Results

Monday 9th May 2022

Veterans Stableford (14 Holes)

Winner:   K Holt   29 pts (c/b)   2nd: C Booth   29 pts   3rd:   T Bartle   28 pts   4th:   J Pringle   27 pts

Balls to:   24 pts

Full Results

Saturday 7th May 2022

Medley Stableford (14 holes)

Winner:   A Thrower   32 pts   2nd:   J Neilson  31 pts   3rd:   M Fisher   30 pts   4th:   P Francis   29 pts   5th:   L Fredericks  28 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   23 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 26th April 2022

9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  L Waine   19 pts

Balls to:  10 pts

Full Results

Monday 25th April 2022

Anzac Day Medley Stableford – 12 holes

Winner:   M Rosser (Hay GC)  26 pts   2nd:    S Gemmill  24 pts    3rd:   P Hahn  23 pts

Balls to:  21 pts

Full Results

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Medley Stableford – 12 holes

AMCR   67

AWCR   72

Winner:   P Francis   30 pts   2nd:    W Griffiths   28 pts (c/b)   3rd:   S Gillett   28 pts

Balls to:  21 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 23rd March 2022

Medley Stableford – nine hole course

Winner:  P Francis 22 pts – $30  2nd: B Aboozaid 19 pts (c/b)  – $25   3rd: H Osman 19 pts (c/b) – $20

Balls to:  16 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 22nd March 2022

Ladies Stableford – nine hole course

AWCR   72

Div1 Winner:  D Brand  16 pts   Runner Up:   J O’Brien  14 pts

Div2 Winner:   K Bickle  17 pts   Runner Up:  G Rutledge  16 pts

Div3 Winner:   L Southwell  15 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   S Gentle  15 pts

Monday 21st March 2022

Veterans Stableford – nine hole course

Winner: P Gosling  22 pts – $35   2nd: D Thompson  21 pts – $30   3rd: B Neilson 19 pts ( c/b) – $25  

Balls to: 15 pts

Full Results

Monday 21st February 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  R Poidevin  43 pts – $30   2nd:   I Baraldi  38 pts – $25   3rd:    B Michie (Links SC)  36 pts – $20  

Div 2 Winner:   W Perry  38 pts (c/b) – $30  2nd:   D Harness  38 pts (c/b) – $25    3rd:    K Bickle (Links SC)  38 pts – $20  

NTP 3rd:   G Eagleton  438 cm – (2 Balls)   9th:   P Gosling  328 cm – (2 Balls)

D&P 8th:   R Poidevin  340 cm – (2 Balls)

Ladies D&P 11th:   K Bickle (Links SC)  262 cm – (2 balls)

Supershot 13th:   D Newton  314 cm – $53.80

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Saturday 19th February 2022

Men’s Stroke

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   R Chilby  61 nett – $60   2nd:  L Farkas  63 nett – $55   3rd:   B Nicoll  64 nett – $50   4th:   B McGlinchey  65 nett (c/b) – $45   5th:   J Henry  65 nett – $40   6th:   A Bosanquet  66 nett (c/b) – $35  7th:   L Polestico  66 nett – $30   8th:   S Gillett  67 nett (c/b) – $25   9th:  P Gosling  67 nett (c/b) – $20   10th:   P Rodgers  67 nett (c/b) – $15

NTP 7th:   P Munro  74 cm (3 Balls)   9th:    D Thompson  203 cm (3 Balls)

D&P 8th:     B Fielding  85 cm  (3 Balls)

Supershot 13th:   D Billett  320  cm – $106.20

Eagles Nest 3rd:  E Armstrong  42 cm (21 Balls)

Balls to:     70 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   R Gregson  71 nett – $20   2nd:   K Dorahy  74 nett (c/b) – $10

D&P 11th:    L Green  37 cm – 3 Balls

Balls to:    77 nett

Full Results

Thursday 17th February 2022

Womens Veterans 321 Countdown

AWCR  72

Div 1 Winners:  S Dixon, G Rutledge & L Bell   Runners Up: S Walsh, M Cook & J Owers   3rd:  K Michie, K Bickle & B Costello

Champagne 9

Winning Team:  J Broardhead, R Gardner, G Kelly & C Smee   Runners Up:  S Karschies, M Yabsley, R Kennedy & D Calvers

Most Improved Team:  V Andriske, M McConachie, H Thompsom & J Grey

Wednesday 16th February 2022

Medley Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:    R Poidevin  42 pts – $50  2nd:   J Neilson  40 pts – $45   3rd:   B Bennett  39 pts (c/b) – $40   4th:  G King  39 pts – $35 5th:  C Owers 38 pts (c/b) – $30  6th:  A Smeaton (Wollongong GC)  38 pts – $25   7th:  M Farmilo  37 pts (c/b) – $20   8th:   K Holt  37 pts (c/b) – $15

NTP 3rd:    S Jackson  558 cm – 3 Balls  9th:    R Sheehan  196 cm – 3 Balls

D&P 8th:     P Garland  930 cm – 3 Balls

Supershot 13th:     K Holt  170 cm – $81.45

Just Bathrooms Mystery nine 2,3,6,7,8,13,14,15,18: R Poidevin 24 pts – (6 Balls)

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 15th February 2022

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:      J Anderson  36 pts – $25   2nd:   J Owers  33 pts (c/b) – $15

Div 2 Winner:    M Smith  33 pts – $25   2nd:   B Costello  30 pts – $15

Div 3 Winner:     K Ison  34 pts – $25   2nd:   G Thompson  31 pts – $15

NTP 9th:   No winner

D&P 3rd:   M Cook        11th:  H Wainwright

Supershot 13th:    S Dixon  26 cm – $30.40

Balls to:    26 pts

Full Results

Monday 14th February 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner: P Hahn  36 pts – $35   2nd:  B Aboozaid  35 pts – $30   3rd:   W Griffiths  34 pts (c/b) – $25  4th:  G Reynolds  34 pts (c/b) – $20  

Div 2 Winner:  C Harris  39 pts – $35  2nd:  B Carr  36 pts (c/b) – $30    3rd:   W Preston  36 pts – $25   4th: G Tallon  35 pts  – $20

NTP 3rd:  J Pringle  730 cm – (2 Balls)   9th:  G Reynolds  390 cm – (2 Balls)

D&P 8th:  I Lewis  176 cm – (2 Balls)

Ladies D&P 11th:  K Bickle (Links SC)  558 cm – (2 balls)

Supershot 13th:  G Goor  368 cm – $66.45

Balls to: 32 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford

Winner: A Van Woerkom  36 pts – (2 Balls)

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Saturday 12th February 2022

Men’s Stableford in Grades

AMCR   67   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:   P Munro  42 pts – $30  2nd:   A Jones  40 pts – $25   3rd:   M Tedeschi 35 pts – $20

B Grade Winner:   K O’Rourke  38 pts  – $30   2nd:   G Carroll  36 pts – $25   3rd:   B Aboozaid  34 pts (c/b) – $20

C Grade Winner:   L Oborn  33 pts – $30   2nd:   G Brickell  32 pts – $25   3rd:   G Hemus  31 pts (c/b) – $20

NTP 7th:  No Winner   9th:   G Brickell  46 cm (3 Balls)

D&P 8th:    J Neilson  62 cm  (3 Balls)

Supershot 13th:   A Jones  472 cm – $55.25

Eagles Nest 3rd:  No Winner

Balls to:    28 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   72   PCC   0  

Winner:    E Armstrong  37 pts – $10

D&P 11th:    A Van Woerkom  68 cm – 3 Balls

Balls to:    29 pts

Full Results

Friday 11th February 2022

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   P Knight  24 pts – $15 + 1 chicken  2nd:  R Dorahy  15 pts (c/b) – $10

Thursday 10th February 2022

Champagne 9

Winning Team:  R Mitchell, J Grey, L Swan & M Parish     2nd:  S Harvey, J Sanders, B Harris & J Robb

Most Improved Team:  M Yabsley, L Suann, J Broadhead & P Maitland

Wednesday 9th February 2022

Medley Stroke

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:    T Reilly  64 nett – $60  2nd: A Pinkstone  65 nett (c/b) – $50   3rd:    P Garland  65 nett – $45   4th:  M Garratt  66 nett – $40  5th:  G Hart  67 nett (c/b) – $35   6th:  B McGlinchey  67 nett (c/b) – $30   7th:  P Green  67 nett – $25   8th:    G Tallon  68 nett (c/b) – $20   9th:  P Hughes  68 nett (c/b) – $15

NTP 3rd:   P Green  348 cm – 3 Balls  9th:    I Lewis  34 cm – 3 Balls

D&P 8th:    P Garland  243 cm – 3 Balls

Supershot 13th:    J Pringle  198 cm – $77.10

Balls to:   71 nett

Full Results

Tuesday 8th February 2022

Ladies Stableford

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:    S Dixon  36 pts   Runner Up:   E Armstrong  32 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   M Smith  34 pts   Runner Up:    C Legge  29 pts (c/b)

Div 3 Winner:    W Unsworth  36 pts   Runner Up:    S Paul  34 pts

NTP 3rd:  W Unsworth   NTP 9th:   No Winner  NTP 11th:  C Legge

Supershot 13th:   S Dixon  28 cm

Balls to:   26 pts

Full Results

Monday 7th February 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  K Holt  36 pts – $40   2nd:   J Robb  35 pts – $35   3rd:    H Wainwright  33 pts (c/b) – $30  4th:   C Costello  33 pts (c/b) – $25   5th:   W Preston 33 pts (c/b) – $20  

NTP 3rd:  No Winner    9th:  C Costello  320 cm – (2 Balls)

Ladies D&P 11th:  S Dixon  362 cm (2 Balls)

D&P 8th:  K Holt  307 cm – (2 Ball)

Supershot 13th:  L O’Rourke  553 cm – $46.55

Balls to: 31 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford

Winner:  D Curran   29 pts   (2 Balls)

Full Results

Saturday 5th February 2022

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke

AMCR   69  PCC   0

A Grade Medal Winner:   J Neilson  63 nett (c/b) – $50   Gross Winner:     B McEvoy  70 – $30   2nd:   A Jones  63 nett – $30   3rd:   C Kiayias  68 nett (c/b) – $25

B Grade Medal Winner:    A Ball  63 nett  – $50   Gross Winner:   I Lewis  83 – $30  2nd:   C Owers  66 nett (c/b)- $30  3rd:   J Hol  66 nett – $25

C Grade Medal Winner:    P R Rodgers  58 nett  – $50   Gross Winner:   P Hellmund  88 – $30    2nd:   L Hodgson  62 nett – $30  3rd:   B Wright  66 nett (c/b) – $25

Putting Winner:  J Hol  24 putts

NTP 7th:    P Rodgers  158 cm (3 Balls)   9th:  B Bennett  380 cm (3 Balls)

D&P & Eagle 8th:   A Jones  0 cm  (6 Balls)

Supershot 13th:  A Smith  177 cm – $117.80

Eagles Nest 3rd:   No Winner

Balls to:  69 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:   A Van Woerkom  71 nett – $20

Ladies D&P 11th:   J Anderson  250 cm (3 Balls)

Balls to:   76 nett

Full Results

Medley Stableford

Winner:   T Murphy (Coral Cove GC)  37 pts – $35   2nd:   D Perry  34 pts – $25

Balls to:   29 pts

Full Results

Friday 4th February 2022

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  R Dorahy  20 pts – $10 + 1 Chicken   2nd:  K Rowe  16 pts – 1 chicken

Thursday 3rd February 2022

Women Veterans Stableford – Mystery Nine in conjunction

Winner: R Sheath 39 pts – $30 2nd: L Green 37 pts (c/b) – $25 3rd: G Rutledge 37 pts – $20 4th: Marie Farrant 34 pts (c/b) – DQ, L Bell 34 (c/b) – $15

Mystery Nine (holes 1 3 4 6 7 10 12 14 18) : R Sheath 23 pts – $10

Balls to: 34 pts

Full Results

Champagne 9

Winners: S Karschies   15 pts,   S Prytherch   15 pts &  R Mitchell   15 pts

D&P:  R Mitchell

Team Awards:  B Tunbtidge,  L Suann & H Thompson

Wednesday 2nd February 2022

Drummond Golf Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0   

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:    H Osman  40 pts – $50   2nd:   B Byers  39 pts – $45   3rd:   G Goor  36 pts (c/b) – $40   4th:   W Griffiths  36 pts – $35   5th:   G King  35 pts (c/b) – $30   6th:   P Wheatley  35 pts (c/b) – $25   7th:   I Lewis  35 pts – $20

NTP 3rd:  L Polestico  140 cm – 3 Balls  9th:   R Hodkinson  238 cm – 3 Balls

D&P 8th:   K O’Rourke  270 cm – 3 Balls

Supershot 13th:   W Perry  144 cm – $64.00

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 1st February 2022

Ladies Monthly Medal

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Div 1 Medal Winner:   S Dixon  72 nett   Gross Winner:  E Armstrong  93    Putting Winner:   D Brand  27 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   S Walsh  73 nett   Gross Winner: S Walsh  102   Puttung Winner   S Walsh  29 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   C Legge  72 nett   Gross Winner: C Legge  110    Putting Winner:  S Paul  32 putts

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

Div 1 Winner:  S Dixon  72 nett  Runner Up: E Armstrong  77 nett

Div 2 Winner:  C Legge  72 nett  Runner Up: S Walsh  73 nett

NTP 3rd:  L Beringer   NTP 9th:    L Southwell

Supershot 13th:  K Brennan  36 cm

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

Winner:   H Wainwright  40 pts

Balls to:  20 pts

Full Results

Monday 31st January 2022

Veterans 4BBB Stableford

AMCR   67

AWCR  72

Winners:  P Hellmund & B Byers  48 pts (c/b) – $35 ea  2nd:  T Schmieder & J Drehsen  48 pts – $30 ea   3rd: P Gosling & S Gemmill  47 pts – $25 ea   4th:  P Middlebrook & K Oborn  44 pts (c/b) – $20 ea   5th:  C Harris & J Robb  44 pts (c/b) – $15 ea

NTP 3rd:  B Michie (Links)  78 cm – 2 Balls  9th:  I Lewis  88 cm – 2 Balls

D&P 8th:  C Booth  170 cm – 2 Balls

 Ladies D&P 11th:  B Costello  98 cm – 2 Balls

Supershot 13th:  J Robb  72 cm – $77.10

Balls to:  43 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC  0

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Winner:  C Foster  30 pts – 4 Balls

Full Results

Saturday 29th January 2022

4 Person Medley Ambrose 

AMCR   67    

AWCR   72

Winners:  J Mcphie, J Brady, B Ly (Links SC) & L Young   51.375 – $40 ea  2nd:  B McGlinchey , R Chilby, C Owers & G Carroll  53.5 – $35 ea   3rd:  G Holt, B Douglas, D Curran & K Holt  53.875 – $30 ea   4th:  N Goodger. G Clough, N Lewis & S McDonald  54.5 – $25 ea   5th:  B Ellsmore, G Koks R Crawford & B Short  55.375 $20 ea   6th:  D Ransom, C Goodwin, S Oppert & J Anthony  55.5 – $15 ea

NTP 7th:    B Fielding  199 cm – 3 Balls   9th:   G McCafferty (Kiama GC)  27 cm – 3 balls

Ladies NTP 11th:   G Rutledge  48 cm – 3 Balls

Supershot 13th:  J Anthony  71 cm – $141.10

Eagles Nest 3rd:  No winner

Balls to:   56.375

Full Results

Friday 28th January 2022

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  P Lawrence  13pts – 1 Chicken

Thursday 20th January 2022

Champagne 9

Wnners:  J Broadhead  19 pts   Runners Up:  G Kelly  14 pts   3rd:  B Tunbridge  13 pts

D&P  13th:  Glenys Kelly   9th:  A Chapple

Team 1 Award:  E Rein

Team 2 Award:  V Andriske

Team 3 Award:  J Sanders

Team 4 Award:  N Rodgers

Team 5 Award:  D Calvert

Team 6 Award:  K Philp

Wednesday 26th January 2022

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   W Arnott  40 pts – $70  2nd:  G Carroll  39 pts (c/b) – $65   3rd:   M Asquith (Links)  39 pts – $60   4th:   B Byers  38 pts (c/b) – $55  5th:   S Gillett  38 pts – $50   6th: D Garcia  37 pts (c/b) – $45   7th:  R Young  37 pts (c/b) – $40   8th:  R Bremner  37  pts (c/b) – $35   9th:  G Harman  37 pts (c/b) – $30   10th:  P Lewis  37 pts (c/b) – $25   11th:  J Ellsmore  37 pts – $20

NTP 3rd:   D Thomas  245 cm – (3 Balls)   9th:  C Leckey  229 cm  – (3 Balls)

D&P 8th:  J Verran (Links)  65 cm – (3 Ball)

Supershot 13th:  A Thrower  184 cm – $120.70

Balls to: 34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 25th January 2022

Ladies Stableford

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   J Anderson  38 pts   Runner Up:  M Cook  35 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   J Owers  39 pts   Runner Up:   L Knight (Kiama GC)  38 pts

Div 3 Winner:   W Unsworth  34 pts   Runner Up:   L Finch  33 pts

NTP 3rd:  B Costello   NTP 9th:  P Middlebrook   NTP 11th:  J Owers

Supershot 13th:  J O’Brien & P Middlebrook  0 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Monday 24th January 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner: R Sheehan  39 pts – $35   2nd:  P Hughes 38 pts – $30   3rd:   A Page  37 pts – $25  4th:  A Jones  36 pts (c/b) – $20  

Div 2 Winner:  B Ellsmore  38 pts – $35  2nd: C Harris  35 pts – $30    3rd:   R Gregson  33 pts (c/b) – $25   4th:  D Thomas  33 pts  – $20

NTP 3rd:   A Page  145 cm – (2 Balls)   

Hole in One 9th:  L Fredericks  – (6 Balls)

D&P 8th:  N Cox  177 cm – (2 Ball)

Ladies D&P 11th:  P Middlebrook  54 cm – (2 balls)

Supershot 13th:  K O’Rourke  571 cm – $80.00

Balls to: 30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 22nd January 2021

Men’s Stableford in Grades

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

A Grade Winner:   P Munro  36 pts – $40  2nd:   B Byers  34 pts (c/b) – $35   3rd:   C Leckey  34 pts – $30   4th:   I Unsworth  33 pts (c/b) – $ 25  5th:   W Arnott  33 pts – $20

B Grade Winner:   J Pringle  38 pts – $40   2nd:   S Gillett  37 pts – $35   3rd:   J Norris (Grange GC)  36 pts (c/b) – $30   4th:   P Hughes  36 pts – $25  5th:   S Townsend  35 pts (c/b) – $20

C Grade Winner:   A Ray  35 pts – $40   2nd:   L Oborn  34 pts – $35   3rd:   L Miners  33 pts – $30  4th:   V Byrnes  32 pts (c/b) – $25  5th:   G Hemus  32 pts – $20

NTP 7th:    R Hewson  36 cm – 3 Balls   9th:   R Poidevin  76 cm – 3 balls

D&P 8th:   A Smith  176 cm – 3 Balls

Supershot 13th:  I Lewis  148 cm – $107.65

Eagles Nest 3rd:  No winner

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:   L Finch  35 pts – $20  Runner Up:  A Van Woerkom  32 pts – $10

D&P 11th:   S Walsh  146 cm – 3 Balls

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Friday 21st January 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   C Harris  18 pts – $10 + a Chicken  2nd:  P Lawrence  13 pts – a Chicken

Thursday 20th January 2022

Womens’ Veterans Stableford

Winner: L Waine 33 pts 2nd: M Cook 32 pts 3rd: J Short 30 pts 4th: J Anderson 29 pts (c/b)

Balls to: 29 pts

Full Results

Thursday 20th January 2022

Champagne 9

Wnners:  Glenys Kelly  14 pts   Runners Up:  R Phyllis  10 pts   3rd:  Greg Kelly  10 pts

D&P:  V Andriske  284 cm

Team 1 Award:  A Chapple

Team 2 Award:  P Maitland

Team 3 Award:  H Thompson

Team 4 Award:  S Taylor

Team 5 Award:  D Calvert

Team 6 Award:  L Suann

Wednesday 19th January 2022

Medley Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   C Leckey  36 pts – $50   2nd:    N Bampton  35 pts – $45  3rd:   G Tallon  34 pts (c/b)  – $40   4th:    W Perry  34 pts  – $35   5th:  B McGlinchey  33 pts (c/b)  – $30   6th:   P Garland 33 pts (c/b) – $25  7th:  I Lewis  33 pts (c/b)  – $20   8th:    P Tucker  33 pts (c/b) – $15

NTP 3rd:   No winner)   9th:  A Alhovirta  475 cm – (3 Balls)

D&P 8th:   C Leckey  680 cm – (3 Balls)

Supershot 13th:   P Gosling  195 cm – $66.90

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 18th January 2022

Ladies 4BBB Stableford

AWCR   72

Winners:  C Legge & M Smith   44 pts   Runners Up:  K Oborn & P Knight  43 pts   3rd:  D Davies & W Unsworth (Swinger)  42 pts

NTP  Div 1:  E Armstrong

          Div 2:  L Waine

          Div 3:  M Rodgers

Supershot 13th:  J Anderson  0 cm – $30.55

Balls to:  37 pts

Full Results

Monday 17th January 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  A Jones  40 pts – $40   2nd:  P Green  39 pts (c/b) – $35   3rd:   M Bezzant  39 pts – $30  4th:  A Th0mas  37 pts – $20  

Div 2 Winner:  P Hughes  37 pts – $40  2nd: P Travers  34 pts – $35    3rd:   K Mungovan  33 pts – $30   4th:  P Young  32 pts  – $20

NTP 3rd:   K Mungovan  270 cm – (1 Ball)   9th:  J Pringle  200 cm – (1 Ball)

D&P 8th:  H Osman  27 cm – (1 Ball)

Ladies D&P 11th:  No Winner

Supershot 13th:  R Poidevin  376 cm – $72.75

Full Results

Star Stableford

Winner:  J Kiley  37 pts (4 Balls)

Saturday 15th January 2022

Men’s Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  D Hamilton  40 pts – $60   2nd:   B Schmid (Grange GC)  39 pts – $50  3rd:   K Bradley  37 pts (c/b) – $45   4th:   M Tedeschi  37 pts (c/b) – $40   5th: R Sheehan  37 pts  – $35   6th:  D White  36 pts (c/b) – $30  7th:  V Byrnes  36 pts  – $25   8th:   L Hayward  35 pts (c/b) – $20   9th:   T Donohoe  35 pts (c/b) – $15

Eagles Nest 3rd: No Winner  

NTP 7th:  B Byers  83 cm (3 balls)  9th:  D Garcia  236cm (3 balls)

D&P 8th:  R Chilby  86 cm (3 balls)

Supershot 13th:  P Hackett  108 cm – $74

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Monthly Medal Putting Winner:  W Arnott  26 putts

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   L Finch  38 pts

D&P 11th:   No Winner

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Friday 14th January 2022

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   L Oborn  24 pts

Thursday 13th January 2022

Champagne 9

Wnners:  S Prytherch & G Kelly   16 pts   Runners Up:  S Taylor & D Wallace  13 pts

D&P:  J Broadhead  65cm

Team 1 Award:  J Broadhead

Team 2 Award:  M Parish

Team 3 Award:  J O’Keefe

Team 4 Award:  J Sanders

Wednesday 12th January 2022

Medley Stableford Just Bathrooms Cup Rnd 1 4BBB in Conjunction

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Individual Results

Winner:  I Baraldi  43 pts – $50   2nd:  P Tucker  40 pts – $45  3rd:  J Neilson  39 pts – $40   4th:  M Hoy  38 pts (c/b) – $35   5th:  G Carroll  38 pts (c/b) – $30   6th:  M Bezzant  38 pts – $25   7th: R Young  37 pts (c/b) – $20   8th:  W Perry  37 pts – $15

NTP 3rd:  B Neilson  270 cm (3 balls)  9th:  G Rodgers  173 cm (3 balls)

D&P 8th:  W Perry  80 cm (3 balls)

Supershot 13th:  G Eagleton  171 cm – $97.45

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:  N Bampton & G Harman  45 pts (c/b) – $30 ea   2nd:  G Goor & B Piggott  45 pts (c/b) – $25 ea   3rd:  G Reynolds & G Carroll  45 pts – $20 ea

Balls to:  43 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 11th January 2022

Ladies Stableford

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   E Armstrong  38 pts   Runner Up:  L Bell  35 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   L Knight (KGC)  32 pts   Runner Up:   M Smith  31 pts

Supershot 13th:  L Knight (KGC)  43 cm

Balls to:  24 pts

Full Results

Monday 10th  January 2022

Veterans Stableford

AMCR   67    PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  J Pringle  40 pts   2nd:  R Sheehan   39 pts   3rd:   B Aboozaid   38 pts  4th:  P Hellmund   37 pts   5th:  B Michie (Links SC)   37 pts

Div 1 Winner:  B Carr  40 pts   2nd:  S Gemmill  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:   K Bickle (Links SC)  36 pts   4th:  T Bartle  34 pts   5th:  D Newton  32 pts

NTP 3rd:   P Hellmund  282 cm   9th:  B Michie  93 cm

D&P 8th:  R Hewson  138 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  K Bickle  22cm

Supershot 13th:  C Owers  292 cm

Full Results

Saturday 8th January 2022

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke

AMCR   69  PCC   0

A Grade Medal Winner:   M Tedescki   64 nett   Gross Winner:   A Smith   73   2nd:   C Leckey   67 nett

B Grade Medal Winner:   B Fielding   66 nett   Gross Winner:  C Owers  86    2nd:  W Griffiths  68 nett

C Grade Medal Winner:   J Spears  63 nett   Gross Winner:   S Gillett  88   2nd:  P Hughes  65 nett

NTP 7th:   B Douglas  252 cm   9th:  L Polestico  194 cm

D&P 8th:  P Hellmund  291 cm

Supershot 13th:  B Bennett  392 cm

Eagles Nest 3rd:  No Winner

Balls to:  69 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:  K Dorahy  74 nett

Full Results

Medley Stableford

Winner:  A Miners  (WGC)  29 pts

Full Results

Friday 7th January 2022

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   P Middlebrook   19 pts

Wednesday 5th January 2022

Drummond Golf Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

$50  Drummond Golf Voucher  + $20 Winner:   J Wasson  43 pts  2nd:   B Rimmer  41 pts (c/b) $60   3 rd:  J Neilson  41 pts $55   4th:  A Jones 40  pts (c/b) $50   5th:   J Keeling  40 pts $45   6th:  P Hahn 39 pts (c/b) $40   7th:    L Hitchick (Bathurst GC)  39 pts (c/b) $35   8th:   P Hughes  39 pts (c/b) – $30   9th:   A Francey (The Links SC)  39 pts (c/b) $25 10th:   K Mann  39 pt (c/b)s $20   11th:   P Travers  39 pts  (c/b) – $15 

NTP 3rd:    J Neilson  95 cm   9th:   B Carr  38 cm

D&P 8th:   A Jones  150 cm

Supershot 13th:   D Garcia  257 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 4th January 2022

Ladies Monthly Medal

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Div 1 Medal Winner:  P Middlebrook  71 nett   Gross Winner:   P Middlebrook  90   Putting Winner:   P Middlebrook & E Armstrong  25 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:  L Beringer  75 nett   Gross Winner:  L Beringer  102  Puttung Winner  L Beringer  26 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:  L Waine  71 nett   Gross Winner:  L Waine  109   Putting Winner:   K Oborn   28 putts

Full Results

Ladies Stroke

Winner:  Pam Midlebrook  71 nett (c/b)  Runner Up:  L Waine  71 nett

Supershot 13th:  G Rutledge & M Rodgers  0cm

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

Winner:  A Young  18 pts

Full Results

Monday 3rd January 2022

Medley Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  E Armstrong  40 pts   2nd:   P Hackett   39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   B Neilson   39 pts

B Grade Winner:  J Robb  39 pts    2nd:   N Cox   38 pts   3rd:   S Kilpatrick   37 pts

C Grade Winner:   J Wasson   45 pts   2nd:   R Sheath   42 pts   3rd:  R Claydon (PKGC)  38 pts

NTP 3rd:  C Leckey   65 cm   9th:   W Arnott  205 cm

D&P 8th:  B Neilson   85 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:   S Dixon   108cm

Supershot 13th:  S Seveque  204 cm

Balls to:  35 pts

Full Results

Saturday 1st January 2022

Medley Stableford

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   B McGlinchey  43 pts (c/b) – $60  2nd:   G Brickell  43 pts – $55   3rd:   L Kent  41 pts (c/b) – $50   4th:   J Anderson  41 pts – $45   5th:   V Byrnes  39 pts (c/b) – $40   6th   M Rodgers  39 pts (c/b) – $35  7th:   L Green   39 pts (c/b) – $30   8th:   T Condon 39 pts (c/b) – $25    9th:  J Henry  39 pts – $20

Eagles Nest 3rd:  L Hodgson   60 cm (12 balls)

NTP 7th:   P Hahn   111 cm (3 balls)   9th:   P Rodgers   147 cm (3 balls)

Supershot 13th:   P Adams  173 cm

D&P 8th:   P Munro   188 cm (3 balls)

Ladies D&P 11th:  A Van Woerkom  30 cm (3 balls)

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Friday 31st December 2021

Kingsford Nine – NYE Countdown Stableford

Winner:  P Middlebrook  16 pts   2nd:   K Mann  15 pts (c/b)

Wednesday 29th December 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford 

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Ham Winner:  A Smith 44 pts

1st: M Tedeschi  40 pts   2nd: G Goor  39 pts  3rd: T Hart 38 pts (c/b) 4th: S Morse ( ) 38 pts   5th:  J Ellsmore 37  pts (c/b)  6th: P Wheatley 37 pts  7th: C Leckey 36 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd: J Ellsmore  6 cm   9th:  N Beringer 290 cm

D&P 8th: K Rowe 200 cm

Supershot 13th:  M Tedeschi

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 28th December

Boxing Day Holiday Open Medley

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  L Waine  47 pts   2nd:  L Knight (Kiama) 36 pts

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Monday 27th December

Christmas Open Medley

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner: G Goor  41  pts   2nd: K Bradley  39 pts   3rd:  B Aboozaid 38 pts   4th: I Lewis 37 pts

Div 2 Winner: M Garratt  36 pts (c/b)  2nd: P Travers 36 pts  3rd:  N Cox 35 pts (c/b)   4th: G Brickell 35 pts

NTP 3rd: G Goor   9th:  R Graham

D&P 8th:  H Osman

Supershot 13th:  Ken Bradley

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 22nd December 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   J Draper  42 pts   2nd:   D Crockford  41 pts (c/b)   3rd:   C Kiayias  41 pts (c/b)   4th:  G Eagleton  41 pts   5th:  K Greaves  40 pts   6th:   I Lewis  39 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   I Lewis  233 cm   9th:   D Watts (The Grange)  42 cm

D&P 8th:   M Tedeschi  70 cm

Supershot 13th:  D Watts (The Grange)  210 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 21st December 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   R McKinley  41 pts   Runner Up:   L Green  35 pts

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Monday 20th December 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winners:Half Ham  R Chilby  39 pts  Turkey Roast  C Booth  38 pts   Pork Roast  I Unsworth   37 pts   Ham Roll  K Bradley  36 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winners:Half Ham  A Ray   41 pts  Turkey Roast J Robb  37 pts (c/b)   Pork Roast  A Thomas 37 pts   Ham Roll  P Tucker  35 pts

Div 3 Winners:Half Ham  P Travers  40 pts  Turkey Roast  R McKinley  37 pts (c/b)  Pork Roast  B Gibbons  37 pts   Ham Roll  K Bickle (The Links)  36 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  B Aboozaid  701 cm   9th:   R Podevin  90 cm

D&P 8th:  G O’Brien  254 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  B Costello  43 cm

Supershot 13th:  N Murray (Gerringong GC)  78 cm

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results

Saturday 18th December 2021

Men’s Hams Day – Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

Overall Winner of a Full Ham: C Kiayias  41 pts

A Grade Winner of a Half Ham: D Garcia  40 pts

B Grade Winner of a Half Ham:  S Seveque  39 pts (c/b)  3rd:  B Neilson  39 pts (c/b)   4th:  A Jones   39 pts

 C Grade Winner of a Half Ham:  L Fogarty  37 pts

NTP 7th:   C Leckey  178 cm   9th:   P Adams  122 cm

D&P 8th:  C Goodwin   272 cm

Eagles Nest 3rd: Distance not attained – Jackpots to 12 balls within 60 cm

Supershot 13th: P Munro  109 cm

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:  S Walsh 38 pts

Ladies D&P 11th:  E Armstrong  312 cm

Full Results

Friday 17th December 2021

Kingsford NineWinner:  C Kiayias  21 pts  2nd:  K Rowe   17 pts

Wednesday 15th December 2021

Stableford – inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  K Holt  41 pts   2nd:  K Bradley  38 pts (c/b)   3rd:   G Eagleton  38 pts   4th:   R Poidevin  36 pts   5th:   D Cahill (Gerringong GC)  35 pts (c/b)   6th:   G Reynolds  35 pts (c/b)

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (3,5,6,7,9,11,13,16,17) Winner:  K Holt 25  pts

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 14th December 2021

3 Person Hartball – White Course

AWCR   72

Winners:  J Anderson & M Bailey  49.5   Runners Up:  P Middlebrook, S Karschies & H Wainwright  49.7   3rd:  G Thompson, L Green & M Cook  50.5

Nearest to Santa 13th:  H Wainwright

Monday 13th December 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67  PCC   0

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner: P Hellmund  36 pts   2nd:   P Middlebrook  35 pts   3rd:  G Goor  34 pts   4th:   I Baraldi  33 pts

Div 2 Winner:  L Fredericks  36 pts (c/b)   2nd:  J Keeling  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:  K Oborn  36 pts   4th:  M Bezzant   34 pts

NTP 3rd:  A Thomas  320 cm   9th:  J Robb   131 cm

D&P 8th:  No Winner

Ladies D&P 11th:  P Middlebrook  97cm

Supershot 13th:  B Neilson  155 cm

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner:  T Hart  35 pts

Full Results

Saturday 11th December 2021

Men’s Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

Winner:   B White  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   K Holt  40 pts   3rd:   H Kaer  39 pts   4th:   L Hayward  38 pts  5th:  R Dorahy  37  pts (c/b)

Supershot 13th:  R Dorahy  101 cm

Eagle’s Nest 3rd:  No Winner (Jackpots to 9 Balls)

Hole in One 13th:  H Kaer

Eagle 8th: D Garcia

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   73   PCC  0

Winner:  A Van Woerkom   39 pts

Full Results

Friday 10th December 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   P Lawrence  18 pts

Wednesday 8th December 2021

Men’s Par – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  R Orr  +6  2nd:  W Griffiths  +5  3rd:  J Neilson  +2 (c/b)  4th: T Ashby  +2 (c/b)   5th: I Lewis  +2   6th:  P Lewis  +1 (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  G Harman  578 cm   9th:   B Neilson  116 cm

D&P 8th:   J Draper  140 cm

Supershot 13th:   P Lewis  87 cm

Balls to: -2

Full Results

Tuesday 7th December 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal –  Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:    K Brennan 71 nett (c/b)  Gross Winner:   K Brennan  90gross  Putting Winner:   J Anderson  28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   R McKinley  70 nett (c/b)  Gross Winner:  L /Kuskey  99 gross   Putting Winner:   K Oborn  29 putts (c/b)

Div 3 Medal Winner:   L Waine  67  nett   Gross Winner:  L Waine  111 gross  Putting Winner:    S Paul  32 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   K Brennan   71 nett (c/b)   Runner Up:   J Anderson  71 nett (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:  L Waine  67 nett   Runner Up:   R McKinley  70 nett (c/b)

Supershot 13th:  L Kuskey  130 cm

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:  M Potter  32 pts

Full Results

Monday 6th December 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   B Bennett  39 pts   2nd:   R Sheehan   35 pts (c/b)   3rd:   I Baraldi   35 pts (c/b)   4th:  P Hackett   35 pts

Div 2 Winner:   S Gemmill   43 pts   2nd:   P Travers   38 pts   3rd:  L Southwell  35 pts (c/b)   4th:  R Sheath   35 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  L Fredericks  260 cm   9th:  B Michie (The Links)  361 cm

D&P 8th:   S Seveque  482 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  G Rutledge  100 cm

Supershot 13th:  I Baraldi  416 cm

Balls to: 32 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner: D Adams   37 pts

Full Results

Saturday 4th December 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Final Round Club Championships – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

Club Champion:  B McEvoy  291 gross   A Grade Runner Up:  A Smith  312 gross   Nett Winner: R Graham  272 nett    Runner Up:  K Bradley  275 (c/b)

B Grade Champion:  B Byers  331 gross    Runner Up:  A Ball  338 gross    Nett Winner:  C Booth  272 nett    Runner Up:  B Nicoll  278  nett

C Grade Champion:  R Hodkinson  373 gross    Runner Up:  N Beringer 383 gross (c/b)   Nett Winner:   D Crockford  276 nett   Runner Up:  L Fogarty  281 nett

Full Results by Gross

Full Results by Nett

December Medal Results

A Grade Medal Winner:   K Bradley  65 nett    Gross Winner:  D Adams   75 gross (c/b)   2nd: A Smith  68 nett (c/b)

B Grade Medal Winner:    P Adams  64 nett   Gross Winner:   D White  80   2nd:  K holt  66 nett   3rd:   L Kent   67 nett (c/b)   4th:   C Booth  67 nett

C Grade Medal Winner:   D Crockford  66 nett   Gross Winner:   G Quigg  91   2nd:  D Roberts 67 nett

Eagles Nest 3rd:  No Winner  9th:   N Berringer  272 cm

D&P 8th:   R Graham  46 cm

Putting Winner: P Francis 23 putts

Full Medal Results

Supershot 13th:   G Quigg  76 cm

Balls to:   68 nett

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:   S Walsh  72 nett

Ladies D&P 11th:   E Armstrong  59 cm

Full Results

Medley Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   M Fisher  38 pts   2nd:   P Franks (The Links)  35 pts   3rd:  S Oppert  34 pts

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Friday 3rd December 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  P Middlebrook  19 pts   2nd:  E Armstrong  18 pts

Wednesday 1st December 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   I Lewis  37 pts   2nd:   E Nyholm  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:   J Keeling  36 pts (c/b)   4th:   I Baraldi  36 pts   5th:   T Panecasio (Kiama GC)  35 pts (c/b   6th:   W Griffiths  35 pts (c/b)   7th:   M Garratt  35 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  W Griffiths  350 cm   9th:   L Oborn  162 cm

D&P 8th:   D Curran  39 cm

Supershot 13th:   I Lewis  101 cm

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 30th November 2021

Ladies Stableford – 3 Sticks + Putter – White Course

AWCR   72

Div 1 Winner:  E Armstrong  36 pts   Runner Up:  L Kuskey   32 pts

Div 2 Winner:  K Oborn  31 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:  R McKinley  31 pts

Div 3 Winner:  L Waine  32 pts   Runner Up:  L Southwell  31 pts

Supershot 13th:  H Wainwright  26 cm

Monday 29th November 2021

Veterans 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winners:  P Hahn & G Seymour  44 pts (c/b)   2nd:  G Tallon & G Reynolds   44 pts   3rd:  N Cox & R Reeve   43 pts

NTP 3rd:   no winner   9th:  P Travers   195 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  G Rutledge  84 cm

D&P 8th:  P Hahn   429 cm

Supershot 13th:   P Hahn  144 cm

Balls to:  39 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 24th November 2021

Medley Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

 Winner:   L Oborn  40 pts   2nd:   D Adams  37 pts (c/b)  3rd:   P Francis  37 pts   4th:   T Ashby  36 pts (c/b)   5th:   K Mann  36 pts (c/b)   6th:   B Byers  36 pts   7th:   G Reynolds  35 pts

NTP 3rd:  J Pringle  395 cm   9th:  A Jones  143 cm

D&P 8th:  R Sheehan  450 cm

Supershot 13th:   A Jones  57 cm

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 23rd November 2021

Ladies 2B Aggregate Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72

Winners:   L Knight (Kiama GC) & L Waine  71 pts   Runner’s Up:  A Van Woerkom & L Beringer  70 pts   3rd:  K Bickle (The Links SC) & K Michie  68 pts

Supershot 13th:   J Anderson 108 cm

Balls to:  56  pts

Full Results

Monday 22nd November 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  G Eagleton  36 pts   2nd:   R Sheehan  35 pts   3rd:  J Pringle   34 pts (c/b)   4th:  C Booth   34 pts   5th:  B Byers  33 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:  A Francey   35 pts (c/b)   2nd:  A Thrower  35 pts  3rd:   W Unsworth   33 pts (c/b)   4th:   J Wasson   33 pts (c/b)   5th:   D Newton   33 pts

NTP 3rd:  R Sheehan   600 cm   9th:   P Tucker   359 cm

D&P 8th:   P Gosling  58 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  P Middlebrook  225 cm

Supershot 13th:  G Goor  551cm

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 20th November 2021

3rd Round Club Championships – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  R Graham  nett 66 (c/b)      

B Grade Winner:  A Ball nett 62 (c/b)    2nd:   S Townsend nett 62

C Grade Winner:  D Crockford  nett 66 (c/b)  

NTP 3rd:   P Munro 492 cm   9th: M Tedeschi 69  cm

D&P 8th: R Dorahy 230 cm

Supershot 13th: A Jones 412 cm

Balls to: nett 70

Full Results

Club Championships Gross after 3 rounds

Club Championships Nett after 3 rounds

Stableford Medley – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:  M McMahon (LSC) 41 pts   2nd:  P Gosling 37 pts   3rd: L Miners 36 pts (c/b) 4th: P Franks (LSC) 36 pts 5th: R Young 35 pts

Ladies NTP 11th in 2: L Bell 120 cm

Balls to: 31 pts

Full Results

Friday 19th November 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   C Kiayias 19 pts   2nd: M Tedeschi 18 pts

Wednesday 17th November 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  P Garland   41 pts   2nd:D Adams   38 pts (c/b)   3rd:  N Beringer  38 pts   4th:  G Harman  37 pts   5th:  G Seymour  36 pts (c/b)     6th:   P Francis  36 pts (c/b)  7th:  J Pringle  36 pts (c/b)

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (2,4,7,9,10,12,14,15,17) Winner:  A Pinkstone  20 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  G Eagleton  100 cm   9th:   N Beringer  222 cm

D&P 8th:  B Douglas  22 cm

Supershot 13th:   M Bezzant  176 cm

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 16th November 2021

Ladies Stableford – Hams Day Closed Event – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC    0

Div 1 Winner:   E Armstrong  36 pts   Runner Up:  K Greaves  33 pts

Div 2 Winner:   L Beringer  37 pts   Runner Up:   R Gregson  34 pts (c/b)

Div 3 Winner:   W Unsworth  35 pts   Runner Up:  H Wainwright  27 pts (c/b)

Supershot 13th:  J O’Brien  0 cm

Balls to:   29 pts

Full Results

Monday 15th November 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

AWCR  72   PCC   +1

A Grade Winner:  I Lewis  35 pts (c/b)   2nd:  G Seymour  35 pts (c/b)   3rd:   B Byers 35 pts  4th:  J Pringle  32 pts

B Grade Winner:    L Oborn  37 pts   2nd:  M Garratt  35 pts   3rd:   N Cox  33 pts    4th:   W Perry  32 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:    G Hart  35 pts (c/b)   2nd:  G Tallon  35 pts   3rd:   G Evans  31 pts (c/b)   4th:  R Gregson  31  pts

Supershot 13th:  G Seymour  296 cm

NTP  3rd:  W Perry  455 cm     9th:   I Baraldi  390 cm

D&P 8th:  G Seymour  532 cm

Ladies D&P  11th:  S Dixon  390 cm

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Saturday 13th November 2021

2nd Round Club Championships – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   +1

A Grade Winner:   D McDonald  65 nett     2nd:  B McEvoy  67 nett  

B Grade Winner:   J Neilson  64 nett (c/b)   2nd:   M O’Rourke  64 nett   3rd:   J Hol  65 nett   4th:  B Feilding  67 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   J O’Brien  57 nett   2nd:  L Fogarty  69 nett

NTP 3rd:  M Hoy  215 cm   9th:   B White  210 cm

D&P 8th:   M Ross   143 cm

Supershot 13th:  A Smith  76 cm

Balls to:  70 nett

Full Stroke Results

Club Championships after 2 rounds

Stableford Medley – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   +1

AWCR   73   PCC   +1

Winner:  D Perry  33 pts (c/b)   2nd:  E Nyholm  33 pts   3rd:  E Armstrong  32 pts

Ladies NTP 11th in 2:  L Green  0 cm

Balls to:   29 pts

Full Results

Friday 12th November 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  K Rowe   26 pts   2nd:  R Dorahy  22 pts

Wednesday 11th November 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +3

 Winner:   D McDonald  32 pts   2nd:   D Ransom  27 pts

Full Results  

Tuesday 9th November 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Gold Medal Playoff – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:    P Middlebrook   73 nett  Gross Winner:   P Middlebrook  91 gross  Putting Winner:  K Brennan & E Armstrong  28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   R McKinley  73 nett  Gross Winner:  S Walsh  104 gross   Putting Winner:  S Walsh  29  putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   L Waine  73  nett   Gross Winner:  L Waine  120 gross  Putting Winner:     W Unsworth  31 putts

Full Results

Gold Medal Results

2021 Div 1 Gold Medal Winner:  K Greaves  74nett

2021 Div 2 Gold Medal Winner:  L Cram  75 nett (Playoff)

2021 Div 3 Gold Medal Winner:  R McKinley  73 nett

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    P Middlebrook  73 nett    Runner Up: K Tanner (The Links) 74 nett (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:    R McKinley  73 nett    Runner Up:   S Walsh  75 nett (c/b)

Div 3 Winner:   L Knight (Kiama GC) 70 nett    Runner Up:   L Waine  73 nett

Supershot 13th:   L Waine  28 cm

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   K Ison  27 pts

Balls to:  22 pts

Full Results

Monday 8th November 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR  72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  H Osman  36 pts   2nd:  R Poidevin  34 pts (c/b)   3rd:   A Jones   34 (c/b)   4th:  P Gosling  34 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   R Reeve  40 pts   2nd:  N Beringer  39 pts   3rd:  C Costello  38 pts (c/b)   4th:  J Owers  38 pts

Supershot 13th:  A Jones  285 cm

NTP  3rd:  J Pringle  70 cm   7th:   H Osman  164 cm   9th:   L Oborn  226 cm

Ladies D&P  11th:  K Oborn   140 cm

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

AMCR 67   PCC   0

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Winner: D Adams   36 pts

Full Results

Saturday 6th November 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Gold Medal Playoff – 1st Round Club Championships – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:   D McDonald  64 nett   Gross Winner:   L Crockford  73 gross   2nd:  L Crockford  65 nett  3rd:  R Graham  66 nett

B Grade Winner:   B Byers  62 nett   Gross Winner:  B Byers  77 gross   2nd:   I Unsworth  64 nett (c/b)  3rd:   G Clough  64 nett   4th:   P Green  65 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:   L Oborn  66 nett   Gross Winner:  L Oborn  91 gross   2nd:  N Beringer  67 nett   3rd:  R Hodkinson  68 nett

Putting Winner: D McDonald  25 putts (c/b)

Gold Medal Results

2021 A Grade Gold Medal Winner:  M Tedeschi  68 nett

2021 B Grade Gold Medal Winner:   G Clough    64 nett

2021 C Grade Gold Medal Winner:   R Hodkinson   68 nett

2021 Golden Putter: M Tedeschi  25 putts (c/b)

Supershot 13th:   J Willoughby  134 cm

Balls to:   70 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:  J Anderson  75 nett

Balls to:   77 nett

Full Results

Stableford Medley – Blue Course

Winner:  W Weekes (Kiama GC)   30 pts

Balls to:   26 pts

Full Results

Friday 5th November 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   G Rutledge  22 pts

Thursday 4th November 2021

Lady Veterans Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  M Rodgers   43 pts   Runner Up:  J Short  39 pts   3rd:  R Boles   36 pts

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 3rd November 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AWCR   67   PCC   0

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:  J Draper   41 pts   2nd:  B Byers  40 pts    3rd:  A Francey  39 pts    4th:  A Crabtree  38 pts (c/b)   5th:  G Rodgers  38 pts (c/b)   6th:  M Tedeschi  38 pts   7th:  A Wight (Georges River GC)  37 pts (c/b)   8th:  L Hanigan   37 pts (c/b)

Supershot 13th:  A Wight  (Georges River GC)  92 cm

Balls to :  35 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 2nd November 2021

Ladies American Foursomes – White Course

AWCR   72

Winners:  L Green & L Beringer  68.375      Runners Up:  J Owers & M Cook   69.375

Balls to:   K Oborn, K Greaves, K Brennan, E Armstrong, P Knight, K Tanner, G Rutledge, S Dixon. M Rodgers & J O’Brien

Monday 1st November 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  R Orr   42 pts   2nd:   P Gosling  41 pts   3rd:  H Osman  39 pts   4th:  K Holt   35 pts  (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:  R Hewson  43 pts   2nd:   N Beringer  40  pts (c/b)   3rd:  P Green  40 pts   4th:  B Bennett  39 pts  (c/b)

 Div 3 Winner:  G Evans  39 pts   2nd:   G Reid  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:  J Wasson  36 pts (c/b)   4th:  W Unsworth  36 pts  (c/b)

Supershot 13th:   I Lewis  85 cm

Balls to:   35 pts

Full Results

Scroll to top