cove)  590 cm   9th:   C Goodwin  615cm

D&P:   8th:   W Griffiths   70 cm

Supershot  7th:   J Anthony  373 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Field Size:   54

Full Results

Tuesday 4th December 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner: P Middlebrook   70 nett   Runner Up:  M Cook   71 nett

Div 2 Winner: M Lock   (Gerringong GC) 67 nett   Runner Up:  L Bell  71 nett

Full Results

Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner: P Middlebrook   70 nett

Div 1 Gross Winner: J O’Brien 89 gross

Div 1 Putting Winners: J O’Brien and P Middlebrook  27 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:     M Cook 71 nett

Div 2 Gross Winner:   M Cook 97 gross

Div 2 Putting Winner: S Walsh  28 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:    L Cram 71 nett

Div 3 Gross Winner:  L Cram 97 gross

Div 3 Putting Winners: M Chaffey & R Sheath 31 putts

Field Size:   18

Full Results

Stableford Results

Winner: R McKinley  37 pts   Runner Up: G Rutledge  30 pts

Field Size:  7

Full Results

Hairdresser’s Trophy: M Farrant

Supershot Draw: K Brennan

Monday, 3rd December 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

Winner P Nicholson 44 Pts 2nd G Eagleton 42 Pts 3rd D Newton 41 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the pins 3rd P Gosling 298 cm 9th G Rodgers 87cm

Drive and Pitch 8th T Bartle 700 cm

Super shot 7th K Edlinger 114 cm

Balls to 34

Field size 47

Full Results here

Saturday 1st December 2018

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke

AMCR   66   DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   C Kiayias 66 nett

B Grade Winner:   L Kent 64 nett   2nd:   B Nicoll 65 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   K O’Rourke 65 nett (c/b)   2nd:   B Fielding 65 nett

D Grade Winner:   C Struck 63 nett

Gross Winner:   G Vlatko   75

Putting Winner:   M Burton 25 putts

NTP:   3rd:   T Young 404 cm   9th:   A Attard 297 cm   13th:   P Munro 356 cm

D&P:   2nd:   J O’Brien 1100 cm   6th:   D Ransom 212 cm   8th:   B Fielding 212 cm   16th:   K Bradley 332 cm

Supershot:   7th:   T Young 104 cm

Balls to:   68 nett

Field Size:   100

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

AWCR   72   DSR   72

Winner:   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 72 nett   Runner Up:   S Walsh 73 nett

D&P:   3rd:   J Anderson 450 cm   11th:   M Cook 5 cm

Balls to:   76 nett

Filed Size:   10

Full Results

Friday 30th November 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:  G Chard

Tuesday 27th November 2018

Ladies Split Six 3 person Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners: S Dixon, K Brennan & G Rutledge 116 pts

NTP: Div 1: Kay Brennam

D&P: Div 2: C Legge    Div 3: W Unsworth

Supershot Draw:   L Stassen

Field Size:   24

Saturday 24th November 2018

Mens Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:  K Bradley 40 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   B Sylvester 43 pts   2nd:   B Nicoll 41 pts

C Grade Winner:   E Nyholm 39 pts (c/b)   2nd:   L Hanigan 39 pts

D Grade Winner:   L Farkas 37 pts

NTP: 3rd: N Beringer 385 cm   9th:   H Kaer 60 cm   13th:   P Lewis 110 cm

D&P 2nd: G King 500cm   6th:   D Ransom 385 cm   8th:   M Bartlett 485 cm   16th:   D White 787 cm

Super Shot 7th:   J Anderson 188 cm

Balls to:   38 pts

Field Size:   92

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   71

Winner:  M Cook 35 pts    Runner Up:  J Anderson 33 pts

D&P 3rd:   M Cook 50 cm   11th:   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 74 cm

Balls to:   32 pts

Field Size:   10

Full Results

Friday 23rd November 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: J Anthony 16 pts

Wednesday 21st November 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

Winner:   P Wheatley 43 pts (c/b)   2nd:   R Hewson 43 pts (c/b)   3rd:   P Lewis 43 pts   4th:   J Lawler (Kiama GC) 42 pts   5th:   B Neilson 41 pts (c/b)

NTP: 3rd: T Bartle 325 cm   9th:   G Goor   36 cm

D&P: 8th: L Oborn   190 cm

Super shot 7th:   M Garratt   190 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size:   67

Full Results

Tuesday 20th November 2018

Ladies Stableford – Hams Day – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   70

Div 1: Winner:   C Legge 40 pts   Runner Up:   M Wright 37 pts

Div 2: Winner:   S Lang 37 pts   Runner Up:   L Bell 34 pts

Div 3: Winner:   M Chaffey 29 pts   Runner Up:   G Rutledge 27 pts

NTP: 9th: M Wright

D&P: 3rd: L Stassen   11th: A Young

Supershot Lucky Draw: L Beringer

Balls to:   33 pts

Field Size:   24

Full Results

Monday, 19th November 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR  65   DSR 65

Winner H Osman 39 Pts 2nd P Hahn 38 Pts 3rd L Fredericks 37 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins 3rd P Hackett 492 cm (TG) 9th B Bennett 354 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th C Millard 151 cm (K)

Super shot 7th B Bennett 223 cm

Balls to 33 Pts

Field size 36

Full Results here

Saturday 17th November 2018

Mens Bisque Par – White Course

AMCR   65

Winner: L Dare 10 (c/b)  2nd: L Walton 10  3rd:  P Wheatley 9 4th:  G Hemus 8 5th: C Struck 6 (c/b)  6th:  B Nicoll 6 (c/b)

NTP: 3rd:   J Anthony 321 cm   9th:   G Seymour 300 cm   13th:   T Zimmerman 174 cm

D&P:  2nd:   —   6th:   P Francis 70 cm   8th:  —   16th:   P Munro 410 cm

Supershot 7th:   E Nyholm 114 cm

Balls to:   4

Field Size:   79

Full Results

Ladies Bisque Par – White Course

AWCR   71

Winner: R Sheath +12

D&P: 3rd:   R Sheath 900 cm   11th:   C Legge 370 cm

Field Size:   3

Full Results

Friday 16th November 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: J Armstrong  23 pts   2nd:   M Bezzant  22 pts

Wednesday 14th November 2018

Stroke – inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   65    DSR   65

Winner:   D Thomas 61 nett   2nd:   G Wilson 62 nett   3rd:  D Adams 63 nett   4th:   L Young 64 nett

NTP: 3rd:   G King 345 cm   9th:   B Gibbons 165 cm

D&P: 8th:   B Neilson 47 cm

Mystery Nine Winner (1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,18): J Ellsmore 29 nett

Full Results for Mystery Nine

Supershot: 7th:   E Nyholm 261 cm

Balls to:   67 nett

Field Size:   51

Full Results

Tuesday 13th November 2048

Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Gold Medal Playoff

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Stroke Results

Winner:   L Bell 70 nett   Runner Up:  K Brennan 71 nett

Full Results

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   K Brennan 71 nett

Div 1 Gross Winner:   K Brennan 88 Gross

Div 1 Putting Winner:   S Dixon & P Middlebrook 31 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   L Bell 70 nett

Div 2 Gross Winner: M Cook 98 Gross

Div 2 Putting Winner:   C Legge 30 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   M Chaffey 72 nett

Div 3 Gross Winner:   M Chaffey 116 gross

Div 3 Putting Winner:   R Sheath 33 putts

Full Results

Gold Medal Winner:  Lisa Bell

Hairdressers Trophy:   A Young

Golf Mart Voucher:   L Bell

Supershot Draw:   L Stassen

Balls to:   75 nett

Field Size:   14

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71 

Winner:   R Boles 44 pts  Runner Up:   R McKinley   32 pts

Field Size: 9

Full Results

Saturday 10th November 2018

Men’s Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Gold Medal Round

AMCR   66   DSR   65

A Grade Winner:   S Rippon 61 nett

B Grade Winner:   J Henry 59 nett   2nd:   P Francis 64 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   L Fogarty 62 nett   2nd:   C Goodwin 63 nett   3rd:   J Brand 65 nett

D Grade Winner:   L Farkas 66 nett

Best Gross: S Rippon 62

Full Results

Gold Medal Winners: 

A Grade: P Munro 63 nett

B Grade: C Goodwin 63 nett

C Grade: J Childs 69 nett

D Grade: K Hales 72 nett (c/b)

Full Results

NTP:  3rd:   J Adams 340 cm   9th:   G Evans 118 cm   13th:  M Tedeschi 222 cm

D&P:  2nd:  —   6th:   H Kaer 283 cm   8th:   L Fogarty 276 cm   16th:   S Rippon 150 cm

Supershot:  7th:  G Wilson 336 cm

Balls to:   67 nett

Field Size:   99

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Winner:   S Walsh 76 nett

D&P:  3rd: C Legge 700 cm   11th:   L Stoddart 0 cm

Field Size:   5

Full Results

Friday 9th November 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: D Thomas 24 pts

Thursday 8th November 2018

Trevor Bell Shield Final Round

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65    DSR   68

Winner:   J Dawson (Port Kembla GC)   39 pts (c/b)

2nd: A Bosanquet (Jamberoo GC)   39 pts

3rd: G Latimer (Kiama GC)   38 pts

Balls to:   31 pts

Field Size:   53

Full Results

Wednesday 7th November 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   67

A/B Grade Winner: I Lewis   41 pts

C Grade Winner: K O’Rourke   41 Pts

D Grade Winner: B Gibbons   37 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher to: K O’Rourke 41 pts (c/b)

NTP:  3rd:  B Mitchie  580 cm   9th:  G Seymour   204 cm

D&P:  8th: B Nielson   477 cm

Supershot:  7th  C Cuthbertson   151 cm

Balls to: 31 pts

Field Size:   61

Full Results

Tuesday 6th November 2018

Ladies American Foursomes – White Course

AWCR   71
Winners: M Cook & J Anderson 68.875   Runners Up:  S Dixon & G Rutledge  71.25

Field Size:  23

Monday, 5th November 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 65

A Grade Winner N Murray 39 Pts (G) 2nd G Eagleton 36 Pts (c/b) 3rd P Francis 36 (c/b)

B Grade Winner D Thompson 44 Pts 2nd P Travers 39 Pts 3rd D Newton 38 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pins 9th I Baraldi 172 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th A Thomas 384 cm 13th L Oborn 170 cm

Balls to 35 Pts

Field size 53

Full Results here

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Split Six – White Course 

AMCR   65

Winners:   D Ransom & S Oppert 69 pts

2nd:   M Tedeschi & C Kiayias 64 pts (c/b)

3rd:   K O’Rourke & D White 64 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:   J Turner 40 cm   9th:   G Vlatko 135 cm   13th:  T Zimmerman 76 cm

D&P   2nd:   B Crooks 317 cm   6th:   C Booth 408 cm   8th:   D Roberts 162 cm   16th:   T Panecasio 120 cm

Supershot 7th:   L Fogarty 41 cm

Balls to:   62 pts

Filed Size:   85

Full Results

Ladies Split Six – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners:   E Armstrong & S Walsh 61 pts

D&P  3rd:   E Armstrong 42 cm   11th:  —

Field Size:   8

Full Results

Friday 2nd November 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:   R Mitchell 24 pts   2nd:  H Osman 21 pts

Thursday, 1st November 2018

Lady Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 71 DSR 71

Winner J Anderson 38 Pts 2nd S Walsh 36 Pts 3rd P Middlebrook 34 Pts (c/b)

Drive and Pitch 9th P Middlebrook 142 cm

Lucky Draw A Young and M Childs

Supershot J Anderson 70 cm

Balls to 29

Field size 24

Full Results here

Wednesday 31st October 2018

Men’s Par – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   64

A & B Grade Winner: D Ransom   +2   2nd:   W Griffiths   +1 (c/b)

C Grade Winner: L Fredericks   +4   2nd: T Murphy   +3 (c/b)

D Grade Winner:  I Foy   0 (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  G Seymour   391 cm   9th: T Panecasio   195 cm

D&P  8th:   D Thompson   711 cm

Supershot  7th:   D Ransom   168 cm

Balls to:  +1

Field Size:   72

Full Results

Tuesday 30th October 2018

Ladies 3 person Pink Ball Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71

Winners: G Rutledge, S Dixon & K Brennan   79 pts

Runners Up: M Stephens, S Paul & M Farrant   72 pts

NTP: 9th: K Brennan

D&P: 3rd: G Rutledge   11th: L Cram

Supershot Draw:  P Middlebrook

Field Size:   26

Sunday 28th October 2018

Touchdown Helicopters Jamberoo Junior Open

Girl’s Gross Winner Selena Bosevski (Port Kembla) 86 (after playoff)

Boy’s Gross Winner Eddie Ward (Port Kembla) 74 Runner Up Wil Daibarra (Kiama) 79

Boy’s Nett Winner Ethan Harvey (Kiama) 70 Runner Up Mitch Austin (The Grange) 80

Girl’s Nett Winner Michelle Di Natale (Bowral) 75

Boy’s Stableford Winner Taj Hinkley (Kiama) 41 pts Runner Up Matthew Steadman (Moss Vale) 33 pts

Girl’s Stableford Winner Kirra Greer (Worrigee Links) 37 pts

Girl’s D & P 15th Michelle Di Natalie

Boy’s NTP 15th Owen Welsh

Saturday 27th October 2018

Men’s Championship Sponsored by Elders Real Estate

A Grade Club Champion: G Vlatko 310 Gross   Runner Up: A Bosanquet 316 gross

A Grade nett Winner: A Smith 275 nett   Runner Up: M Perry 283 nett

B Grade Club Champion: G Harvey 339 Gross   Runner Up: P Francis 343 gross

B Grade nett Winner: P Rodgers 270 nett   Runner Up: L Kent 272 nett

C Grade Club Champion: B Bennett 363 Gross   Runner Up: G Eagleton 373 gross

C Grade nett Winner: I Martens 381 nett   Runner Up: B Fielding 288 nett

D Grade Club Champion: R Weir 398 Gross

D Grade nett Winner: L Farkas 317 nett

Full Results Club Championship by Gross Score

Full Results Club Championship by Nett Score

Men’s Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   67

A Grade Winner:   M Tedeschi 66 nett (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   L Kent 64 nett   2nd:   B McGlinchey 68 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   G Carroll 63 nett   2nd:   G Eagleton 65 nett

D Grade Winner:   K Hales 68 nett

NTP:   3rd:   P Rodgers 361 cm   9th:  L Oborn 140 cm   13th:   K Hales 81 cm

D&P:   2nd:  —   6th:   A Ball 232 cm   8th:   G Carroll 347 cm   16th:   M Perry 1050 cm

 Supershot   7th:   J Childs 191 cm

Balls to:   70 nett

Field Size:   83

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course 

AWCR   72    DSR   73

Winner:   M Farrant 73 nett   2nd:   E Armstrong 76 nett

D&P   3rd   C Legge 640 cm   11th:   C Legge 181 cm

Balls to:   78 nett

Field Size:   10

Full Results

Friday 26th October 2018

Chicken Run

Winner:  G Chard  21 pts   2nd:  J Pringle  19 pts

Wednesday 24th October 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AWCR   65   DSR   65

A & B Grade Winner:   G O’Brien 40 pts (Kiama GC)   2nd:   A Bosanquet 39 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   P Lewis 44 pts   2nd:   D Thompson 40 pts

D Grade Winner:   R Bremner 39 pts

NTP   3rd:   G Vlatko 671 cm   9th:  R Chilby 2 cm

D&P   8th:   C Ford 63 cm

Supershot   7th:   M Familo 280 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Field Size:   70

Full Results

Tuesday 23rd October 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Div 1 Winner:   J O’Brien 39 pts   Runner Up:   K Greaves (Kiama GC) 31 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R Sheath 31 pts   Runner Up:   M Chaffey 29 pts

NTP: Div 1: J O’Brien

D&P Div 2:  R Sheath Div 3:  S Paul

Supershot: L Beringer (Howlong G C)

Balls to:   27 pts

Field Size:   29

Full Results

Saturday 20th October 2018

Men’s Stroke – Blue Course

3rd Round Men’s Championships

AMCR   66   DSR   67

A Grade Winner:   A Smith 67 nett

B Grade Winner:   P Henderson 63 nett   2nd:   C Kiayias 66 nett

C & D Grade Winner:   I Martens 68 nett   2nd:   G Eagleton 71 nett

NTP  3rd:   L Osterhaus 422 cm   9th:   A Jones 235 cm   13th:   M Burton 395 cm

D&P  2nd:  —   6th:   C Kiayias 83 cm   8th:   G Carroll 126 cm  16th:   T Rodriguez 400 cm

Supershot 7th:   D McDonald 94 cm

Balls to:   69 nett

Field Size:   73

Full Result

3rd Round Result by Gross score

3rd Round Result by nett score

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   73

Winner:   M Farrant 75 nett

D&P  3rd:   M Farrant 1200 cm   11th:  M Farrant 1220 cm,

Field Size:   3

Full Results

Friday 19th October 2018

Chicken Run

Winner: J Pringle 25 pts   2nd: M Bezzant 20 pts

Wednesday 17th October 2018

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

A & B Grade Winner:   D Adams 43 pts   2nd:   G Harvey 41 pts

C Grade Winner:   L Fogarty 40 pts   2nd:   B Fielding 39 pts

D Grade Winner:  M Familo 36 pts

NTP 3rd:   P Tucker 656 cm   9th:  B Underwood 261 cm

D&P 8th:   T Murphy 141 cm

Supershot 7th:   R Hewson 60 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Field Size:   82

Full Results

Tuesday, 16th October 2018

Community Cancer Link Charity Golf Day – 2 person Ambrose

Donation to Community Cancer Link $1700

Lady winners:  Judi O’Brien & Michele Mullan  69.75  2nd Trish Swan & Kelly Greaves 70 (c/b) 3rd Rose Flood & Lynnette Roberson 70

Men winners: Gary Harvey & John Anthony  58.5 2nd Arthur Bosanquet & George Vlatko 62

Straight Drive Ladies: Div 1 Leonie Williams Div 2 Robyn Boles Div 3 Dulcie Piper

Straight Drive Men: Div 1 Gary Harvey Div 2 Norbert Beringer

Long Drive Ladies: Div 1 Lynette Roberson Div 2 Jenny Douglas Div 3 Fay Hull

Long Drive Men:  Div 1 George Vlatko Div 2 Luke Oborn

Field size:   60

Full Results

Monday, 15th October 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 66

Winner  D Thompson 36 Pts (c/b) 2nd P Francis 36 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the pins 3rd L Oborn 544 cm 9th M Smith 12 cm (RV)

Drive and Pitch 8th —-

Balls to 36 Pts

Field size 18

Full Results here

 Saturday 13th October 2018

Men’s Stroke – Blue Course

2nd Round Men’s Championships

AMCR   66   DSR   66

A Grade Winner:   A Bosanquet 64 nett   2nd: P Munro 66 nett (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   P Rodgers 64 nett (c/b)   2nd:   L Hayward 64 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   I Martens 67 nett (c/b)   2nd:   L Fogarty 67 nett (c/b)

D Grade Winner:   C Arthur-Worsop 68 nett

NTP 3rd:   P Munro 270 cm   9th:   K Bradley 270 cm   13th:   G Harvey 280 cm

D&P 2nd:   G King 290 cm   6th:   P Francis 468 cm   8th:   P Gosling 700 cm   16th:   T Rodriguez 950 cm

Supershot 7th:   P Munro 435 cm

Balls to:   68 nett

Field Size:   93

Full Results

Mens Championship Full Result

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   72

Winner: M Farrant   76 nett

D&P 3rd:   L Bell 200 cm   11th:   L Stoddart 350 cm (Port Kembla GC)

Balls to:   81 nett

Field Size:   7

Full Result

Friday 12th October 2018

Chicken Run

eq 1st P Oldfield 20 pts, eq 1st P Travers 20 pts, 3rd B Piggott 18 pts

Wednesday 10th October 2018

Men’s One Grade Stableford – White Course

AMCR   65   DSR   66

Winner:   B Michie 39 pts (Links SC)  2nd:   C Cuthbertson 38 pts

NTP 3rd:   B Michie 900 cm (Links SC)   9th:   B Little 430 cm

D&P 8th:   H Osman 154 cm

Supershot 7th:   B Michie 324 cm (Links SC)

Balls to:   32 pts

Field Size:   30

Full Results

Tuesday 9th October 2018

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   71   DSR   72

Div 1 Winner:   M Farrant   31 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:  M Cook 31 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R McKinley 39 pts   Runner Up: G Rutledge 29 pts

NTP:   Div 2:  M Cook    Div 3:  G Thompson (Howlong GC)

Supershot:   G Rutledge 

Balls to:   25 pts

Field Size:   25

Full Results

Monday, 8th October 2018

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 65 DSR 66

Winner P Travers 42 Pts 2nd G King 37 Pts

Nearest the pins 3rd E Klein 380 cm 9th G Wilson 223 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th L Oborn 450 cm

Supershot 7th T Schmieder 86 cm

Balls to 33 Pts

Field size 31

Full Results here

Saturday 6th October 2018

Men’s Golf Mart Monthly Medal – Stroke

1st Round Club Championships

AMCR   66   DSR   67

A Grade Winner:   A Smith 62 nett   2nd:   P Munro 63 nett

B Grade Winner:  W Griffiths 66 nett   2nd:   G Rodgers 68 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   J Childs 66 nett (c/b)   2nd:   R Anderson 66 nett

D Grade Winner:   R Weir 69 nett

Gross Winner:   A Smith 73 gross

NTP 3rd:   A Ball 387 cm   9th:   K Bradley 52 cm   13th:   D Thompson 350 cm

D&P 2nd:   J O’Brien 482 cm   6th:  C Leckey 410 cm   8th:  – —   16th:   S Hainsworth 410 cm

Supershot 7th:   P Munro 78 cm

Balls to:   69 nett

Field Size:   92

Full Results

1st Round Championship Results

Ladies Stroke

AWCR   72   DSR   73

Winner:   E Armstrong 79 nett

D&P 3rd:   E Armsrtong 353 cm   11th:   E Armsrtong 700 cm

Field Size:   2

Full Results

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

Drummond Golf Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   66   DSR   65

A & B Grade Winner:   J Anthony 38 pts   2nd:   D Adams 37 pts (c/b), A Alhovirta (Howlong) 39 pts [Please refer to 2018 conditions of play]

C Grade Winner:   P Tucker 43 pts (c/b)   2nd:  L Fogarty 43  pts

D Grade Winner:   G Kuskey 41 pts   2nd:   P Oldfield 39 pts

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:      P Tucker 43 pts

NTP 3rd:      J Pringle 337 cm   9th:     G Vlatko 148 cm

D&P 8th:     B Little 81 cm

Super Shot 7th:      M Fisher 119 cm

Balls to:     35 pts

Field Size:   73

Full Results

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Stroke Results

Winner:   J O’Brien 69 nett   Runner Up:   J Burke 70 nett

Full Results

Medal Results

Div 1: Winner:   J O’Brien 69 nett   Gross Winner:    J O’Brien 87 gross   Putting Winner:    J O’Brien 30 putts

Div 2: Winner:   M Cook 76 nett   Gross Winner:   M Cook 100 gross   Putting Winner:   R Gregson TBA putts

Div 3: Winner:   M Rodgers 74 nett   Gross Winner:   M Rodgers 112 gross   Putting Winner:   R Sheath 33 putts

Full Results

Hairdressers Trophy: M Cook

Supershot:   M Wright

Balls to: 73 nett

Field Size:  17

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   72   DSR   71

Winner: G Rutledge  42 pts   Runner Up:  M Chaffey   41 pts

Field Size:   4

Full Results

Monday 1st October 2018

Single Stableford

AMCR 65 DSR 65, AWCR 71 DSR 71

Winner: L Kent   38 pts  (c/b) 2nd: J Pringle    38 pts   3rd:  P Young     37 pts (c/b)

Balls to 35 pts

Field size: 39

Full Results

Scroll to top