Results

Tuesday 27th July 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   S Dixon  39 pts   Runner Up:  J O’Brien  36 pts

Div 2 Winner:   L Kuskey  36 pts   Runner Up:  R Gregson  35 pts pts

Div 3 Winner:   J Dhort  35 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   W Unsworth  35 pts

Supershot 13th:  Jackpots

Balls to:   31 pts (c/b)

Full Results

Monday 26th July 2021

Veterans 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   72

Winners:  L Fredericks & R Gregson  50 pts   2nd:  P Middlebrook & G Rutledge  44 pts    3rd:  P gosling & P Helmund  43 pts

NTP 3rd: No winner  7th:  D Newton  380 cm   9th:  P Gosling  0 cm

D&P 8th:  B Carr  613 cm

Supershot 13th:  R Reeve  164 cms

Ladies D&P 11th:  R Gregson  0 cm

Hole in One 9th:  P Gosling

Balls to:  41 pts

Full Results

Saturday 24th July 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

A Grade Medal Winner:   P Munro  68 nett   Gross Winner:     D Garcia  78 gross   2nd:  D McDonald  69 nett

B Grade Medal Winner:   L Young  68 nett    Gross Winner:    L Young  83 gross     2nd:   B Bennett  70 nett   3rd:   R Hewson  70 nett

C Grade Medal Winner:    D Perry  71 nett   Gross Winner:   A Thrower  96 gross   2nd:   E Nyholm  73 nett

NTP  3rd:     P Munro  363 cms   7th:   H Kaer  278 cm   9th:   R Bartkowiak  202 cms

D&P A Grade 16th:  M Cassel (PKGC)  490 cm   B Grade 8th: No Winner   C Grade 15th:  No Winner

Supershot  13th:    No winner – Jackpots next Saturday

Putting Winner:   M Tedeschi  26 putts

Balls to:    71 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:     J Anderson  72 nett

D&P 15th:     J Anderson  150 cms

Balls to:    79 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   K Dorahy  37 pts

D&P  11th:  K Dorahy  78 cm

Balls to: 32 pts

Full Results

Friday 23rd July 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  K Oborn  20 pts   2nd:  P Middlebrook  19 pts (c/b)   3rd:  K Rowe  19 pts

Wednesday 21st July 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  E Nyholm  37 pts   2nd:  L Oborn   36 pts   3rd:  A Jones  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  P Lewis  644 cm

D&P 8th:  A Bosanquet  128 cm

Supershot 13th:  T Dawson  168 cm

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,12) Winner:   A Jones   20pts (c/b)

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 20th July 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR   73   PCC   +2

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   E Armstrong  74 nett  Gross Winner:  E Armstrong  95 gross Putting Winner:  K Brennan  29 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   L Kuskey  81 nett  Gross Winner:  L Kuskey  109 gross Putting Winner:   M Cook  34 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:    K Oborn  73 nett  Gross Winner:  K Oborn  114 gross  Putting Winner:    K Oborn   34 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    E Armstrong  74 nett   Runner Up:  S Dixon  75 nett

Div 2 Winner:   K Oborn  73 nett    Runner Up:   S Paul  74 nett

Supershot 13th:   J Anderson

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:     A Young  27  pts (c/b)

Full Results

Monday 19th July 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  K Oborn  38 pts (c/b)  2nd:   J Norton (Kiama GC)  38 pts   3rd:   R Neilson  36 pts    4th: D Newton  35 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  No Winner   7th:  B Byers  1100 cm   9th:  C Haris  570 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:  K Brennan 270 cm

D&P 8th:  B Byers  125 cm

Supershot 13th:  R Anderson  286 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Saturday 17th July 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   69   PCC   +3

Winner:   P Gosling  32 pts   2nd:   R Dorahy  31 pts   3rd:   V Byrnes  30 pts   4th:  P Adams  29 pts

C Grade NTP 9th:  No Winner   B Grade NTP 11th:  No Winner  A Grade NTP 15:   D Adams  235 cm

NTP 3rd:  P Gosling  700 cm   7th:  P Henderson  150 cm

Balls to:   25 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +3

Winner:   K Dorahy  28 pts

D&P 11th:  L Berringer  105 cm   15th:  K Dorahy  350cm 

Full Results 

Friday 16th July 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  G Rutledge  15 pts

Wednesday 14th July 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:  L Fredericks   36 pts   2nd:  D McDonald  34 pts

NTP 9th:  P Lewis  420 cm

D&P 8th:  T Panecasio (Kiama GC)   850 cm

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 13th July 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  P Middlebrook  35 pts   Runner Up:  J O’Brien  34 pts

Div 2 Winner:   W Unsworth  28 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   K Ison   28 pts

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Monday 12th July 2021

Veterans & Star Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

 Winner:  J Willoughby  36 pts   2nd:  D Adams  35 pts   3rd: B Neilson   33 pts   4th  J Robb  33 pts

NTP 9th:  J Willoughby

NTP 11th:  R Gregson

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 7th July 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  C Leckey  37 pts (c/b)   2nd:  G Rodgers  37 pts

NTP 9th:  D Adams  281 cm

D&P 8th:  A Smith  118 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 6th July 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  G Rutledge  36 pts   Runner Up:  K Brennan   34 pts

Balls to:  25 pts

Full Results

Monday 5th July 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:  K Oborn  38 pts   2nd:   I Unsworth  35 pts   3rd:   R Crawford   32 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  P Hahn  498 cm  7th:  B Neilson  482 cm

Ladies NTP 11th:  R Gregson  430 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Men’s Stableford – White course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   A Smith  36 pts   2nd:   I Unsworth  33 pts (c/b)

NTP  9th:   D Adams  216 cm

D&P  8th:    G Rodgers  72 cms

Supershot 13th:  A Smith  110 cm

Balls to:  29  pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  R Gregson 31  pts

Balls to:  28 pts

Full Results

Friday 2 July 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  Jeff O’Brien  28 pts

Wednesday 30th June 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   71   PCC   0

Winner:  D Adams   39 pts   2nd:   A Jones (Links SC)   37 pts

NTP 9th:  D McDonald  158 cm

D&P 8th:  K Greaves   220 cm

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Monday 28th June 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   71   PCC   0

Winner:  K Oborn  36 pts   2nd:  R Gregson   34 pts

NTP 9th:  J Ellison   265 cm

D&P 8th:  No Winner

Ladies D&P 11th:   S Dixon  1308 cm

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Saturday 26th June 2021

Jamberoo Open 4 Person Ambrose Championship – Blue Course

Sponsored by Oaks Automotive

AMCR   69   AWCR   73

Gross Winners:   R Dorahy, C Boreland, K Rowe & D Hamilton  57      Gross Runners Up:   J Craig, S McManimm, C McGrath & A Stojanovic  58

Nett Winners:   W Levi, M Levi, L Crockford & D Crockford  51.25 nett         Nett 2nd:  T Warren, B Warren G Brandon, & G McCafferty   53 nett   Nett 3rd:  S Rippon, M Fogarty, J O’Brien & N Lewis  54.75 nett  Nett 4th:  S Oppert, D Oppert, L Hayward & C Goodwin  55.125 nett   Nett 5th:  B Armstrong, P Stapleton, M Hungerford, & B Fraser  55.375 nett

Best Ladies only Team:   J Anderson, S Walsh, E Armstrong & K Oborn   65.5 nett

NTP A Grade 15th:  M Brislane  400  cm   B Grade 11th:  M O’Rourke  295 cm   C Grade 9th:  I Baraldi  700 cm   Ladies 9th:   No winner

Full Gross Results

Full Nett Results

Friday 25th June 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   P Knight  16 pts

Wednesday 23rd June 2021

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB Stableford in conjunction – JB Cup Final Round  – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:    G Tallon  40 pts    2nd:    R Sheehan  38 pts    3rd:   J Hol  37 pts (c/b)    4th:   I Baraldi  37 pts (c/b)    5th:   L Fredericks  37  pts (c/b)   6th:  R Anderson   37 pts

NTP 3rd:     S Rippon   2000 cms   7th: K Holt  85 cm  9th:    N Beringer  210 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  J Hol  0 cm

D&P  8th:    No Winner

Supershot 13th:   R Anderson   228 cms

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Today’s 4BBB Results

Winners:   P Lawrence & G Tallon  50 pts  2nd:  P Travers & G Reid  48 pts    3rd: L Fogarty & J Hol  46 pts

Balls to:  43 pts

Full Results

Overall Winners of the Just Bathroom 4BBB Stableford:   A Jones & R Anderson  212 pts

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

Ladies Championships Round 3 – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Ladies Championship Results

Ladies Club Champion:  E Armstrong  299 gross  (Play off)   Runner Up: K Brennan   299 gross

Nett Winner:  P Middlebrook  233 nett

Div 2 Gross Winner:  L Kuskey  316 gross   Runner Up:   S Walsh  335 gross

Div 2 Nett Winner:   L Bell  234 nett

Div 3 Gross Winner:  S Paul   366 gross (c/b)   Runner Up:   L Cram   369 gross

Div 3 Nett Winner:    K Oborn  234 nett

Full Gross Results

Full Nett Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   L Kuskey  72 nett   Runner Up:   L Bell  74 nett

Div 2 Winner:  L Waine  71 nett   Runner Up:  S Paul  73 nett

Supershot 13th:   K Greaves

Balls to:  77  nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   G Tompson  31 pts   Runner Up:  L Beringer  29 pts

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Monday 21st June 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   B Neilson  36 pts   2nd: A Jones  35 pts   3rd: L Oborn  34 pts (c/b)   4th:  A Thrower  34 pts   5th:  P Hahn  33 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    B Neilson  514 cms   7th:  A Jones  378 cm  9th:   J Draper  320 cm

D&P  8th: G Seymour  350 cms  

Ladies D&P 11th:  H Wainwright  218 cm

Supershot 13th:    G Seymour   168 cms

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Saturday 19th June 2021

Men’s & Ladies Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +3

AWCR   72   PCC   +3

Winner:   R Dorahy  32 pts   2nd: D Adams  31 pts   3rd: T Young  30  pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    K Rowe  410 cms   7th:  B Hammond  200  cm  9th:   No Winner

D&P A Grade 16th:  D Adams  1200 cm  B Grade 8th: B Little  340 cms  C Grade 15th:  No Winner

Ladies D&P 11th:  K Dorahy  0 cm   15th:  no Winner

Supershot 13th:    T Young  356  cms

Balls to:   26 pts

Full Results

Friday 18th June 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  D Thompson  18 pts

Thursday 17th June 2021

Ladies Championships Round 2 – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   P Middlebrook  76 nett   Runner Up:   L Kuskey  77 nett

Div 2 Winner:  C Legge  79 nett   Runner Up:  S Paul  81 nett

Supershot 13th:   K Greaves

Balls to:   84 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   P Knight  27 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 16th June 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   B Jenkins  40 pts    2nd:   E Nyholm  37 pts    3rd:   B Carr  35 pts    4th:   W Little  34 pts (c/b)   5th:  G Tallon  34 pts (c/b)   6th:  D Adams  34 pts  (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    W Griffiths  222 cms   7th:   S Seedhouse  68 cm  9th:  G Reid  139 cms

D&P  8th:  B Jenkins  284 cms

NTP 15th in 2:   I Lewis  4 cm

Supershot 13th:    P Lawrence  59 cms

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (2,4,6,8,10,11,13,15,17) Winner:   G Reid  21 pts

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 15th June 2021

Ladies Championships Round 1 – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   J Burke  67 nett   Runner Up:   S Dixon  70 nett

Div 2 Winner:   K Oborn  70 nett   Runner Up:  R Boles  79 nett

Supershot 13th:   M Cook

Balls to:  81 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:     D Piper  22 pts

Full Results

Monday 14th June 2021

Queen’s Birthday Stableford Medley – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:  P Hughes  36 pts    2nd:  W Griffiths  35 pts (c/b)   3rd:   N Cox  35 pts (c/b)   4th:  S Dixon  35 pts   5th: M Dignam  34 pts (c/b)   6th:  N Parker  34 pts  (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   A Bosanquet  460 cms   7th:  G Seymour  355 cm  9th:   N Beringer  276 cms

D&P  8th:  H Osman  262 cms

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:  E Armstrong  288 cm

Supershot 13th:   P Gosling  351 cms

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 12th June 2021

Medley Par – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  S Rippon  +4  2nd:  H Kaer  +1 (c/b)   3rd:   E Armstrong  +1 (c/b)   4th:  C Leckey  +1  5th: S Jackson  Sqr   6th:  N Parker  -1  (c/b)   7th:  R Sheehan  -1

NTP 3rd:   C Leckey  244 cms   7th:  P Munro  180 cm  9th:   E Armstrong  177 cms

D&P  16th A Grade:  no winner  8th B Grade:  H Kaer  282 cms   C Grade15th:  no winner

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:  L Beringer  72 cm

Ladies D&P 15th:  L Cram  262 cm

Supershot 13th:   S Rippon  74 cms

Balls to:   -4

Full Results

Friday 11th June 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  G Rutledge  21 pts   2nd:  P Lawrence  20 pts

Wednesday 9th June 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

Winner:   I Baraldi  36  pts (c/b)   2nd:    R Poidevin  36 pts     3rd:   P Lawrence  34  pts   4th:   L Oborn  33 pts (c/b)     5th:    P Robinson  33 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     C Goodwin  260 cms   7th:  D Perry  234 cm  9th:   K Holt  408 cms

NTP in 2 15th:   B Neilson  136 cm

D&P  8th:    C Goodwin  168 cms

Supershot 13th:   D Thompson  165 cms

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 8th June 2021

Ladies 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +3

Winners:  R McKinley & K Greaves  44 pts (c/b)  Runner’s Up:  B Costello & R Gregson  44 pts   3rd:  G Rutledge & J Anderson  43 pts

Supershot 13th:  B Costello

Balls to:  39 pts

Full Results

Monday 7th June 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   B Chin (Links SC)  38 pts    2nd:   G Eagleton  34 pts (c/b)   3rd:   B Carr  34 pts

Div 2 Winner:    N Beringer  40 pts   2nd:   J Burke  36 pts   3rd:   W Unsworth  34 pts

NTP 3rd:  K Edlinger  800 cm  7th:    I Lewis  184 cm   9th:  W Griffiths  314 cm

D&P 8th:   A Jones  122 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:   J Burke  239 cm

Supershot 13th:  I Lewis  55 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Saturday 5th June 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   +1

A Grade Medal Winner:   D Ferguson  66 nett   Gross Winner:     D Ferguson  75 gross (c/b)   

B Grade Medal Winner:   C Leckey  68 nett    Gross Winner:    C Leckey  82 gross     2nd:   N Hinton (Belligen GC)  64 nett   3rd:   B McGlinchey  68  nett    4th:  J Anthony  69  nett

C Grade Medal Winner:    R Hodkinson   70 nett   Gross Winner:   Rod Hodkinson  94 gross   2nd:   L Fogarty  71 nett

NTP  3rd:     A Thrower  263 cms   7th:   E Nyholm  52 cm   9th:   J Anthony  91 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  T Young  56 cm

D&P  8th:      T Young  220 cms

Supershot  13th:    S Rippon   181 cms

Putting Winner:   P Munro  25  putts

Balls to:    72 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   +1    

Winner:     J Anderson  72 nett

D&P 11th:    K Dorahy  85 cms  15th:      E Armstrong   195 cms

Balls to:    82 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   L Finch  29 pts

Full Results

Friday 4th June 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   R Dorahy  18 pts

Thursday 3rd June 2021

Lady Vets Championship round 2 – Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0 

Winner P Middlebrook nett 73

Runner Up K Brennan nett 75

Stableford Winner S Paul

Balls to nett 83

Ladies Veterans Championship Results

Gross Winner K Brennan 189 (c/b) Runner Up P Middlebrook 199

Nett Winner K Greaves 145 Runner Up R Sheath 151

Wednesday 2nd June 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:  M Fisher  38 pts   2nd:  I Lewis  37 pts   3rd:  H Osman  36 pts (c/b)   4th:  A Bosanquet  36 pts  5th:  A Jones  35 pts   6th:  G Harman  35 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     G O’Brien (KGC)  520 cms   7th:  D Adams  178 cm  9th:    L Fredericks  523 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  G Harvey  50 cm

D&P  8th:    W Perry  755 cms

Supershot 13th:   J Ellsmore  148 cms

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 1st June 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR   73   PCC   0 

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:    K Brennan  66 nett  Gross Winner:   K Brennan  87 gross Putting Winner:  K Greaves  28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   M Cook  61 nett  Gross Winner:    M Cook  92 gross Putting Winner:    J Casey  27 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:    M Potter  75 nett  Gross Winner:   L Cram  116 gross  Putting Winner:    M Potter  32 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    M Cook  61 nett   Runner Up:  K Brennan  66 nett

Div 2 Winner:   G Rutledge  70 nett (c/b)   Runner Up:    R Sheath  70 nett

Supershot 13th:   J O’Brien

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:     R Boles  28 pts

Full Results

Country Championship Results

Gross Div 1 K Brennan 87 Div 2 M Cook 92 Div 3 G Rutledge 103

Nett Div 1 J O’Brien 74 Div 2 J Casey Div 3 R Sheath Veteran M Potter 75

Monday 31st May 2021

Veterans 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   72

Winners:  R Claydon (PKGC) & C Cuthbertson  46 pts   2nd:  R Sheehan & W Griffiths  44 pts (c/b)   3rd:  L Fredericks & R Gregson  44 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd: P Hellmund  500 cm   7th:  L Fredericks  700 cm   9th:  D Newton  185 cm

D&P 8th:  no winner

Supershot 13th:  D Morosin (the Links)  67 cms

Ladies D&P 11th:  P Middlebrook  114cm

Balls to:  42 pts

Full Results

40th Anniversary Week of Golf

Saturday 29th May 2021

President vs Captain Stableford Matchplay – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  +2

AWCR   72   PCC  +2

Presidents Team  28.5      Captains Team  23.5

Stableford Results

Presidents Winner:   D Garcia  36 pts  Captains Winner:   M Dignam  36 pts   Overall next best:   J O’Brien  35 pts (c/b)   4th:   R Sheath  35 pts (c/b)   5th:  C Leckey  35 pts (c/b)   6th:  A Bosanquet  35 pts (c/b)   7th:  G Bricknell  35 pts   8th:  B Hudson  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     J Ellsmore  406 cm   7th:    N Parker  154 cm  9th:     G Rodgers  460 cm

NTP in 2 15th:   K Bradley  2 cm  

D&P  8th:      D Garcia  49 cm

Supershot 13th:   T Young  91 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:   E Armstrong  108 cm   15th:   P Middlebrook  106 cm

Balls to: 34 pts

Full Results

Friday 28th May 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  J Green  18 pts

Wednesday 26th May 2021

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB Stableford in conjunction – JB Cup Round 5 – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

Today all players received a Jamberoo Anniversary ball marker. Special 40th Anniversary prizes were awarded to winners.

Stableford Results

Winner:     C Leckey  37 pts (40th Anniversary Shirt)   2nd:    K Hales  36 pts (40th Anniversary Shirt)    3rd:    B Byers  35 pts (c/b) (40th Anniversary Cap)   4th:     C Kiayias  35 pts (c/b) (40th Anniversary Cap)    5th:   G Rodgers  35 pts (40th Anniversary Towel)

NTP 3rd:     L Hanigan  650 cms   7th:  N Bampton  60 cm  9th:    M Bezzant  700 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  C Leckey  42 cm

D&P  8th:    P Garland  146 cms

Supershot 13th:   M Bezzant  204 cms

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:   G Rodgers & G King  42 pts (c/b) (40th Anniversary Shirt each)  2nd:   J Pringle & M Bezzant  42 pts (40th Anniversary towel each)   3rd:  P Hellmund & B Byers  41 pts (c/b) (40th Anniversary Towel each)

Full Results

Tuesday 25th May 2021

Ladies 2 Person Ambrose – White Course

AWCR  72

Winners:  M Rodgers & E Armstrong  67.75  Runners Up:  K Brennan & K Greaves  68   3rd:  S Dixon & L Bell  69

Balls to:  77.75

Full Results

Monday 24th May 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:   N Beringer  39 pts   2nd:  E Klein   38 pts   3rd:  K O’Rourke  36 pts (c/b)   4th:  J Drehsen  36 pts

NTP 3rd:    no winner  7th:   C Costello  131 cm   9th:  I Lewis  195 cm

D&P 8th:   no winner

Ladies D&P 11th:   no winner

Supershot 13th:   G Tallon  263 cm

Balls to:  29 pts

Full Results

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Jamberoo Men’s Open – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PAR 67   PCC   0

Jamberoo Open Gross Winner ($250):  T Cullen  65   Gross Runner up ($200): T Holz  66

Nett Winner ($250):  V Byrnes  65 (c/b)   Nett Runner up ($200):  L Polestico  65

A Grade Gross Winner ($100):  A Stojanovic  67   A Grade Nett Winner ($100):  B Armstrong  66

B Grade Gross Winner ($100):  R Chilby  83   B Grade Nett Winner ($100):  K Rowe  68

C Grade Gross Winner ($100):  R Lingal  106  C Grade Nett Winner ($100):  L Oborn

$30 Drummond Golf Voucher Winners: C Boreland  66 nett,  A Pinkstone  66 nett,  B Fraser  68 nett (c/b)

NTP 3rd A Grade (6 Titleist ProV1 each):  A Stojanovic  290 cm  B Grade:  B Neilson  363 cm  C Grade:  no winner

NTP 7th A Grade (6 Titleist ProV1 each):  T Cullen  72 cm  B Grade:  J Anthony  500 cm  C Grade:  no winner

Monster Drive A Grade (6 Titleist ProV1 each):  A Snare  290m  B Grade:  M Tedeschi  260m  C Grade:  no winner

Full Gross Results

Full Nett Results

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Split Six Medley – White Course

Winners:  S Nolan & K Oborn  66 pts   2nd:  D Ransom & S Oppert  65 pts   3rd:  R Sheehan & T Zimmerman  62 pts   4th: T Young & L Young  57 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    B White  172 cm   7th:   J Anderson  34 cm  9th:    G Rodgers  86 cm

NTP in 2 15th:  I Lewis  50 cm  

D&P  8th:      D Garcia  140 cm

Ladies D&P 15th:  J Anderson  254 cm

Supershot 13th:   D Garcia  49 cm

Balls to:  54 pts

Friday 21st May 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner: H Wainwright  16 pts

Wednesday 19th May 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +2

Winner:    J Pringle  39 pts    2nd:     B Carr   36 pts    3rd:   A Jones  35 pts (c/b)   4th:     R Pearson  35 pts   5th:     J Anthony  34 pts (c/b)    6th:    B Byers  34 pts (c/b)

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (1,2,5,6,9,12,13,14,18) Winner:     J Pringle  19 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    J Pringle  650 cms   7th:   M Fisher  182 cm  9th:    R Poidevin  88 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  D Thomas  0 cm  

D&P  8th:      B Carr  585 cms

Supershot 13th:   L Fredericks  563 cms

Balls to:    31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 18th May 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:    D Brand  38 pts   2nd:     K Brennan  33 pts

Div 2 Winner:    R McKinley  42 pts   2nd:    R Boles  33 pts

Div 3 Winner:    M Potter  32 pts   2nd:     W Unsworth  31 pts (c/b)

Supershot 13th:  L Beringer  10 cm

Balls to:  27 pts (c/b)

Full Results

Monday 17th May 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:    P Gosling  37 pts   2nd:     J Pringle  34 pts (c/b)  3rd:    K Holt  34 pts

Div 2 Winner:    M Garratt  34 pts   2nd:     J Ellsmore  33 pts   3rd:    H Wainwright  32 pts  (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    N Cox  428 cm  7th:   P Gosling  132 cm   9th:  B Jenkins  73 cm

NTP in 2 15th:  K Holt  80 cm

D&P 8th:   P Gosling  132 cm

Ladies D&P 11th:   R Gregson  800 cm

Supershot 13th:   R Chilby  255 cm

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 15th May 2021

Medley Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0 

Winner:      M O’Rourke  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   P Hughes  40 pts    3rd:     S Kilpatrick  39 pts (c/b)   4th:     C Leckey  39 pts     5th:    M Bezzant  38 pts    6th:    K Greaves  37 pts    

NTP  3rd:     K Greaves  124 cms   7th:   M Bezzant  250 cms   9th:      K O’Rourke  50 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  I Baraldi  15 cms

D&P  8th:      D Garcia  50 cms

Ladies D&P 11th:  R Gregson  0 cms   15th:  E Armstrong  614 cms

Supershot  13th:      I Baraldi  360 cms

Balls to:    31 pts

Full Results

Friday 14th May 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  P Lawrence  22 pts    2nd:  R Mitchell & D McDonald  21 pts   3rd:  K Rowe  20 pts

Wednesday 12th May 2021

Men’s Par – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0  

Winner:    T Panecasio (Kiama GC)  +4 (c/b)    2nd:    R Chilby  +4    3rd:  J Anthony  +2 (c/b)   4th:     J Kiley  +2  5th:    R Poidevin  Sqr (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     T Rodriguez  64 cms   7th:  D Ransom  202 cms   9th:    J Anthony  247 cms

NTP in 2 15th:  I Lewis  18 cms  

D&P  8th:      I Lewis  344 cms

Supershot 13th:    C Leckey  155 cms

Balls to:    -3

Full Results

Tuesday 11th May 2021

Ladies 321 Countdown – White Course

Winners:  J Anderson, J O’Brien & S Walsh  79 pts (c/b)  Runners Up:  L Green, M Cook & K Oborn 79 pts  3rd:  L Bell, L Kuskey & K Brennan  72 pts

Supershot  13th:   S Walsh 0 cm

Monday 10th May 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0

AWCR   72   PCC  0

Winner:   N Cox  34 pts (c/b)  2nd:    P Gosling  34 pts (c/b)  3rd:   L Oborn  34 pts  (c/b)   4th: B Byers  34 pts

NYP 3rd:   A Thrower  957 cm  7th:   N Cox  210 cm   9th:  no winner

NTP in 2 15th:  G Eagleton  94 cm

D&P 8th:  G Seymour  155 cm

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:  R Gregson  554 cm

Supershot 13th:  J Hol  380 cm

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 4th May 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR   73   PCC   0 

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:    K Greaves  70 nett  Gross Winner:   K Greaves  92 gross Putting Winner:   D Brand  28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:   S Walsh  72 nett  Gross Winner:    S Walsh  99 gross Putting Winner:    L Kuskey  31 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:    L Cram  85 nett  Gross Winner:   L Cram  125 gross  Putting Winner:    M Rodgers  35 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    K Greaves  70 nett   Runner Up:  S Walsh  72 nett

Div 2 Winner:   L Beringer  73 nett   Runner Up:    G Rutledge  74 nett (c/b)

Supershot 13th:   S Dixon

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:     G Thompson  29 pts   Runner Up:  R Boles  22 pts

Full Results

Mabel McKenzie Brooch

Div 1 K Greaves 70 Div 2 L Beringer Div 3 G Rutledge 74 Veterans S Walsh 72

Monday 3rd May 2021

Men’s Veterans Championships – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:  G Reynolds  66 nett (c/b)  2nd:  J Pringle  66 nett  3rd:  R Chilby  67 nett

Div 2 Winner:  A Thomas  64 nett   2nd:  T Dawson  65 nett   3rd:  W Perry  66 nett (c/b)

NTP  3rd:     A jones  489 cms  9th:     P Gosling  308 cms

D&P  8th:     J Quinne  180 cms

Supershot  13th:     B Jenkins  173 cms

Balls to:  69 nett

Full Results

Veterans Championship  Gross Winner:  G Seymour  82 (c/b)   Nett Winner:  A Thomas  64 nett

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner: H Wainwright   39 pts

NTP 11th:  S Dixon   25 cms

Balls to:   35 pts

Full Results

Saturday 1st May 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:    A Bosanquet  64 nett   Gross Winner:     C Harrison (The Coast GC)  70 gross

B Grade Winner:   K O’Rourke  62 nett    Gross Winner:   K O’Rourke  81 gross (c/b)    2nd:  G Wilson  64 nett   3rd:   R Chilby  65 nett   4th:   L Polestico  66 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:    M Garratt  68 nett   Gross Winner:  M Garratt  93 gross

NTP  3rd:     P Munro  585 cms  9th:     P Gosling  246 cms

D&P  8th:     M Tedeschi  118 cms

Supershot  13th:     B Sylvester  175 cms

Putting Winner:    P Adams  26 putts (c/b)

Balls to:    68 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0    

Winner:      D Brand  72 nett

D&P 11th:   D Brand  0 cms  15th:      E Armstrong  226 cms

Balls to:    77 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner: L Cram  38 pts

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Friday 30th April 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  P Knight  22 pts (c/b)   2nd:  P Middlebrook  22 pts   3rd:  D Tuite  20 pts

Wednesday 28th April 2021

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB Stableford in conjunction – JB Cup Round 4 – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:     G Reynolds  39 pts (c/b)   2nd:    G Reid  39 pts    3rd:    A Thrower  38 pts (c/b)   4th:     B Bennett  38 pts (c/b)    5th:   P Saunders  38 pts (c/b)   6th:   R Hewson  38 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     K O’Rourke  164 cms   9th:    T Rodriguez  270 cms   

D&P  8th:    G Evans  176 cms

Supershot 13th:   L Fredericks  365 cms

Balls to:    34 pts

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:   G Reynolds & G Reid  48 pts   2nd:   G Goor & W Perry  47 pts (c/b)   3rd:  J Anthony & C Cuthbertson  47 pts

Balls to:   45 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 27th April 2021

Ladies 2 Person Smartball – White Course

AWCR   72

Winners:  M Rodgers & K Greaves  72.5 nett   Runner’s Up:  D Brand & G Rutledge  73 Nett   3rd:  J Anderson & L Cram  77.5 nett

Balls to:  81.5 nett

Full Results

Monday 26th April 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

Winner:   G Seymour  41 pts  2nd:    C Costello  40 pts  3rd:   R Hewson  36 pts  (c/b)

NYP 3rd:   G Seymour  750 cms  9th:   G Seymour  420 cms

D&P 8th:  No Winner

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 24th April 2021

Men’s Stableford – 2B Aggregate in conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:    A Carroll  41 pts (c/b)   2nd:   T Rodriguez  41 pts (c/b)   3rd:   J Hol  41 pts   4th:    A Ray  40 pts    5th:    B Douglas  39 pts (c/b)   6th:    N Beringer  39 pts (c/b)    7th:    K Holt  39 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     N Beringer  192 cms   9th:    A Smith  66 cms   13th:     I Lewis  74 cms

D&P 8th:   B Douglas  48 cms

Supershot 7th:     C Leckey  47 cms

Balls to:    34 pts

Full Results

2B Aggregate Results

Winners:   P Henderson & J Willoughby  73 pts (c/b)   2nd:   G Holt & K Holt  73 pts   3rd:   A Ray & T Young  69 pts

Balls to:   66 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   L Beringer  39 pts   Runner Up:  L Green  35 pts

Ladies NTP  11th in 2:    L Green  13 cms

Ladies D&P  15th:    L Green  100 cms

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Friday 23rd April 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   L Kuskey  23 pts   2nd:   P Lawrence  21 pts   3rd:   H Wainwright  20 pts

Wednesday 21st April 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:    D Curran  40 pts    2nd:    P Hahn  38 pts    3rd:   G Seymour  37 pts   4th:    B Jenkins  36 pts(c/b)   5th:    J Anthony  36 pts (c/b)    6th:   L Wiseman  36 pts

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (1,3,4,8,10,11,12,17,18) Winner:    G O’Brien (Kiama GC)  21 pts

NTP 3rd:    D Potts (Shoalhaven Heads GC) 250 cms   9th:    R Ross (Northbridge GC)  576 cms   

D&P  8th:     B Jenkins  138 cms

Supershot 7th:   H Osman  88 cms

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Monday 19th April 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC  0

AWCR   72   PCC  0

Winner:  J Ellsmore  41 pts  2nd:   W Griffiths 38 pts (c/b)  3rd:  R Chilby  38 pts   4th:  I Baraldi  37 pts   5th:  H Osman  36 pts (c/b)  6th:  R Gregson  36 pts (c/b)

NYP 3rd:  P Hahn  411 cms  9th: A Thrower  80 cms

D&P 8th:  G Wilcock (Toukley GC)  15 cms

Ladies NTP in 2 11th: R Gregson   252 cms

Supershot 7th:  M Farmilo  315 cms

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Saturday 17th April 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:     M Tedeschi  63 nett   Gross Winner:    B Douglas  73 gross

B Grade Winner:     G Harvey  60 nett (c/b)   Gross Winner:    G Harvey  75 gross   2nd:    P Hahn  60 nett   3rd:   A Ball  62 nett   4th:   D Campbell  63 nett

C Grade Winner:     P Hughes  63 nett   Gross Winner:    P Hughes  88 gross   2nd:    A Thrower  65 nett

NTP  3rd:    C Leckey  190 cms  9th:    S Nolan  114 cms  13th:     J Brand  200 cms

D&P  8th:     No Winner

Supershot  7th:     J Anderson  83 cms

Putting Winner:    B Hammond  24 putts

Balls to:     68 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0    

Winner:     J Anderson  66 nett

D&P 11th:  E Armstrong  139 cms  15th:     E Armstrong  525 cms

Balls to:   70 nett

Full Results

Friday  16th April 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner: P Knight  29 pts   2nd:  N Lewis  25 pts

Wednesday 14th April 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:    K Holt  40 pts   2nd:   I Lewis  38 pts (c/b)   3rd:    S Norris  38 pts (c/b)  4th:    A Thrower  38 pts   5th:    J Hol  37 pts (c/b)   6th:    B Carr  37 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:     L Osterhaus  278 cms   9th:    K O’Rourke  86 cms

D&P 8th:   W Griffiths  227 cms

Eagle 2nd:  G Harman

Supershot 7th:     G Seymour  88 cms

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 13th April 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   M Smith  36 pts   Runner Up:   S Walsh  34 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R McKinley  35 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   M Potter  35 pts

NTP Div 1:  P Middlebrook 

D&P Div 2:  R Gregson   Div 3:   G Thompson

Supershot 13th:    J Anderson

Balls to:    29 pts

Full Results

Monday 12th April 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   J Draper  37 pts   2nd:   B Byers  35 pts   3rd:   I Baraldi  34 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   R Gregson  38 pts   2nd:   S Gemmill  35 pts   3rd:   A Thrower  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    G Evans  215 cms   9th:   L Fredericks  124 cms

D&P 8th:  I Lewis  345 cms

Supershot 7th:    K O’Rourke  286 cms

Balls to:    30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 10th April 2021

Men’s Stableford in Grades – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC  +1

A Grade Winner:  G Harvey  38 pts   2nd:  K Bradley  34 pts

B Grade Winner:  J Aboozaid (Links SC)  39 pts (c/b)  2nd:  D Campbell  39 pts  3rd: J Brand  38 pts   4th: P Gosling  37 pts (c/b)

C Grade Winner:  R Brand (Bexley GC)  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    M Tedeschi  215 cms   9th:   K Bradley  174 cms   13th:    P Hughes  190 cms

D&P 8th:  T Young  250 cms

Supershot 7th:    C Rodgers  221 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:  D Tuite  32 pts (c/b)  Runner Up:  K Dorahy  32 pts

Ladies D&P 11th:   J Owers 176 cms

Ladies D&P  15th:   L Bell  170 cms

Balls to:  29 pts

Full Results

Friday 9th April 2021

Kinsford Nine

Winner:  D Thompson  19 pts (c/b)   2nd:  N Lewis  19 pts

Wednesday 7th April 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   A Alhovirta  41 pts   2nd:   K Holt  39 pts   3rd:   P Lawrence  37 pts   4th:   K O’Rourke  36 pts (c/b)   5th:   L Polestico  36 pts (c/b)   6th:   P Garland  36 pts   7th:   T Ashby  35 pts

NTP 3rd:    J Ellsmore  3600 cms   9th:   A Thrower  104 cms

D&P 8th:  P Francis  443 cms

Supershot 7th:    I Baraldi  216 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 6th April 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR   73   PCC  0

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:   J Anderson  73 nett  Gross Winner:  J Anderson & K Greaves 95 gross Putting Winner:   M Farrant  28 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:  M Cook  75 nett  Gross Winner:   S Walsh  104 gross Putting Winner:   M Cook,  S Walsh & C Legge  29 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:   M Rodgers  87 nett  Gross Winner:  M Rodgers  128 gross  Putting Winner:   M Rodgers  31 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:   J Anderson  73 nett (c/b)  Runner Up:  K Greaves  73 nett

Div 2 Winner:   M Cook  75 nett   Runner Up:   G Rutledge  80 nett

Supershot 13th:  S Walsh  73 cms

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:    K Oborn  28 pts

Full Results

Monday 5th April 2021

Veterans Stableford Medley – White Course

AWCR  72   PCC  +1

AMCR  67   PCC  +1

Div 1 Winner:   P Francis  38 pts  2nd:  A Jones  37 pts   3rd:  P Gosling  33 pts   4th:   G O’Brien (Kiama) 31 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:  A Thrower  36 pts (c/b)  2nd:  C Costello  36 pts  3rd:  S Gemmill  34 pts  4th:  M Farmillo  33 pts

NTP 3rd:    T Dawson  486 cms   9th:   R Sheehan  280 cms

D&P 8th:  M Tedeschi  116 cms

Eagle 5th:  A Jones

Supershot 7th:    M Garratt  221 cms

Balls to:    29 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner:  M Hesford (Kiama GC)  36 pts  2nd: P Munro 35 pts

Balls to:  30 pts

Full Results

Saturday 3rd April 2021

Easter Saturday Stableford Medley

AMCR   67   PCC  +1

AWCR   72   PCC  +1

Winner:   R Weir  39 pts   2nd:   G Brickell  37 pts   3rd:   P Francis  35 pts(c/b)   4th:   R Sheehan  35 pts (c/b)   5th:   S Oppert  35 pts   6th:   L Farkas  34 pts (c/b)   7th:   S Nolan  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    C Leckey  310 cms   9th:   P Francis  67 cms   13th:    H Kaer  186 cms

D&P 8th:  P Green  166 cms

Eagle 17th:  M O’Rourke

Ladies NTP  11th in 2:   L Green  855 cms

Ladies D&P  15th:   L Green  284 cms

Supershot 7th:    P Adams  95 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Friday 2nd April 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   R Dorahy  16 pts (c/b)

Friday 2nd April 2021

Good Friday Stableford Medley – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  L Oborn  30 pts

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Thursday  1st April 2021

Lady Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC  +1

Winner:  K Greaves  34 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:  P Middlebrook  34 pts   3rd:  S Walsh  32 Pts

Balls to:  24 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 31st March 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  +2

Winner:   J Brand  38 pts    2nd:   D Garcia  35 pts    3rd:  L Polestico  34 pts  4th:  D McDonald  33 pts (c/b)    5th:   H Osman  33 pts (c/b)  6th:  G Harman  33 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   A Jones  366 cms   9th:   B Byers  138 cms   

D&P  8th:    W Perry  94 cms

Supershot 7th:  W Little  204 cms

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 30th March 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Div 1 Winner:   L Green  34 pts   Runner Up:   S Dixon  31 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R Gregson  31 pts   Runner Up:   R Sheath  29 pts

Div 3 Winner:   W Unsworth  28 pts   Runner Up:  K Oborn  27 pts (c/b)

NTP Div 1:   No winner

D&P Div 2: L Beringer   Div 3:  No Winner

Supershot 13th:   K Greaves  90 cm

Balls to:   27 pts

Full Results

Monday 29th March 2021

Veterans 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:   N Cox  22 pts   2nd:   C Costello  20 pts (c/b)   3rd:   P Travers  20  pts   4th:  R Poidevin  18 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  J Robb  105 cmx   9th:   R Poidevin  116 cm

D&P  8th:  N Cox  3885 cm

Balls to:   16 pts

Full Results

Sunday 28th March 2021

Mixed Fourball – nine hole

Winners: Kim & Luke Oborn 21 pts

Saturday 27th March 2021

Men’s 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:   B Bennett  19 pts   2nd:   A Ball  18 pts (c/b)   3rd:   R Graham  18 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  no winner   9th:   A Thrower  350 cm

D&P  8th:   D Garcia  58 cm

Balls to:   16 pts

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  J Burke  17 pts   Runner Up:  J Anderson  16 pts

D&P 9th:  J Anderson  16 cms

Balls to:  15 pts

Full Results

Friday 19th Marsh 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner: K Rowe  19 pts

Wednesday 17th March 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   J Brand  44 pts    2nd:   D McDonald  39  pts    3rd:  P Vahl  36 pts (c/b)  4th:   L Polestico  36 pts (c/b)    5th:   H Osman  36 pts (c/b)

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (1,6,7,8,9,11,12,13,18) Winner:   J Brand 23 pts

NTP 3rd:   D Moss (Kiama GC)  360 cms (Ball taken)  9th:   E Nyholm  0 cms   

Hole in One 9th: E Nyholm

D&P  8th:    G Seymour  430 cms

Supershot 7th:  W Little  139 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 16th March 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR  72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  G Rutledge  36 pts  Runner Up:  S Walsh  34  pts

Div 2 Winner:  R McKinley  37 pts   Runner Up:  B Costello  34 pts

NTP Div 1:  L Bell

D&P Div 2:  S Paul  Div 3:  B Costello

Supershot 13th:  K Brennan  66 cm

Balls To:   33 pts

Full Results

Monday 15th March 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  +2

AWCR   72   PCC  +2

Div 1 Winner:   I Lewis  37 pts   2nd:   J Hol  34 pts (c/b)   3rd:   B Neilson  34 pts    4th:   a Jones   32 pts (c/b)

Div2 Winner:   P Travers  33 pts    2nd:  S Gemmill  32 pts (c/b)    3rd:   J Burke  32 pts   4th:   R Wilson  30 pts

NTP 3rd:    I Lewis  266 cms  9th:   J Hol  222 cms

D&P 8th:   R Poidevin  180 cms

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:  no winner

Supershot 7th:  K O’Rourke  8 cms

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Saturday 13th March 2021

Men’s Stableford – 2B Multiplier in Conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  +1

Stableford Results

Winner:   R Anderson  40 pts   2nd:   P Vahl  37 pts   3rd:   C Rodgers  36 pts   4th:   G Seymour  35 pts (c/b)   5th:  J Norris  35 pts (c/b)  6th:   G Harvey  35 pts   7th:  D McDonald  34 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    W Arnott  370 cms   9th:    K Bradley  161 cms   13th:   L Fredericks   292 cms

D&P 8th:  M Tedeschi  374 cms   

Supershot 7th:    L Hol  22 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

2B Multiplier Results

Winners:  B Fielding & G Reynolds  66 pts (c/b)  2nd:  C Rodgers & M Rodgers  66 pts (c/b)  3rd:  D Campbell & G Brickell  66 pts

Balls to:  59 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +1

Winner:  J Anderson  33 pts  Runner Up:  R Gregson  30 pts

NTP  11th in 2:  J Anderson  276 cms

D&P  15th:    no winner

Balls to:  28pts

Full Results

Friday 12th March 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  T Stamp  21 pts   2nd:   P Lawrence  20 pts

Wednesday 10th March 2021

Men’s Par – White Course

AMCR   67  PCC   0

Winner:  A Jones  +7  2nd:  K Hales  +3 (c/b)  3rd: I Lewis  +3  4th: L Polestico  +2 (c/b)  5th: N Bampton  +2  6th:  G Wilson  +1 (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  N Bampton  225 cms  9th:  R Anderson  132 cms

D&P 8th:  B Bennett  201 cms

Supershot  7th:  L Fredericks  306 cms

Balls to: Square

Full Results

Tuesday 9th March 2021

Ladies 4BBB – White Course

AWCR  72

Winner:   S Walsh & B Costello 42 pts (c/b)   Runners Up:   C Legge & J Burke  42 pts   3rd:   L Kuskey & M Smith  41 pts (c/b)

NTP Div 1:  L Bell   Div 2:  C Legge   Div 3:  B Costello

Supershot:  D Brand  12 cms

Balls to:   38 pts

Full Results

Monday 8th March 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0.5

AWCR   72   PCC   0.5

Div 1 Winner:   G Goor  38 pts   2nd:   I Lewis  37 pts    3rd:   C Goodwin  36 pts (c/b)   4th:   M Bezzant  36 pts (c/b)

Div2 Winner:   A Ray  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:  G Wells  40 pts    3rd:   N Beringer  39 pts (c/b)  4th:   K Edlinger  39 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   B Aboozaid  91 cms  9th:   G Seymour  82 cms

D&P 8th:   J Hol  394 cms

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:   P Middlebrook  0 cms

Supershot 7th:   K Edlinger  15 cms

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Saturday 6th March 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:    T Young  61 nett   Gross Winner:    T Young  73 gross  2nd:   T Rodriguez  65 nett

B Grade Winner:    J Norris  65 nett   Gross Winner:    C Leckey  80 gross   2nd:    C Leckey  66 nett (c/b)

C Grade Winner:    L Dare  64 nett   Gross Winner:    L Dare  89 gross   2nd:   P Travers 68 (c/b) nett

NTP  3rd:   P Adams  352 cms  9th:   R Hewson  10 cms  13th:    J Norris  116 cms

D&P  8th:    L Osterhaus  145 cms

Supershot  7th:    J Anthony   427 cms

Putting winner:   S Oppert  25 putts (c/b)

Balls to:    70 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0  

Winner:    M Farrant  40 pts   Runner Up:   S Walsh  34 pts

NTP  11th in 2:    M Farrant  66 cms

D&P  15th:    M Farrant  700 cms

Full Results

Friday 5th March 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   P Middlebrook  15 pts

Wednesday 3rd March 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   1

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   P Lewis  39 pts   2nd:  C Cuthbertson  37 pts    3rd:   P Green   36 pts (c/b)   4th:   M Farmilo  36 pts   5th:   G Harvey 35 pts (c/b)   6th:   N Bampton  35 pts (c/b)   

NTP  3rd:  B Carr  300 cms   9th: D McDonald  163 cms

D&P  8th:  H Osman  262 cms

Supershot  7th:  B Aboozaid  34 cms

Balls to:  31 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 2nd March 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Medal Results

A Grade Medal Winner:  L Bell  73 nett  Gross Winner: M Farrant  95 gross Putting Winner:  M Farrant  26 putts

B Grade Medal Winner:  S Walsh 73 nett  Gross Winner: S Walsh  100 gross Putting Winner:  S Walsh  30 putts

C Grade Medal Winner:  S Paul  78 nett  Gross Winner: S Paul  118 gross  Putting Winner:  M Rodgers  34 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:  S Walsh  73 nett (c/b)  Runner Up:  L Bell  73 nett

Div 2 Winner:  M Cook  74 nett   Runner Up:  R Gregson  76 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:   L Beringer  27 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:  D Piper  27 pts

Full Results

Monday 1st March 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0

AWCR   72   PCC  0

Div 1 Winner:  D Newton  39 pts   2nd:  G Reynolds  38 pts (c/b)   3rd:  P Hahn  38 pts   4th:  G Eagleton  37 pts (c/b)

Div2 Winner:  D Hall (the Links SC)  37 pts   2nd:  E Klein  33 pts (c/b)   3rd:  J Childs  33 pts (c/b)  4th:  J Drehsen  33 pts

NTP 3rd:  P Lewis  275 cms  9th:  S Dixon  234 cms

D&P 8th:  P Francis  488 cms

Ladies NTP in 2 11th:  R Gregson  309 cms

Supershot 7th:  J Childs  114 cms

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results  

Sunday 28th February 2021

Mixed 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   72

Winners:  K Crawford & R Crawford (Links SC)  45 pts   Runners Up:  L Stassen & L Crockford  42 pts (c/b)

Balls to: 41 pts

Eagle on 8th: R Crawford

Full Results 

Saturday 27th February 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

Winner:   M Tedeschi  41 pts   2nd:   K Rowe  40 pts   3rd:   C Kiayias  38 pts (c/b)   4th:   D Perry  38 pts   5th:  G Rodgers  37 pts   6th:   A Bosanquet 36 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    J Hol  116 cms   9th:    G Harvey  46 cms   13th:   G Brickell  440 cms

D&P 8th:  G Rodgers  125 cms   

Supershot 7th:    G Seymour  115 cms

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:    K Ison  31 pts   2nd:   K Oborn  30 pts (c/b)

D&P  15th:   J Anderson  480 cms

NTP  11th:  J Anderson  178 cm

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Friday 26th February 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   J O’Brien  21 pts   2nd:  D Thompson  19 pts

Wednesday 24th February 2021

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB in Conjunction – White Course

2nd Round Just Bathrooms Cup

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:  W Perry  41 pts   2nd:  W Little   39 pts   3rd:  B Byers  38 pts  4th:  D Adams  37 pts   5th:  R Chilby  36 pts

NTP 3rd:    D Adams  273 cms   9th:    W Little  350 cms   

D&P  8th:    D Garcia  281 cms

Supershot 7th:  A Alhovirta  48 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:  R Chilby & P Hahn  47 pts   2nd:  D Adams & D McDonald  45 pts (c/b)

Balls to:  43 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 23rd February 2021

President vs Captain Match Play – White Course

AWCR  72

Winners: Presidents Team of L Kuskey, M Smith, S Paul, S Dixon, M Cook, B Costello, K Greaves, L Cram, J Anderson, K Crawford, D Piper, C Legge, R Gregson & S Gentle

Balls to:  W Unsworth, M Farrant, K Michie, P Middlebrook & K Ison

Monday 22nd February 2021

Veterans 4BBB Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   72

Winners:  W Griffiths & P Francis  45 pts (c/b)   2nd:  P Young & B Bennett  45 pts (c/b)   3rd:  W Perry & H Osman  45 pts   4th:  S Jackson & P Garland  44 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd: no winner  9th:  no winner

D&P 8th:  no winner

Supershot 7th:  J Pringle  143 cms

Ladies NTP 11th in 2:  no winner

Balls to:  39 pts

Full Results

Saturday 20th February 2021

2 Person Ambrose Medley – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   71

Winners: P Francis & D Adams  58.5   2nd:  D McDonald & J Norris  60   3rd: T Young & N Saunders (Moss Vale GC)  60.75  4th:  G Hayward (The Links SC) & L Hayward  61  5th:  R Pellizzer (Campbelltown GC) & B Douglas  61.25 (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    J Willoughby  460 cms   9th:    K Bradley  367 cms   

Supershot 7th:   P Henderson  159 cms

Balls to: 63.25

Full Results

Friday 19th February 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   G Harman  17 pts

Wednesday 17th February 2021

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   +1

Winner:   I Baraldi  36 pts (c/b)    2nd:   K Holt  36 pts    3rd:  B Byers  35 pts (c/b)  4th:   N Bampton  35 pts    5th:   P Wheatley  34 pts (c/b)   6th:   G Harman  34 pts   7th:  L Fredericks  33 pts (c/b)

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (2,3,7,8,9,11,12,16,17) Winner:   G Goor  19 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    G Eagleton  320 cms   9th:    R Poidevin  47 cms   

D&P  8th:    G Seymour  153 cms

Supershot 7th:  P Saunders  178 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 16th February 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   +3

Div 1 Winner:  J O’Brien  33 pts   Runners Up:   L Green  29 pts

Div 2 Winner:   W Unsworth  32 pts   Runners Up:   J Simpson  26 pts

Div 1 NTP 9th:  L Kuskey

Div 2 D&P 11th:  K Oborn

Supershot:  J O’Brien  62 cms

Balls to:  24 pts

Full Results

Monday 15th February 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:   M Bezzant  39 pts   2nd:   R Poidevin  38 pts    3rd:   P Green  37 pts    4th:   A Morris  34 pts (c/b)   5th:  B Byers  34 pts

B Grade Winner:   D Hall (The Links SC)  40 pts   2nd:   R Gregson  37 pts   3rd:  R Reeve  33 pts (c/b)   4th:   B Carr  33 pts   5th:  W Perry  32 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  C Goodwin  825 cms   9th:   M Bartlett  108 cms

D&P  8th:   T Bartle  295 cms

Ladies NTP  11th:  J Owers  40 cms

Supershot  7th:  C Owers  161 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Result

Saturday 13th February 2021

Men’s Stableford –  2B aggregate in conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:   C Kiayias  40 pts    2nd:   W Griffiths  38 pts (c/b)   3rd:  W Arnott  38 pts (c/b)  4th:   C Owers  38 pts (c/b)   5th:   P Gosling  38 pts    6th:   A Bosanquet  37 pts

NTP 3rd:   C Owers  145 cms   9th:   P Vahl  184 cms   13th: A Jones  7 cms

D&P  8th:   D Curran  138 cms

Supershot 7th:  D Thompson  134 cms

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

2B Aggregate Results

Winners:   C Kiayias & D Garcia  74 pts   2nd:  D Hamilton & K Rowe  72 pts   3rd:  P Francis & W Arnott  71 pts

Balls to:   69 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   G Thompson  35 pts

D&P  15th:  E Armstrong  450 cms

NTP  11th:  E Armstrong  160 cm

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Friday 12th February 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winners:  B Piggott & J Robb  18 pts   3rd:  G Harman  17 pts

Wednesday 10th February 2021

Men’s Stroke – White Course 

AMCR  67   PCC   0

Winner:   P Wheatley  65 nett  2nd:  D Adams  66 nett (c/b)   3rd:   R Chilby  66 nett 4th:   W Perry  67 nett (c/b)  5th:   R Poidevin  67 nett (c/b)   6th:   G Seymour  67 nett

NTP  3rd:   D Garcia  608 cms   9th:   R Poidevin  378 cms

D&P  8th: L Polestico  0 cms

Supershot  7th:   E Nyholm  39 cms

Eagle 8th: L Polestico

Balls to:  72 nett

Full Results

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:  R Gregson  33 pts   Runners Up:   S Walsh  32 pts

Div 2 Winner:   J Simpson  34 pts   Runners Up:   S Paul  29 pts

D&P 3rd:  G Rutledge  11th:  J Simpson

Supershot:  S Walsh  58 cms

Balls to:  28 pts

Full Results

Monday 8th February 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:   I Lewis  37 pts   2nd:   G Seymour  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:   R Chilby  36 pts    4th:   P Gosling  35 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   D Newton  36 pts (c/b)   2nd:   B Carr  36 pts   3rd:  R Reeves  35 pts (c/b)   4th:   N Cox  35 pts

NTP  3rd:  G Eagleton  235 cms   9th:   G Seymour   40 cms

D&P  8th:   R Chilby  194 cms

Supershot  7th:  G Eagleton  113 cms

Balls to:   32 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  D Adams  35 pts

Full Results

Saturday 6th February 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR  69   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:   A Smith  64 nett   Gross Winner:   D Garcia  71 gross  2nd:  D Garcia  65 nett

B Grade Winner:   R Chilby  64 nett   Gross Winner:   T Zimmerman  80 gross   2nd:   P Lewis  66 nett (c/b)   3rd:   T Zimmerman  66 nett

C Grade Winner:   B White  60 nett   Gross Winner:   B White  89 gross   2nd:   A Thrower  69 nett

NTP  3rd:  M O’Rourke  410 cms  9th:  L Dare  118 cms  13th:   P Lewis  190 cms

D&P  8th:   B Sylvester  120 cms

Eagle 17th:  B Byers

Supershot  7th:   B Hammond  240 cms

Putting winner:  T Young  23 putts

Balls to:   70 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:   R Gregson  31 pts   Runner Up:  L Beringer  30 pts

NTP  11th in 2:   L Beringer  61 cms

D&P  15th:   L Beringer  10 mts

Full Results

Friday 5th February 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winners:  D Thomas & P Lawrence  20 pts

Thursday, 4th February 2021

Lady Vets – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72  PCC 0

Winner L Stassen 33 Pts (c/b)  2nd L Bell 33 Pts (c/b) 3rd L Finch 33 Pts

Balls to 29 Pts

Full Results

Wednesday 3rd February 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   1

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:   M Bartlett  36 pts (c/b)  2nd:  N Beringer  36 pts (c/b)   3rd:   D Watts (Grange GC)  36 pts   4th:   L Hanigan  35 pts (c/b)  5th:   M Farmilo  35 pts   6th:   C Leckey  34 pts (c/b)   7th:   A Francey  34 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  P Wheatley  410 cms   9th:  L Dare  116 cms

D&P  8th:  T Zimmerman  156 cms

Supershot  7th:  J Ellsmore  118 cms

Eagle 5th: D Curran

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

Medal Results

Div 1 Medal Winner:  D Brand  71 nett  Gross Winner: D Brand & L Green  93 gross Putting Winner:  D Brand  27 putts

Div 2 Medal Winner:  S Walsh 76 nett  Gross Winner: S Walsh  103 gross Putting Winner:  S Walsh  28 putts

Div 3 Medal Winner:  M Rodgers  87 nett  Gross Winner: M Rodgers  128 gross  Putting Winner:  M Rodgers  36 putts

Full Medal Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:  D Brand  71 nett  Runner Up:  P Middlebrook  73 nett (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:  M Smith  76 nett   Runner Up:  S Paul  79 nett

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:  D Piper  24 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   D Tuite  24 pts

Full Results

Monday 1st February 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67  PCC   1

AWCR   72   PCC   1

A Grade Winner:  N Murray (Gerringong GC)  37 pts   2nd:   P Lewis  34 pts (c/b)   3rd:  N Beringer  34 pts   4th:  R Chilby  33 pts (c/b)   5th:  I Unsworth  33 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:  S Gemmill   36 pts   2nd:   W Perry  35 pts (c/b)   3rd:  D Back  35 pts (c/b)  4th:   G Rutledge  35 pts   5th:   W Unsworth  33 pts

NTP 3rd:   J Pringle  70 cms   9th:  R Gregson  162 cms

D&P 8th:  W Griffiths  192 cms

Supershot 7th:   B Jennings  240 cms

Ladies NTP 11th:   no winner cms

Balls to:    33 pts

Full Results

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner:   D Ellem  38 pts   2nd:  K Ison  37 pts

Full Results

Saturday 30th January 2021

Mens Par – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner: M O’Rourke  +3 (c/b)  2nd:  C Struck  +3  3rd:  D Roberts  +2  4th:  B Nicoll  +1  5th:  L Hayward  sqr (c/b)

NTP 3rd:    V Byrnes  166 cms   9th:    K Bradley  154 cms   13th:  K Holt  392 cms

D&P  8th:    S Jackson  434 cms

Supershot 7th:   A Thrower  216 cms

Balls to:  +3

Full Results

Ladies Par – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  J Anderson  -2 (c/b)  2nd:   L Green  -2

D&P 15th:  J Anderson  181 cms

Balls to:  -6

Full Results

Friday 29th January 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   G Clough  20 pts   2nd:  M Fogarty  19 pts

Wednesday 27th January 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0

Winner:  R Waterworth  41 pts   2nd:  W Arnott  39 pts (c/b)   3rd:  B Jenkins  39 pts  4th:  B Byers  37 pts (c/b)   5th:  B Carr  37 pts (c/b)  6th:  P Lewis  37 pts

NTP 3rd:  E Nyholm  800 cms   9th:  L Dare 172 cms

D&P 8th: G Eagleton  560 cms

Supershot 7th:  C Leckey  244 cms

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 26th January 2021

Australia Day Stableford Medley – White Course

AMCR  67   PCC   0

Winner:  P Henderson  41 pts   2nd:  L Kuskey  39 pts  3rd:  J O’Brien  36 pts   4th:  J Brand  35 pts (c/b)

Balls to: 33 pts

Full Results

Monday 25th January 2021

Veterans 4BBB – White Course

AMCR   67   AWCR   72

Winners:   S Gemmill & D Hall  47 pts  2nd:  P Hahn & B Bennett  46 pts (c/b)   3rd:  G Wells & J Draper  46 pts   4th:  S Jackson & C Kiayias  45 pts (c/b)  5th:  I Unsworth & W Unsworth  45 pts

NTP 3rd:  P Thompson  228 cms   9th:  P Francis  16 cms

D&P 8th: I Unsworth  290 cms

Supershot 7th:  A Thrower  199 cms

Ladies NTP 11th:  L Beringer  50 cms

Balls to:   42 pts

Full Results

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB in conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:   D Herbert  42 pts (c/b)   2nd:   S Nolan  42 pts   3rd:  P Green  41 pts (c/b)  4th:   K Holt  41 pts   5th:   L Farkas  40 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   J Vazzoler  130 cms   9th:   S Kilpatrick  118 cms   13th: R Sheehan  120 cms

D&P  8th:   J Willoughby  158 cms

Supershot 7th:  D Hamilton  99 cms

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:   L Farkas & K Holt  52 pts   2nd:  D Herbert & S Nolan  48 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC) 36 pts   Runner Up:  K Oborn  34 pts

NTP 11th:   L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC)  200 cms

D&P 15th:  L Stoddart (Port Kembla GC)  468 cms

Balls to:   30 pts

Full Results

Friday  22nd January 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winners:   R Mitchell, D Thompson & L Cram  20 pts   2nd:   J Green  19 pts

Wednesday 20th January 2021

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  R Wilson   41 pts   2nd:  P Saunders  40 pts   3rd:  D Garcia  39 pts (c/b)   4th:  R Bremner  39 pts (c/b)   5th:  K O’Rourke  39 pts (c/b)   6th:  G Wilson 39 pts   7th:   J Pringle  38 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  D White  360 cms   9th:  M Bartlett  255 cms

D&P 8th: C Owers  54 cms

Supershot 7th:  P Wheatley  135 cms

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 19th January 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   M Cook  34 pts c/b)   Runner Up:   L Green  34 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   J Simpson  35 pts   Runner Up:   L Stassen  34 pts

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Monday 18th January 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  S Dixon  37 pts (c/b)   2nd:   R Hewson  37 pts   3rd:   I Unsworth  36 pts (c/b)   4th:   G Goor  36 pts (c/b)  5th:   P Tucker  36 pts

B Grade Winner:   C Harris  42 pts   2nd:   A Thrower  37 pts (c/b)  3rd:   P Young  37 pts (c/b)  4th:   T Dawson  37 pts   5th:   J Eames  36 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:   P Thompson  299 cms   9th:   G Goor  120 cms   13th:   B Carr  12 cms

Ladies NTP 11th:   D Morosin  1400 cms

D&P 8th:   P Francis  420 cms

Ladies D&P  15th:   W Unsworth  6 mts

Supershot 7th:  G Clough  133 cms

Eagle 5th:  C Goodwin

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Saturday 16th January 2021

Men’s Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0  

A Grade Medal Winner:  D Hamilton  63 nett  Gross Winner: D Hamilton  71  2nd: D McDonald  65 nett

B Grade Medal Winner:  W Griffiths  63 nett  Gross Winner: W Griffiths  79   2nd:  P Adams  64 nett (c/b)   3rd:   J Henry  64 nett

C Grade Medal Winner:  M Fisher  60 nett   Gross Winner:  M Fisher  86   2nd:  L Hodgson  62 nett

NTP  3rd: B Crooks  366 cms  9th: A Jones  136 cms  13th:  M Fisher  99 cms

D&P  8th:   P Travers  138 cms

Supershot  7th:  T Young  100 cms

Balls to:  69 nett

Putting winner: R Hewson 24 Putts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:   M Farrant  38 pts   Runner Up:  R Gregson  37 pts

NTP  11th:  J Burke  100 cms

D&P  15th:  E Armstrong  73 cms

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Friday 15th January 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  L Stassen   28 pts   2nd:  R Mitchell  23 pts   3rd:  D Thomas  22 pts

Wednesday 13th January 2021

Men’s Stableford – Just Bathrooms Cup 4BBB Rnd 1 – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:  M Fogarty  48 pts   2nd:  P Lewis  41 pts   3rd:  T Stamp  40 pts (c/b)   4th:  B McGlinchey  40 pts (c/b)  5th:  A Jones  40 pts   6th:  W Griffiths  39 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  J Pringle  278 cms   9th:  J Hol  85 cms

D&P 8th: P Travers  120 cms

Supershot  7th:  K Bradley  120cms

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Just Bathroom Cup 4BBB Results

Winners:  M Fogarty & N Lewis   52 pts   2nd:  D Ford(Kareela GC) & P Lewis  47 pts

Balls to:  44 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 12th January 2021

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   S Dixon  33 pts (c/b)  Runner Up:   J O’Brien  33 pts

Div 2 Winner:   R Sheath  31 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   L Kuskey  31 pts

Div 3 Winner:   M Chaffey  34 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:  S Paul  34 pts

Balls to:  28 pts

Full Results

Monday 11th January 2021

Veteran’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

A Grade Winner:  R Poidevin  40 pts   2nd:  G Seymour  37 pts (c/b)   3rd:  A Jones  37 pts   4th:  C Goodwin  35 pts (c/b)  5th:  G Goor  35 pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner:   J Robb  40 pts  2nd:  R Gregson  39 pts  3rd:  D Newton  37 pts  4th:  R Reeve  36 pts  5th:  P Green  34 pts (c/b)

Balls to:  34 pts

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner: M O’Rourke  37 pts   2nd R McKinley  35 pts

NTP 3rd: D Thompson  253 cms   9th: D Thompson  134 cms

Hole in One 13th:  L Fredericks

D&P 8th:  A Jones  310 cms

Supershot  7th:  I Baraldi  92 cms

Veterans Full Results

Star Stableford Full Results

Saturday 9th January 2021

Men’s Stableford – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

Winner:  R Dorahy  47 pts  2nd:  A Jones  39 pts  3rd: M O’Rourke  38 pts  4th:  A Ray  36 pts (c/b)   5th:  B Jenkins  36 pts  6th:  D Garcia  35 pts (c/b)  7th: B Hudson  35 pts (c/b)

NTP  3rd:  R Hodkinson  550 cms   9th:  P Gosling  72 cms  13th: Larry Osterhaus

D&P 8th:  R Dorahy  190 cms

Supershot 7th:  P Hahn  137 cms

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC  0

Winner:  K Oborn  35 pts (c/b)  Runner Up:  S Paul  35 pts (c/b)

NTP in 2 11th:  K Brennan  76 cms

D&P 15th:  S Walsh  10 mtrs

Balls to:  29 pts

Full Results

Friday 8th January 2021

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  G Seymour  21 pts (c/b)  2nd:  D Thompson  21 pts

Wednesday 6th January 2021

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner: P O’Leary  41 pts   2nd:  B Aboozaid  40 pts (c/b)   3rd:  D Garcia  40 pts   4th:  L Crockford (Nowra GC)  39 pts (c/b)   5th:  W Little  39 pts   6th:  G O’Brien (Kiama GC)  38 pts   7th: A Bosanquet  37 pts

NTP  3rd:  I Lewis 142 cms   9th:  C Goodwin  346 cms

D&P  8th:  L Hitchick  183 cms

Supershot 7th:  P Tucker  139 cms

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 5th January 2021

Ladies Monthly Medal – Blue Course

AWCR 73 PCC 0

Monthly Medal Results
Div 1 Medal Winner: K Dorahy 75 nett Gross Winner: K Dorahy 91 Putting Winner: K Greaves 28 putts
Div 2 Medal Winner: S Walsh 78 nett Gross Winner: S Walsh 105 Putting Winner: K Oborn 30 putts
Div 3 Medal Winner: L Stassen 79 nett Gross Winner: S Paul 119 Putting Winner: L Stassen 36 putts
Medal Results
Stroke Results
Div 1 Winner: K Dorahy 75 nett Runner Up: K Brennan 76 nett (c/b)
Div 2 Winner: S Walsh 78 nett Runner Up: L Stassen 79 nett (c/b)
Stroke Full Results
Ladies Stableford
Winner: N Waterworth 21 pts (c/b)
Stableford Full Results

Monday 4th January 2021

Veterans Stableford – White Course

AMCR 67 PCC 0
AWCR 72 PCC 0
A Grade Winner: G Seymour 36 pts 2nd: M Bezzant 35 pts
B Grade Winner: L Oborn 35 pts 2nd: B Carr 32 pts (c/b)
Balls to: 29 pts

Star Stableford – White Course

Winner: R Dorahy 41 pts
Balls to: 35 pts
NTP 3rd: G Seymour 86 cms 9th: R Reeve 230 cms

D&P 8th: R Dorahy 400 cms
Supershot 7th: K O’Rourke 305 cms
Veterans Full Results
Star Stableford Full Results

Saturday 2nd January 2021

Stableford – White Course

Competition Cancelled due to inclement weather.

Friday 1st January 2021

New Yews Day Stableford Medley – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:  D Newton   42 pts   2nd:   K Dorahy   38 pts

Balls to:   34 pts

Full Results

Thursday 31st December 2020

NYE 9 Hole Kingsford Nine

Winner:   M Fogarty  23 pts   2nd:  R McKinley & J O’Brien  22 pts

Wednesday 30th December 2020

Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   M Perry  42 pts   2nd:   K Dorahy  41 pts (c/b)   3rd:  L Kent  41 pts   4th:  G Rodgers  40 pts (c/b)   5th: N Beringer  40 pts   6th:  J Draper  39 pts    7th:  A Hales (The Links SC)  38 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  G O’Brien (Kiama GC)  208 cm   9th:  G Seymour  137 cm

D & P 8th:   M Perry 29 cm

Supershot 7th:  D Brand  214 cm

Balls to:  34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 29th December 2020

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   3

Winner:  J O’Brien  31 pts   Runner Up:  L Kuskey  28 pts (c/b)

Balls to:  19 pts

Full Results

Monday 28th December 2020

Medley Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   A Thrower  41 pts   2nd:   G Wells  39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   G Eagleton  39 pts  4th:   R Waterworth 38 pts (c/b)   5th:   J Henry  38 pts    6th:  B White  37 pts (c/b)   7th: B Neilson  37 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   36 pts

Full Results

Saturday 26th December 2020

Boxing Day Stableford Medley – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   K O’Rourke  40 pts   2nd:   K Bradley  39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   T Young  39 pts (c/b)  4th:   R Anderson  39 pts   5th:   B Aboozaid  38 pts (c/b)

NTP A Grade 3rd:  A Smith  305 cm  B Grade 3rd:  J Aboozaid (The Links)  360 cm  C Grade9th: not won  13th:  P Sciberras (Wauchope GC)  200 cm

D&P 8th:   C Kiayias  92 cm

Ladies NTP  11th:  not won

Ladies D&P 15th:  J Anderson  700 cm

Supershot 7th:  A Jones  32 cm

Balls to:   36 pts

Full Results

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   R Hodkinson  45 pts   2nd:   B Aboozaid   40 pts   3rd:  P O’Leary  39 pts   4th:  P Munro  38 pts (c/b)   5th: E Nyholm  38 pts   6th:  D Ransom  37 pts (c/b)

NTP 3rd:  G Seymour   500 cm   9th:  G Seymour  500 cm

D & P 8th:   G Seymour  66 cm

Supershot 7th:  R Hodkinson  216 cm

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 22nd December 2020

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Div 1 Winner:   K Dorahy  35 pts (c/b)   Runner Up:   J Anderson  35 pts

Div 2 Winner:   M Smith  37 pts   Runner Up:   K Oborn  34 pts

Balls to:   27 pts

Full Results

Monday 21st December 2020

Veteran’s Christmas Party – Stableford – White Course

AMCR  67      PCC   0

A Grade Winner B Michie 39 Pts (LSC) 2nd P Francis 38 Pts 3rd G O’Brien 37 Pts (c/b) (K) 4th I Lewis 37 Pts (c/b) 5th I Baraldi 37 Pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner P Green 39 Pts 2nd D Hall 37 Pts (LSC) 3rd T Dawson 35 Pts (c/b) 4th J Robb 35 Pts 5th C Costello 34 Pts (c/b)

Nearest the Pin 3rd J Ellsmore 698 cm 9th G Clough 56 cm 13th I Baraldi 168 cm

Drive and Pitch 8th G Goor 950 cm

Balls to 19 Pts

Full Results 

Saturday 19th December 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   A Smith  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   B Bennett  40 pts   3rd:   P Lewis  39 pts (c/b)  4th:   L Oborn  39 pts  5th:  A Ball  38 pts (c/b)   6th:  M Bartlett   38 pts (c/b)   7th:   T Zimmerman  38 pts   8th:   P Wheatley  37 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   33 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   K Dorahy  38 pts   Runner Up:   L Berringer  35 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   31 pts

Full Results

Friday 18th December 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winners:   J Draper & G Clouch  20 pts

Wednesday 16th December 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0

Winner:   D Adams  38 pts (c/b)   2nd:   P Wheatley  38 pts

Balls to:  35 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course – 

AWCR   73   PCC   0   

December Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Winner:    K Greaves  70 nett   Gross Winner:   K Greaves  88 gross   Putting Winner:  K Greaves  25 putts

Div 2 Winner:  J Owers  69 nett   Gross Winner: S Walsh  87 gross   Putting Winner:   S Walsh, J Owers & E Sheath  28 putts

Div 3 Winner:   R McKinley  71 nett   Gross Winner:  R McKinley  111 gross   Putting Winner:   S Paul  32 putts

Full Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    J Owers  69 nett   Runner Up:    K Greaves  70 nett (c/b)

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:      D Tuite  26 pts

Full Results 

Monday, 14th December 2020

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR  69 PCC 0

A Grade Winner G Lysek 40 Pts 2nd A Jones 38 Pts (c/b) 3rd P Saunders 38 Pts (c/b)

B Grade Winner B Carr 38 Pts 2nd D Hall 37 Pts 3rd T Dawson 34 Pts (c/b)

Balls to 34 Pts

Full Results

Saturday 12th December 2020

Men’s Stableford – Hams Day Closed Event – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

Overall Winner Full Ham :   C Leckey (B Grade)  46 pts

A Grade Winner – 1/2 Ham:   A Bosanquet  36 pts

C Grade Winner – 1/2 Ham:   P Green  41 pts

Full Ham Results

Stableford Results

Winner:   C Leckey (Full Ham)  46 pts   2nd:   B Sylvester  41 pts (c/b)   3rd:   I Baraldi  41 pts (c/b)   4th:  P Green (1/2 Ham)  41 pts   5th:  K Rowe  39  pts (c/b)   6th:   G Reynolds  39 pts   7th:   R Weir  38 pts (c/b)   8th:   B McGlinchey  38 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   37 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner: K Oborn (1/2 Ham)  40 pts   Runner Up:  E Armstrong  38 pts

Balls to:  35 pts

Full Results

Friday 11th December 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner: B Piggott  22 pts

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB in conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0

Stableford Results

Winner:   P Agrums  40 pts (c/b)   2nd:   J Anthony  40 pts    3rd:   G Harman  38 pts (c/b)  4th:  A Parr  38 pts   5th:  T Ashby  37 pts   6th:  A morris  36 pts (c/b)

Balls to:  35 pts

Full Results

4BBB Stableford  Results

Winners:   P Agrums & C Colarusso  52 pts   2nd:  N Bampton & G Harman  49 pts   3rd:  T Ashby & A Alhovirta  48 pts

Balls to:   45 pts

4BBB Full Results

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Ladies Fun Day – 3 Person Hartball – White Course

AWCR  72

Winners:  M Rodgers, B Costello & M Farrant  47.3   2nd:   K Oborn, J Simpson & J Short  48.3  3rd:  M Smith, W Unsworth & R Gregson  48.8

Monday, 7th December 2020

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 69   PCC  0

A Grade Winner A Jones 40 Pts 2nd I Baraldi 39 Pts 3rd I Lewis 36 Pts (c/b) 4th G Eagleton 36 Pts

B Grade Winner R Sheath 41 Pts 2nd P Green 35 Pts (c/b) 3rd L Cram 35 Pts (c/b) 4th A Carroll 35 Pts

Balls to 32 Pts

Full Results 

Saturday 5th December 2020

Men’s Monthly Medal – Blue Course

AMCR   69   PCC   0

December Medal Results

A Grade Winner:   L Haywood  64 nett  Gross Winner:  D Hamilton  73

B Grade Winner:   B Hammond  63 nett  Gross Winner:  R Dorahy  79

C Grade Winner:   K Hales  60 nett   Gross Winner:  K Hales  87 (c/b)

Putting Winner:   B Aboozaid  22 putts

Full Medal Results

Stroke Results

Winner :    K Hales  60 nett   2nd:    B Hammond  63 nett (c/b)  3rd:    R Dorahy  63 nett    4th:   L Hayward  64 nett (c/b)  5th:   D Hamilton  64 nett (c/b)   6th:  K Rowe  64 nett (c/b)   7th:    P Adams  64 nett (c/b)

Ballsto:   66 nett

Full Stroke Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Winner:      K Greaves  68 nett   2nd:    J Burke  69 nett

Balls to:    76 nett

Full Results

Friday 4th December 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner:   G Clough  23 pts   2nd:  D Thomas  18 pts

Thursday, 3rd December 2020

Ladies Vets – Hams Day – Stableford – White Course

AWCR 72 PCC 0

Hams winners L Stassen 45 Pts 2nd S Walsh 39 Pts

Balls to 20 Pts

Full Results

Wednesday 2nd December 2020

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0 

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner:    G Clough  42 pts   2nd:   L Hanigan  41 pts  3rd:   G Seymour  40 pts   4th:   B Byers  39 pts (c/b)  5th:   A Francey  39 pts (c/b)  6th:  L Fredericks  39 pts (c/b)  7th:    P Agrums   39 pts

Balls to:   36 pts

Full Results

Monday 30th November 2020

Veterans Stableford – 4BBB in conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:   B Costello  45 pts   2nd:  G Reid  43 pts

Balls to:  37 pts

Full Results

4BBB Results

Winners:   S Potter & R Claydon (PKGC)  50 pts   2nd:  P Middlebrook & B Costello  49 pts   3rd:  L Oborn & G Reid  46 pts

Full Results

Saturday  28th November 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:  B Sylvester  39 pts (c/b)   2nd:  C Owers 39 pts (c/b)   3rd:  G Reynolds 39 pts    4th:   L Hodgson  38 pts (c/b)    5th:  G Rodgers  38 pts (c/b)    6th:   D Miller  38 pts (c/b)    7th:   C Kiayias  38 pts    8th:    H Kaer  37 pts (c/b)

Eagle 8th:  M Tedeschi

Eagle 17th:  D Moss (KGC)

Balls to:    34 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC  0 

Winner:    K Brennan  39 pts   Runner Up:   L Bell  36 pts

Balls to:  33 pts

Full Results

Friday 27th November 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  B Piggott  21 pts  (c/b)  2nd:  L Stassen  21 pts

Wednesday 25th November 2020

Men’s Stableford – 2B Multiplier in Conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Stableford Results

Winner:   D Garcia  40 pts   2nd:   G Harman  39 pts (c/b)   3rd:   B Byers  39 pts (c/b)  4th:  J Draper  39 pts   5th:   A Bosanquet  38 pts (c/b)  6th:  G O’Brien (KGC)  38 pts   7th:  L Oborn  37  pts (c/b)

Balls to:  35 pts

Full Results

2B Stableford Multiplier Results

Winners:   W Perry & D Garcia  80 pts   2nd:   M Bezzant & B Carr  74 pts   3rd:  M Garratt & R Hewson  72 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Ladies Smartball – White Course

AWCR  72

Winners:   S Paul & P Middlebrook  72.75  Runners Up:   P Knight & K Brennan  74   3rd:   B Costello & S Dixon  74.25

Balls to:  83.75

Monday, 23rd November 2020

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 67   PCC 0

Winner A Grade: D Thompson 42 Pts 2nd: I Baraldi 37 Pts 3rd: R Chilby 35 Pts

Winner B Grade: C Costello 43 Pts 2nd: J Robb 40 Pts 3rd: G Rutledge 37 Pts

Balls to: 34 Pts

Full Results

Saturday  21st November 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0 

Winner:     L Hodgson  41 pts    2nd:     J Ellsmore  40 pts (c/b)   3rd:     T Brennan  40 pts    4th:     M Asquith  38 pts (c/b)    5th:     C Rodgers  38 pts (c/b)    6th:     J Willoughby  38 pts    7th:    G Rodgers  37 pts (c/b)   8th:   D Thompson  37 pts (c/b)

Balls to:    35 pts

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:   E Armstrong  38 pts   Runner Up:   L Bell  35 pts (c/b)

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Friday 20th November 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  N Lewis  23 pts   2nd: D Thompson  22 pts

Wednesday 18th November 2020

Men’s Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Winner:   C Goodwin  40  pts (c/b)    2nd:     G Goor  40 pts   3rd:    R Kairl  39 pts (c/b)   4th:   B Bennett  39  pts (c/b)    5th:     B McGlinchey  39 pts     6th:    G Wilson  38 pts (c/b)

Balls to:   36 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 17th November 2020

Ladies Stableford – Hams Day – Closed Event – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC    0

Div 1 Winner:   M Farrant  35 pts (c/b)  Runner Up:  J O’Brien  35 pts (c/b)

Div 2 Winner:   M Smith  40 pts   Runner Up:   R Gregson  36 pts

Div 3 Winner:   L Cram  36 pts   Runner Up:   W Unsworth  35 pts

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results

Monday, 16th November 2020

Veteran’s – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 67 PCC 0

A Grade winner B Neilson 44 Pts 2nd R Hewson 41 Pts 3rd P Middlebrook 40 Pts 4th M Smith 39 Pts

B Grade winner R Reeve 44 Pts 2nd N Cox 42 Pts 3rd D Ellem 40 Pts 4th A Miners 39 Pts

Balls to 35 Pts

Full Results 

Saturday 14th November 2020

Men’s Stableford – 4BBB in Conjunction – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC    0

Winner:    P O’Leary  43 pts    2nd:    K Hales  39 pts   3rd:    P Hughes  38 pts (c/b)   4th:    D McDonald  38 pts (c/b)    5th:    P Wheatley  38 pts     6th:   S Lyall (The Ridge)  37 pts (c/b)   7th:   L Hodgson  37 pts (c/b)

4BBB Winners:   P O’Leary & T Rodriguez  48 pts

Balls to:   34 pts

4BBB Results

Full Results

Ladies Stableford – White Course

AWCR   72   PCC   0

Winner:    L Cram  35 pts   2nd:   K Dorahy  34 pts

Balls to:   28 pts

Full Results

Friday 13th November 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner: G Clough  18 pts

Wednesday 11th November 2020

Men’s Stableford inc Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC  0 

Winner:   R Chilby  40 pts    2nd:   W Arnott 38 pts (c/b)   3rd:   D Garcia  38 pts (c/b)   4th:   S Seveque  38 pts (c/b)    5th:   M Familo  38 pts (c/b)     6th:  R Hewson  38 pts

Just Bathrooms Mystery Nine (1,2,3,7,8,11,13,14,18) Winner:   S Seveque  24 pts

Balls to:    34 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 10th November 2020

Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke – Blue Course – Gold Medal Playoff

AWCR   73   PCC   0

Gold Medal Winners

Div 1:  S Dixon

Div 2:  J Casey

Div 3:  K Oborn

November Monthly Medal Results

Div 1 Winner:    S Dixon  71 nett   Gross Winner:   L Green  93 gross   Putting Winner:  D Brand  26 putts

Div 2 Winner:  J Casey  72 nett   Gross Winner: J Casey  100 gross   Putting Winner:   S Walsh  24 putts

Div 3 Winner:   K Oborn  71 nett   Gross Winner:  K Oborn  112 gross   Putting Winner:   S Paul  31 putts

Full Medal Results

Stroke Results

Div 1 Winner:    S Dixon  71 nett (c/b )  Runner Up:   D Brand  71 nett

Div 2 Winner:  K Oborn  71 nett   Runner Up:    J Simpson  72 nett

Full Stroke Results

Stableford – Blue Course

Winner:     A Young  33 pts   2nd:   G Thompson  32 pts

Balls to:     29 pts

Full Results

Monday, 9th November 2020

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR 69   PCC  0

A Grade Winner H Osman 41 Pts 2nd J Pringle 40 Pts 3rd G Eagleton 39 Pts 4th G Seymour 38 Pts

B Grade Winner C Costello 36 Pts 2nd J Robb 35 Pts (c/b) 3rd K Oborn 35 Pts (c/b) 4th R Claydon 35 Pts (PK)

Balls to 36 Pts

Full Results

Saturday 7th November 2020

Men’s Monthly Medal – Blue Course – Gold Medal Playoff

AMCR   69   PCC   0

2020 Gold Medal Results

A Grade Winner:  P Francis  61 nett

B Grade Winner:  P Adams  66 nett

C Grade Winner:  M Rodgers  69 nett

2020 Golden Putter Winner:  R Anderson  25 putts

November Medal Results

A Grade Winner:      G Seymour  66 nett  Gross Winner:  G Seymour  74

B Grade Winner:    P Francis  61 nett  Gross Winner: P Francis  76

C Grade Winner:     C Struck  65 nett   Gross Winner:   M Rodgers  93 (c/b)

Putting Winner:  B Fielding 23 putts

Full Monthly Medal Results

Stroke Results

Winner :   P Francis  61 nett   2nd:   B Nicoll  63 nett (c/b)  3rd:   B Fielding  63 nett    4th:  R Kairl  64 nett  5th:   L Osterhaus  65 nett (c/b)   6th:   C Struck  65 nett (c/b)   7th:    G Rodgers  65 nett

Ballsto:   68 nett

Full Results

2020  Eclectic Champion:   Peter Munro nett 51

Men’s 2020 Eclectic Results

Ladies Stroke – Blue Course

AWCR   73   PCC   0 

Winner:     L Bell  76 nett   2nd:   M Farrant  77 nett (c/b)

Balls to:   79 nett

Full Results

Friday 6th November 2020

Kingsford Nine

Winner:  K Oborn  20 pts   2nd:   R Mitchell  19 pts

Thursday 5th November 2020

Lady Veterans Stableford – White Course

Sadly the event was cancelled due to the inclement weather.

Wednesday 4th November 2020

Drummond Golf Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67   PCC   0

Drummond Golf Voucher Winner: J Pringle  44 pts   2nd:    K Hales  41 pts (c/b)    3rd:  P Tucker 41 pts (c/b)   4th:   I Lewis  41 pts     5th:  C Owers  41 pts (c/b)   6th:   G Wilson  40 pts

Balls to:    35 pts

Full Results

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Ladies American Foursomes – White Course

AWCR   72

Winners:  D Brand & M Farrant  72 nett  Runners Up:  G Rutledge & B Costello  73.625 nett

Balls to:  J Simpson & J Short, K Brennan & J Anderson, C Legge & R Sheath

Monday, 2nd November 2020

Veterans – Stableford – White Course

AMCR   67    PCC    0

A Grade Winner:  C Goodwin 38 Pts (c/b)  2nd:  G Reynolds 38 Pts  3rd:  P Gosling 36 Pts (c/b)   4th:   G Eagleton 36 Pts

B Grade Winner:  P Hughes 34 Pts  (c/b)   2nd:  K Edlinger 34 Pts  3rd:  M Bartlett 33 Pts  4th:  W Perry 31 Pts

Balls to:  32 pts

Full Results 

Scroll to top